Results

Saturday 30 December 2023

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 494
Basford United
  • Kieran Fenton 39'
  • Nathan Tyson 53'
2 - 1 Full time
Marine
  • Jonathan Spittle 72'
Att. 892
Matlock Town
  • Michael Williams 90'
1 - 3 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Kaiman Anderson 31' (Pen)
  • Connor Heath 34'
  • Sean Cooke 70'

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 515
Belper Town
  • Brodie Litchfield 2'
  • Danny South 40'
  • Zak Goodson 45'
  • Danny South 49'
  • Mason Warren 74' (Pen)
5 - 0 Full time
Grantham Town
Att. 235
Bridlington Town
  • Jake Brown 32'
  • Jack Bulless 79'
2 - 0 Full time
Winterton Rangers
Att. 453
Ossett United
0 - 4 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
  • Adam Haw 16'
  • Jack Boyle 25'
  • Jack Boyle 40'
  • Adam Haw 80'
Att. 378
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Luke Rawson 3'
  • Charlie Oglesby 75'
2 - 1 Full time
Sheffield
  • Luke Mangham 90'

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 225
Quorn
  • Paddy Webb 5'
1 - 2 Full time
Hinckley LR
  • Dominic Brennan 7'
  • Ben Humphreys 65'

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 692
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Darius Osei 18'
  • Aaron Dwyer 80'
2 - 2 Full time
Avro
  • Jack Anderton 11'
  • Kyle Hawley 71' (Pen)
Att. 180
Widnes
  • Matt Van Wyk 72'
1 - 2 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Sefton Gonzales 41'
  • Sefton Gonzales 90'

Friday 29 December 2023

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 160
Carlton Town
  • Niall Davie 49'
1 - 2 Full time
Grimsby Borough
  • Harvey Tomlinson 38'
  • Edwin Essel 78'

Wednesday 27 December 2023

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 287
Cambridge City
  • Bradley Rolt 62'
1 - 1 Full time
Corby Town
  • Connor Tomlinson 7'

Tuesday 26 December 2023

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 1007
Ashton United
  • James Hardy 82'
1 - 2 Full time
FC United of Manchester
  • Max Woodcock 48'
  • Aaron Bennett 86'
Att. 358
Atherton Collieries
  • Enoch Lusiama 2'
  • Josh Solomon-Davies 13'
  • Jordan Scanlon 32'
  • Jordan Scanlon 74'
4 - 3 Full time
Workington
  • Scott Allison 37'
  • Gregory McCaragher 39'
  • David Symington 90'
Att. 629
Bamber Bridge
  • Daniel Forbes 81'
  • Jack Baxter 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Jamie Mellen 15'
Att. 991
Ilkeston Town
0 - 1 Full time
Matlock Town
  • Jonathon Margetts 79'
Att. 4201
Macclesfield
0 - 0 Full time
Hyde United
Att. 1529
Marine
  • Manasse Mampala 36'
1 - 1 Full time
Warrington Rylands
  • Adama Sidibeh 18'
Att. 432
Morpeth Town
0 - 1 Full time
Whitby Town
  • Jacob Gratton 90'
Att. 1041
Radcliffe
  • Josh Hancock 5'
  • Jordan Hulme 34'
  • Josh Hancock 74'
3 - 0 Full time
Bradford (Park Avenue)
Att. 756
Stafford Rangers
  • Kaiman Anderson 31' (Pen)
  • Tyreece Onyeka 38'
  • Kaiman Anderson 63'
  • Samuel Bird 77'
4 - 0 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity
Att. 792
Worksop Town
  • Jay Rollins 90'
1 - 0 Full time
Basford United

