Results

Tuesday 28 November 2023

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 230
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
  • Jarvis Wilson 21'
1 - 2 Full time
Walsall Wood
  • Michael Harriman 14' (OG)
  • Alexander Bradley 32'

Saturday 25 November 2023

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 164
Anstey Nomads
  • Freddie Robinson 30'
  • Freddie Robinson 42'
  • Lewis Gibbens 48'
3 - 1 Full time
Coleshill Town
  • George Washbourne 75'
Att. 194
Bedworth United
  • William Grocott 31'
  • Leo Stone 46'
2 - 1 Full time
Gresley Rovers
  • Albert Lansdowne 82'
Att. 137
Boldmere St Michaels
  • Daniel Gyasi 41'
  • Owen Parry 57'
  • Ben Usher-Shipway 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Coventry Sphinx
  • Gianni Dainty 2'
Att. 516
Corby Town
0 - 1 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • George Ball 60'
Att. 212
Harborough Town
  • Amar Sandhu 47'
  • Alex Morris 51'
2 - 3 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • James Tague 16'
  • Kyle Byrne 36'
  • James Tague 82'
Att. 123
Hinckley LR
  • Joseph Lyne 11'
  • Tendai Daire 49'
2 - 0 Full time
Cambridge City
Att. 127
Lye Town
  • Maxwell Ngbeken 13'
  • Matthew Funge 27'
2 - 1 Full time
Quorn
  • Devon Kelly-Evans 4'
Att. 200
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Pearson Mwangongo 9'
  • Shaquille Master 40'
2 - 1 Full time
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
  • William Jones 89' (Pen)
Att. 350
Spalding United
  • Tyler Winters 36'
  • Stacey Freeman 40'
  • Riley O'Sullivan 46'
  • Nathan Stainfield 51'
  • Zayn Hakeem 90'
5 - 0 Full time
Sporting Khalsa
Att. 146
Walsall Wood
  • Kevin Monteiro 90'
1 - 0 Full time
Rugby Town

Wednesday 22 November 2023

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 457
Corby Town
  • Jordan O'Brien 52' (Pen)
  • Jordan O'Brien 90'
2 - 3 Full time
Quorn
  • Anthony Carney 21'
  • Anthony Carney 73'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 90'

Tuesday 21 November 2023

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 237
Harborough Town
  • Jordon Crawford 15'
  • Jordon Crawford 31'
  • Jordon Crawford 36'
  • Jordon Crawford 45' (Pen)
  • Amar Sandhu 68'
  • Johnson Gyamfi 90'
6 - 1 Full time
Coventry Sphinx
  • Jac Redhead 84'

Saturday 18 November 2023

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 183
Cambridge City
  • Stefan Broccoli 42'
  • Stan Leech 47'
2 - 4 Full time
Lye Town
  • Ryan Bridgewater 17'
  • Joe Palmer 70' (Pen)
  • Joe Palmer 83'
  • Ben Billingham 89'
Att. 145
Coleshill Town
  • Niall Rowe 64'
  • Lewis Collins 68'
2 - 3 Full time
Spalding United
  • Tyler Winters 19'
  • Tyler Winters 26'
  • Riley O'Sullivan 88'
Att. 118
Coventry Sphinx
  • Jac Redhead 48'
1 - 1 Full time
Hinckley LR
  • Tendai Daire 22' (Pen)
Att. 424
Gresley Rovers
  • Jayden Cotterill 45'
1 - 6 Full time
Corby Town
  • Connor Tomlinson 4'
  • Joe Butterworth 30'
  • Harry Thomas 47'
  • Toby Hillard 48'
  • Connor Tomlinson 53'
  • Dylan Edge 56'
Att. 205
Quorn
  • Cain Noble 18'
  • Jordan Gough 50'
  • Cain Noble 72'
3 - 0 Full time
Bedworth United
Att. 303
Rugby Town
  • David Kolodynski 90'
1 - 5 Full time
Boldmere St Michaels
  • Harry Sweeney 43'
  • Ben Usher-Shipway 55'
  • Daniel Gyasi 63'
  • John Johnston 87'
  • Owen Parry 90'
Att. 149
Sporting Khalsa
  • Luke Ward 17'
  • Kieron Whittaker 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Shepshed Dynamo
Att. 219
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Alex McSkeane 58'
  • Kyle Byrne 65'
  • Kyle Byrne 76'
  • James Tague 90'
4 - 2 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Freddie Robinson 12'
  • Nyle Blake 49'

Tuesday 14 November 2023

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 270
Gresley Rovers
0 - 6 Full time
Harborough Town
  • Jordon Crawford 14'
  • Joel Carta 68'
  • Alex Morris 77'
  • Daniel Forbes 83'
  • Amar Sandhu 90'
  • Amar Sandhu 90'
Att. 129
Lye Town
0 - 1 Full time
Sporting Khalsa
  • Toumani Sidibe 17'