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 569
Ashington
  • Wilson Kneeshaw 8'
  • Connor Thomson 18'
  • Connor Thomson 58'
  • Connor Thomson 79'
4 - 0 Full time
Hebburn Town
Att. 233
Dunston
  • Jack Maskell 35'
  • David Robinson 45'
2 - 1 Full time
Newton Aycliffe
  • Cieran Jackson 14'
Att. 336
Grantham Town
  • Matthew Doyle 21'
  • Bradley Munns 78'
2 - 3 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Lamin Manneh 11'
  • Michael Ford 49'
  • Alex Hardwick 64'
Att. 375
Grimsby Borough
  • Andy Taylor 88'
1 - 0 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
Att. 720
North Ferriby
  • Josh Whitley 7' (Pen)
  • Tom Corner 49'
  • Danny Earl 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Bridlington Town
  • Jack Walters 3'
Att. 278
Pontefract Collieries
  • Daniel Burns 56'
  • Adam Haw 71'
2 - 1 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Jack Watson 40'
Att. 634
Sheffield
  • Cameron Johnson 37'
1 - 1 Full time
Belper Town
  • Brodie Litchfield 17'
Att. 993
Stockton Town
  • Stephen Thompson 1'
  • Michael Roberts 45'
  • Kevin Hayes 54'
3 - 2 Full time
Consett
  • Will Shaw 6'
  • Ben Ramsey 11'
Att. 205
Winterton Rangers
  • Scott Matthews 2'
1 - 2 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • Jack Crook 88'
  • Mohammad Qasim 90'

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 416
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
0 - 4 Full time
Harborough Town
  • Tendai Daire 12'
  • Joel Carta 37'
  • Tendai Daire 83'
  • Tendai Daire 90' (Pen)
Att. 412
Anstey Nomads
  • Anthony Lynn 65'
  • Freddie Robinson 79'
2 - 1 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • George Ball 45'
Att. 259
Boldmere St Michaels
0 - 1 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Cameron Collins 64'
Att. 162
Coleshill Town
  • Harry Higginson 14'
  • George Washbourne 20' (Pen)
  • Jonathan Letford 59'
  • Alex Smith 69'
4 - 2 Full time
Bedworth United
  • Liam Murphy 77'
  • Kyle Burke 90'
Att. 93
Coventry Sphinx
  • Jack Downes 30'
  • Jordan Hayward 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Lye Town
Att. 166
Hinckley LR
0 - 1 Full time
Spalding United
  • Sam Cartwright 27'
Att. 378
Rugby Town
  • David Kolodynski 35'
  • Justice Campbell 41'
2 - 0 Full time
Gresley Rovers
Att. 303
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Shaquille Master 7'
1 - 1 Full time
Quorn
  • Ryan Beswick 57'
Att. 177
Walsall Wood
  • Joey Butlin 39'
  • Emmanuel Olaloko 65'
2 - 2 Full time
Sporting Khalsa
  • Curvin Sanderson Ellis 57'
  • Dilano Reid 69'

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 1018
1874 Northwich
  • Jack Marrow 57'
1 - 2 Full time
Witton Albion
  • Harry Brazell 35'
  • Connor Hughes 74'
Att. 233
Avro
  • Jack Anderton 80'
1 - 1 Full time
Trafford
  • Eddie Servuts 71'
Att. 805
Bootle
0 - 2 Full time
City of Liverpool FC
  • Danny Mitchley 16'
  • Callum Schorah 39'
Att. 908
Clitheroe
  • Callum Lovatt 59' (OG)
1 - 1 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Mason Fawns 21'
Att. 222
Hanley Town
  • Joshua Green 30'
1 - 1 Full time
Chasetown
  • Ben Lund 37'
Att. 795
Hednesford Town
  • Daniel Gyasi 23'
  • Jai Verma 85'
  • Thomas Thorley 90' (Pen)
3 - 2 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • Byron Harrison 13'
Att. 676
Leek Town
  • Timothy Grice 55'
  • Thomas Carr 68'
  • Thomas Scully 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Newcastle Town
Att. 1765
Mossley
  • Andy Keogh 74'
  • Alfie Belcher 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
Att. 1001
Runcorn Linnets
  • Oliver Molloy 80'
  • Oliver Molloy 83'
2 - 1 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • Nathan Koehler 52'
Att. 217
Vauxhall Motors
  • Joseph Brandon 1'
  • Thomas Mitchell 90'
2 - 3 Full time
Widnes
  • Will Jones 55'

Saturday 23 December 2023

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 252
Basford United
0 - 1 Full time
Guiseley
  • Gabriel Johnson 64'
Att. 300
Bradford (Park Avenue)
0 - 3 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Harry Scarborough 55'
  • Billy Bould 71'
  • Ewan Bange 83'
Att. 1628
FC United of Manchester
  • Declan McLoughlin 15'
  • Jordan Buckley 43'
2 - 1 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Curtis Jones 61' (OG)
Att. 776
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Declan Howe 24'
1 - 3 Full time
Macclesfield
  • Luke Duffy 23'
  • John Rooney 37' (Pen)
  • Paul Dawson 63'
Att. 716
Hyde United
  • Will Russ 19'
  • Callum Spooner 68'
  • Lewis Alessandra 87'
3 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe
  • Jamie Morgan 25'
Att. 401
Lancaster City
0 - 0 Full time
Worksop Town
Att. 728
Matlock Town
  • Jonathon Margetts 51'
1 - 1 Full time
Morpeth Town
  • Andrew Johnson 76'
Att. 411
Warrington Rylands
  • Ben Hardcastle 11'
1 - 1 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Enoch Lusiama 79'
Att. 433
Whitby Town
  • Adam Gell 60'
1 - 1 Full time
Marine
  • Louis White 42'
Att. 826
Workington
  • David Symington 32'
  • Steven Rigg 55'
  • Kitt Nelson 72'
  • Dannen Francis 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Ilkeston Town
  • Luke Cox 5'

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 519
Belper Town
  • Benjamin Rhodes 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Grimsby Borough
  • Edwin Essel 2'
Att. 221
Bridlington Town
0 - 3 Full time
Dunston
  • David Robinson 6'
  • Dale Pearson 56'
  • David Robinson 67'
Att. 158
Brighouse Town
  • Jack Normanton 27' (Pen)
  • Kieron Ceesay 73'
  • Samuel Drake 81'
3 - 3 Full time
Ashington
  • Oliver Thompson 51'
  • Oliver Thompson 79'
  • Paul Van-Zandvliet 90'
Att. 276
Cleethorpes Town
0 - 0 Full time
Liversedge
Att. 317
Consett
0 - 0 Full time
Winterton Rangers
Att. 230
Hebburn Town
  • Joseph Walton 84'
1 - 0 Full time
Grantham Town
Att. 160
Newton Aycliffe
  • Kyle Davis 66'
1 - 0 Full time
North Ferriby
Att. 162
Stocksbridge Park Steels
0 - 1 Full time
Stockton Town
  • Glen Butterworth 31'

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 231
Bedworth United
0 - 1 Full time
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Shaquille Master 56'
Att. 494
Corby Town
  • Toby Hillard 61'
1 - 2 Full time
Boldmere St Michaels
  • O'Shane Stewart 70'
  • Owen Parry 75'
Att. 343
Gresley Rovers
0 - 1 Full time
Cambridge City
  • Joshua Egginton 45' (OG)
Att. 338
Harborough Town
  • Joel Carta 51'
1 - 2 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Nyle Blake 66'
  • Anthony Lynn 77'
Att. 126
Loughborough Dynamo
  • David Chapman 51'
  • Evan Garnett 72'
2 - 1 Full time
Coleshill Town
  • George Washbourne 90'
Att. 104
Lye Town
  • Matthew Funge 33'
  • Samuel Tye 90'
2 - 3 Full time
Hinckley LR
  • Andre Williams 51'
  • Andre Williams 55'
  • Liam Read 68'
Att. 126
Quorn
  • Ryan Beswick 31'
  • Devon Kelly-Evans 49'
  • Cain Noble 76'
  • Anthony Carney 90'
4 - 2 Full time
Coventry Sphinx
  • Jack Downes 40'
  • Jac Redhead 70'
Att. 348
Spalding United
  • Lewis Hilliard 18'
  • Jordan Graham 45'
  • James Clifton 80'
3 - 0 Full time
Walsall Wood
Att. 210
Sporting Khalsa
  • Toumani Sidibe 7'
  • Robbie Bunn 56'
  • Toumani Sidibe 65'
  • Curvin Sanderson Ellis 70'
4 - 1 Full time
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
  • Pharrell Anderson 47'
Att. 220
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Rhys Hilton 1'
  • Rhys Hilton 6'
  • Kyle Byrne 9'
  • James Tague 27'
4 - 3 Full time
Rugby Town
  • Liam Francis 35'
  • David Kolodynski 45'
  • Madundo Semahimbo 82'

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 518
Chasetown
0 - 1 Full time
Runcorn Linnets
  • Lewis Doyle 37'
15:00
City of Liverpool FC
  • Xenon Bahula 5'
  • Elliot Morris 61'
2 - 1 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Richard Baker 15' (Pen)
Att. 212
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Joe Woolley 1'
  • Mason Fawns 9'
  • Jordan Cole 51'
  • Jordan Cole 70'
  • Joe Woolley 90'
5 - 0 Full time
1874 Northwich
Att. 413
Nantwich Town
  • Patrick Kay 43'
1 - 1 Full time
Avro
  • Ethan Kershaw 6'
Att. 142
Newcastle Town
0 - 2 Full time
Bootle
  • Ben Hodkinson 16'
  • Moses Yoak 88'
Att. 607
Prescot Cables
  • Thomas Owens 14'
  • James Foley 45' (Pen)
  • Matthew Devine 66'
  • Jack Goodwin 71'
  • John Murphy 75'
5 - 3 Full time
Mossley
  • Jack Grundy 5'
  • Jack Banister 9'
  • James Devine 84' (OG)
Att. 423
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Aaron Dwyer 10'
  • Obua Mugalula 78'
2 - 1 Full time
Hanley Town
  • Luke Walsh 33'
Att. 393
Trafford
  • Jordan Fagbola 52'
1 - 0 Full time
Hednesford Town
Att. 167
Widnes
0 - 1 Full time
Leek Town
  • Louis Keenan 11'
Att. 403
Witton Albion
  • Connor Hughes 89'
1 - 2 Full time
Vauxhall Motors

Friday 22 December 2023

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 326
Ossett United
  • Alex Peterson 89'
1 - 4 Full time
Sheffield
  • Alfie Smith 14'
  • Luke Mangham 27'
  • Cameron Johnson 63'
  • Cameron Johnson 83'

Tuesday 19 December 2023

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 243
Atherton Collieries
0 - 5 Full time
Marine
  • Sol Solomon 7'
  • Fin Sinclair-Smith 63'
  • Connor Evans 69'
  • Louis White 73'
  • Sol Solomon 74'
Att. 319
Whitby Town
  • Junior Mondal 72'
1 - 0 Full time
Stafford Rangers
Att. 903
Workington
0 - 0 Full time
Macclesfield

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 166
Carlton Town
0 - 3 Full time
Newton Aycliffe
  • Kyle Davis 61'
  • Jack Blackford 81'
  • Liam Adamson 86'
Att. 313
Sheffield
  • Harry Mitchell 12'
  • Benni Ndlovu 36'
  • Connor Cutts 70'
  • Name Unknown 87' (OG)
4 - 0 Full time
Ashington

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 139
Cambridge City
0 - 7 Full time
Harborough Town
  • Tendai Daire 10'
  • Joel Carta 34'
  • Joel Carta 45'
  • Tendai Daire 76'
  • Kai Tonge 81'
  • Connor Kennedy 85'
  • Daniel Cooper 89'

Birmingham Senior Cup 23-24 - Third Round

19:45
Boldmere St Michaels
vs
Nuneaton Borough

Derbyshire Senior Cup 23-24 - Third Round

19:45
Ilkeston Town
vs
Gresley Rovers

Lincolnshire Senior Cup 23-24 - Round 2

19:45
Spalding United
3 - 3 Full time
Grimsby Town
Spalding United win 5 - 3 on penalties.

Liverpool County FA Senior Cup 23-24 - Second Round

19:45
City of Liverpool
vs
Lower Breck
19:45
Prescot Cables
vs
Pilkington

Walsall Senior Cup 23-24 - First Round

Att. 242
Chasetown
4 - 0 Full time
Stafford Town

The West Riding County Cup 23-24 - Second Round

19:45
Brighouse Town
vs
Campion

Monday 18 December 2023

Leicestershire Challenge Cup 23-24 - Quarter Final

19:45
Barwell
vs
Loughborough Dynamo

Saturday 16 December 2023

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 257
Ashton United
  • Jake Charles 39'
  • Sean Newton 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Workington
  • Kitt Nelson 37'
  • David Symington 80'
Att. 202
Atherton Collieries
  • Enoch Lusiama 90'
  • Jack Evans 90'
2 - 3 Full time
Whitby Town
  • Daniel Rowe 18'
  • Junior Mondal 45'
  • Priestley Keithley 72'
Att. 301
Bamber Bridge
  • Mackenzie O'Neill 31'
  • Mackenzie O'Neill 57'
2 - 1 Full time
Matlock Town
  • John Johnston 14'
Att. 634
Guiseley
  • Reece Kendall 47'
  • Prince Ekpolo 72'
2 - 2 Full time
Hyde United
  • Harry Bunn 8'
  • Harry Bunn 58'
Att. 3103
Macclesfield
  • Kane Drummond 3'
  • Alex Curran 35' (Pen)
  • Kane Drummond 45'
3 - 4 Full time
Bradford (Park Avenue)
  • Jordan Preston 15'
  • Chinedu Osadebe 45'
  • Lewis Hey 45'
  • Jordan Preston 57'
Att. 1072
Marine
  • Sol Solomon 37'
  • Sol Solomon 72'
  • Connor Evans 86'
3 - 1 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Lewis Butroid 45'
Att. 238
Morpeth Town
  • Jack Foalle 13'
  • Nic Bollado 41'
2 - 2 Full time
Basford United
  • Remaye Campbell 15'
  • Jonathan Wafula 76'
Att. 968
Radcliffe
  • Jamie Morgan 45'
  • Josh Hancock 90'
2 - 3 Full time
Warrington Rylands
  • Adama Sidibeh 3'
  • Adama Sidibeh 36'
  • Ben Hardcastle 76'
Att. 569
Stafford Rangers
  • AJ Leitch-Smith 73'
  • Kaiman Anderson 90'
2 - 4 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Kyle Brownhill 29'
  • Bradley Carroll 45'
  • Dominic Lawson 64'
  • Charlie Barnes 90'
Att. 1013
Worksop Town
  • Jordan Burrows 23'
  • Jay Rollins 37'
  • Jordan Burrows 80'
  • Vaughan Redford 86'
4 - 0 Full time
FC United of Manchester

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 484
Ashington
  • Connor Thomson 30'
  • Wilson Kneeshaw 90'
2 - 4 Full time
Newton Aycliffe
  • Liam Adamson 31'
  • Cole Kiernan 51'
  • Cole Kiernan 56'
  • Liam Adamson 85'
Att. 204
Dunston
  • Dale Pearson 39' (Pen)
  • Jack Maskell 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Ossett United
Att. 219
Grantham Town
  • Harry Olivant 3'
  • Rodrigo Da Silva Goncalves 24'
2 - 2 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Alex Flett 13'
  • Curtis Bateson 32'
Att. 132
Grimsby Borough
0 - 1 Full time
Bridlington Town
  • Lewis Dennison 87'
Att. 301
North Ferriby
  • Tom Corner 15'
  • Danny Earl 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Brighouse Town
Att. 380
Sheffield
0 - 2 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Niall Davie 74'
  • Alex Howes 82'
Att. 602
Stockton Town
  • Stephen Thompson 44'
  • Michael Fowler 56'
  • Michael Fowler 68'
3 - 1 Full time
Hebburn Town
  • Amar Purewal 84'
Att. 171
Winterton Rangers
0 - 2 Full time
Belper Town
  • Brodie Litchfield 15'
  • Curtis Burrows 68'

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 285
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
0 - 3 Full time
Spalding United
  • Jordan Graham 13'
  • Jordan Graham 38' (Pen)
  • Joe Curtis 86'
Att. 198
Anstey Nomads
  • Freddie Robinson 27'
1 - 1 Full time
Bedworth United
  • Liam Murphy 90'
Att. 107
Boldmere St Michaels
  • Ross Evans 32'
  • Owen Parry 66'
  • Callum Ballinger 88'
3 - 0 Full time
Lye Town
Att. 121
Coleshill Town
  • Alex Tomkinson 31'
1 - 0 Full time
Sporting Khalsa
Att. 752
Corby Town
  • Kalern Thomas 29'
  • Toby Hillard 35'
  • Dylan Edge 81'
3 - 4 Full time
Harborough Town
  • Joel Carta 4'
  • Connor Kennedy 25'
  • Kai Tonge 45' (Pen)
  • Kai Tonge 90' (Pen)
Att. 106
Coventry Sphinx
  • Matthew Shipman 47'
1 - 1 Full time
Gresley Rovers
  • Nathan Banton 41'
Att. 142
Hinckley LR
0 - 0 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
Att. 177
Rugby Town
  • Jordan Wilson 5'
1 - 4 Full time
Quorn
  • Paddy Webb 29'
  • Cain Noble 75'
  • Cain Noble 80'
  • Paddy Webb 89'
Att. 183
Walsall Wood
  • Alexander Bradley 61' (Pen)
  • Mitchell Botfield 74'
  • Charlie Manners 82'
3 - 0 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 319
1874 Northwich
0 - 0 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
Att. 229
Avro
  • Kyle Hawley 69'
  • Matthew Crothers 75'
2 - 0 Full time
Prescot Cables
Att. 368
Bootle
  • Ben Hodkinson 19'
  • Thomas Peterson 64' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Widnes
  • Jack McGowan 36'
Att. 753
Clitheroe
0 - 1 Full time
Trafford
  • Michael Burke 14'
Att. 237
Hanley Town
0 - 0 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
Att. 545
Hednesford Town
  • Jai Verma 45'
  • Jai Verma 48'
  • William Mellors-Blair 54'
3 - 0 Full time
Newcastle Town
Att. 477
Leek Town
  • Daniel Trickett-Smith 22'
  • Thomas Carr 27'
  • Rob Stevenson 29' (Pen)
  • Daniel Trickett-Smith 55'
4 - 1 Full time
Chasetown
  • George Cater 4'
Att. 469
Mossley
  • Reece Webb-Foster 72'
1 - 1 Full time
Witton Albion
  • Matthew Lowton 56'
Att. 532
Runcorn Linnets
  • Lewis Doyle 38'
1 - 2 Full time
City of Liverpool FC
  • Xenon Bahula 81'
  • Danny Mitchley 85'
Att. 186
Vauxhall Motors
  • Conor Harwood 9'
  • Conor Harwood 39'
  • Lewis Willingham 49'
3 - 1 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • Joe Piggott 17'

Friday 15 December 2023

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 173
Liversedge
  • Joseph Walton 11'
  • Joseph Walton 32'
2 - 2 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Luke Rawson 45'
  • Luke Rawson 90'
Att. 297
Pontefract Collieries
0 - 2 Full time
Consett
  • Ben Ramsey 31'
  • Arjun Purewal 72'

Wednesday 13 December 2023

Derbyshire Senior Cup 23-24 - Third Round

19:45
Matlock Town
vs
Shirebrook Town

Durham Senior Cup 23-24 - Quarter Final

19:45
Stockton Town
vs
Whickham

Durham Senior Cup 23-24 - Third Round

19:45
Stockton Town
vs
Whickham

Tuesday 12 December 2023

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 215
Ashton United
  • Nathan Lowe 64'
  • James Hardy 75'
2 - 1 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Simon Njaria 28'
Att. 155
Morpeth Town
  • Sam Hodgson 23'
1 - 0 Full time
Marine
Att. 412
Workington
  • David Symington 2'
  • Steven Rigg 84'
  • Bradley Hubbold 90'
3 - 3 Full time
Worksop Town
  • Hamza Bencherif 9'
  • James Hanson 35'
  • Regan Hutchinson 60'

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 228
Gresley Rovers
0 - 0 Full time
Hinckley LR

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 193
Nantwich Town
0 - 2 Full time
Widnes
  • Jack McGowan 8' (Pen)
  • James Steele 47'
Att. 100
Vauxhall Motors
0 - 2 Full time
Hanley Town
  • Kieran Brown 70'
  • Kieran Brown 86'

The FA Trophy 23-24 - Third Round

Att. 413
Radcliffe
  • Jamie Morgan 4'
  • Jamie Morgan 34'
  • Luca Navarro 84'
  • Jordan Hulme 87'
4 - 0 Full time
Redditch United

Durham Senior Cup 23-24 - Quarter Final

19:30
West Auckland Town
vs
Consett

East Riding County Cup 23-24 - Second Round

19:45
East Riding Rangers
vs
Bridlington Town

Staffordshire Senior Cup 23-24 - First Round

Att. 52
Newcastle Town
0 - 2 Full time
Stone Old Alleynians

The West Riding County Cup 23-24 - Second Round

19:45
Garforth
vs
Guiseley

Saturday 9 December 2023

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 259
Basford United
  • Jack Thomas 81'
1 - 2 Full time
Ashton United
  • Nathan Lowe 24'
  • Jason Gilchrist 54'
Att. 402
Bradford (Park Avenue)
  • Will Longbottom 55'
1 - 2 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Enoch Lusiama 26'
  • Josh Solomon-Davies 35'
Att. 462
Gainsborough Trinity
0 - 1 Full time
Ilkeston Town
  • Jamie Walker 24'
Att. 432
Hyde United
  • Matthew Fearnley 14'
  • Jack Redshaw 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Christopher Churchman 38'
  • Ewan Bange 48'
Att. 391
Warrington Rylands
  • Joe Adams 9'
  • Joe Adams 21'
  • Adama Sidibeh 40'
  • Joe Adams 58'
  • Adama Sidibeh 62'
  • Mo Touray 64'
  • James Baillie 79'
7 - 2 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Kaiman Anderson 25'
  • Kaiman Anderson 84'
Att. 502
Workington
  • David Symington 55'
  • Finlay Wallbank 69'
2 - 2 Full time
Morpeth Town
  • Nic Bollado 2'
  • Sam Hodgson 58'

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 184
Bridlington Town
0 - 1 Full time
Hebburn Town
  • Dean Briggs 9'
Att. 278
Consett
  • Jake Orrell 12'
  • Zak Atkinson 45'
2 - 0 Full time
Grimsby Borough
Att. 214
Grantham Town
0 - 4 Full time
Stockton Town
  • Kevin Hayes 34' (Pen)
  • Glen Butterworth 52'
  • Michael Fowler 68'
  • Kevin Hayes 70'
Att. 218
Ossett United
  • Kelan Swales 16'
  • Alex Peterson 30'
  • Kelan Swales 36'
  • Rhys Plater 45'
4 - 2 Full time
Winterton Rangers
  • Luke Williams 57'
  • Luke Williams 72'

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 109
Boldmere St Michaels
  • Owen Parry 90'
  • Owen Parry 90' (Pen)
2 - 3 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Corey Armeni 14'
  • Lewis Gibbens 34'
  • Luis Rose 44'
Att. 148
Cambridge City
0 - 1 Full time
Coventry Sphinx
  • Matthew Shipman 88'
Att. 260
Gresley Rovers
  • Jack Ekins-Tyson 59'
  • Jamie Sleigh 74'
  • Jamie Sleigh 77'
3 - 0 Full time
Coleshill Town
Att. 142
Hinckley LR
  • Tendai Daire 24'
1 - 0 Full time
Shepshed Dynamo
Att. 147
Lye Town
  • Ben Billingham 43'
  • Samuel Tye 45'
2 - 1 Full time
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
  • Cairo Taylor 88'
Att. 116
Quorn
  • Cain Noble 7'
1 - 1 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Rhys Hilton 13' (Pen)

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 307
Avro
  • Jake Cottrell 38'
1 - 2 Full time
Runcorn Linnets
  • Oliver Molloy 30'
  • Will Saxon 90'
Att. 512
Hednesford Town
  • Jack Kelly 27'
1 - 1 Full time
1874 Northwich
  • Jamie Nicholson 4'
Att. 164
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Anthony Malbon 27'
1 - 1 Full time
Mossley
  • Oumar Camara 44'
Att. 416
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Cole Lonsdale 10'
1 - 2 Full time
Vauxhall Motors
  • Joseph Brandon 24'
  • Bobby-Jay Beaumont-Broadhead 45'
Att. 209
Trafford
  • Kanye Nisbett 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Widnes
  • Sean Miller 56'
Att. 295
Witton Albion
  • James Lawrie 20'
  • Connor Hughes 55'
2 - 0 Full time
Hanley Town

The FA Trophy 23-24 - Third Round

Att. 678
City of Liverpool FC
  • Josh Quarless 3'
1 - 5 Full time
Hartlepool United
  • Mani Diejeruvwe 52'
  • JOSEPH GREY 64'
  • Mani Diejeruvwe 80'
  • Callum Cooke 90'
  • Louis Stephenson 90'
Att. 589
Curzon Ashton
0 - 2 Full time
Macclesfield
  • Luke Duffy 60'
  • Alex Curran 79' (Pen)
Att. 905
Nantwich Town
  • Ahmed Ali 2'
  • Patrick Kay 23'
  • Connor Rankin 28'
3 - 2 Full time
York City
  • LENELL JOHN-LEWIS 83' (Pen)
  • Zanda Siziba 90'

Friday 8 December 2023

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 167
Brighouse Town
0 - 1 Full time
Sheffield
  • Alfie Smith 60'

Wednesday 6 December 2023

Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup 23-24 - Quarter Final

19:45
Whittlesey Athletic
vs
Cambridge City

Tuesday 5 December 2023

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 814
Marine
  • Josh Wardle 2'
  • Josh Wardle 43'
  • Christopher Doyle 55'
  • Sol Solomon 81'
4 - 1 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Daniel Forbes 90'

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 126
Carlton Town
  • Niall Hylton 54'
1 - 0 Full time
Cleethorpes Town

Cheshire Senior Cup 23-24 - Second Round

19:45
Alsager Town
vs
Hyde United
19:45
Macclesfield
vs
Tranmere Rovers
Att. 194
Nantwich Town
1 - 2 Full time
Witton Albion

Derbyshire Senior Cup 23-24 - Third Round

19:45
Mickleover
vs
Belper Town

Lancashire FA Challenge Trophy 23-24 - Second Round

Att. 293
Radcliffe
1 - 2 Full time
Padiham

Liverpool County FA Senior Cup 23-24 - Second Round

19:45
Runcorn Linnets
vs
Southport

Northumberland Senior Cup 23-24 - Quarter Final

19:45
Morpeth Town
vs
Blyth Town

Sheffield & Hallam Senior Cup 23-24 - Second Round

19:45
Rossington Main
vs
Worksop Town

Staffordshire Senior Cup 23-24 - Preliminary Round

Att. 266
Chasetown
3 - 0 Full time
Hanley Town

Staffordshire Senior Cup 23-24 - First Round

19:45
Stafford Rangers
vs
Kidsgrove Athletic

Saturday 2 December 2023

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 252
Basford United
  • Joshua Barnes 57'
1 - 1 Full time
Whitby Town
  • Jacob Gratton 90'
Att. 872
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Dylan Cogill 74'
1 - 3 Full