Saturday 11 November 2023

Northern Premier League - Midlands

15:00
Anstey Nomads
  • Andy Mandjoba 28'
  • Corey Armeni 51'
2 - 1 Full time
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
  • Tejan Thomas 85'
Att. 184
Bedworth United
0 - 2 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Evan Garnett 51'
  • Rio Molyneaux 84'
Att. 113
Boldmere St Michaels
  • Owen Parry 6'
  • Owen Parry 34' (Pen)
  • Owen Parry 45'
  • Ben Usher-Shipway 63'
4 - 0 Full time
Cambridge City
Att. 567
Corby Town
  • Jack Keeble 45'
  • Daniel Gordon 90' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • James Tague 41'
  • Rhys Hilton 60'
Att. 239
Harborough Town
  • Kai Tonge 81'
  • Dodzi Agbenu 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Sporting Khalsa
15:00
Hinckley LR
  • Tendai Daire 54'
  • Andre Williams 62'
  • Aaron Nuttall 87'
3 - 2 Full time
Coleshill Town
  • Niall Rowe 3'
  • Harry Higginson 90'
Att. 160
Lye Town
  • Lee Chilton 58'
  • Nathan Kabeya 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Gresley Rovers
Att. 203
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Shaun Ruzvidzo 17'
1 - 2 Full time
Rugby Town
  • Silvano Obeng 42'
  • Jordan Wilson 55'
Att. 382
Spalding United
  • Sam Cartwright 51'
  • James Clifton 83' (Pen)
  • James Clifton 88'
3 - 1 Full time
Quorn
  • Courey Grantham 72'
15:00
Walsall Wood
  • Joe Fitzpatrick 27'
1 - 1 Full time
Coventry Sphinx
  • Leo Brown 43'

Tuesday 7 November 2023

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 134
Hinckley LR
  • Tendai Daire 19'
1 - 1 Full time
Harborough Town
  • Connor Kennedy 65'
Att. 183
Shepshed Dynamo
0 - 3 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Anthony Lynn 51'
  • Corey Armeni 55'
  • Luis Rose 64'
Att. 279
Spalding United
  • Jordan Graham 21'
1 - 2 Full time
Corby Town
  • Connor Tomlinson 32'
  • Daniel Gordon 73'
Att. 125
Sporting Khalsa
  • Toumani Sidibe 34'
  • James McGrady 48' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Cambridge City
  • Stefan Broccoli 23'

Saturday 4 November 2023

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 252
Bedworth United
0 - 3 Full time
Rugby Town
  • Jordan Wilson 19'
  • Jordan Wilson 23'
  • Ryan Sahota 31'
Att. 171
Cambridge City
  • Daniel Cotton 52'
  • Stefan Broccoli 66'
  • Scott Bridges 74' (Pen)
  • Stefan Broccoli 88'
4 - 1 Full time
Shepshed Dynamo
  • James Shaw 32'
Att. 182
Coleshill Town
  • Lewis Archer 60'
  • Lewis Collins 62'
  • Ashton Demulder 73'
3 - 1 Full time
Walsall Wood
  • Liam Riley-Stewart 90'
Att. 86
Coventry Sphinx
  • Leo Brown 2'
  • Matthew Shipman 24'
2 - 2 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Luis Rose 49'
  • Luis Rose 70' (Pen)
Att. 158
Loughborough Dynamo
0 - 0 Full time
Lye Town
Att. 214
Quorn
0 - 1 Full time
Harborough Town
  • Daniel Forbes 15'
Att. 165
Sporting Khalsa
0 - 6 Full time
Corby Town
  • Tristan Thompson-Matthews 16'
  • Toby Hillard 33'
  • Joe Butterworth 45'
  • Daniel Gordon 53'
  • Khristopher Oti 85'
  • Khristopher Oti 90'
Att. 133
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Fraser Doyle 76'
  • James Tague 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Spalding United
  • Taylor Carter-Byrne 45' (OG)
  • Sam Cartwright 48'

Latest news

Meppen-Walters commits future to Nantwich Town
Nantwich Town Meppen-Walters commits future to Nantwich Town

Nantwich Town have announced that Courtney Meppen-Walters has signed a new contract with the club until the end of the 2024/25 season.

Gainsborough Trinity chairman to step down
Gainsborough Trinity Gainsborough Trinity chairman to step down

Gainsborough Trinity chairman Andrew Wood has announced that he will depart his role following the conclusion of the 2023/24 season.

End of an era at Prescot Cables
Prescot Cables End of an era at Prescot Cables

At the end of the season, Prescot Cables will say goodbye to a man whose association with the club spans more than three decades.

The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe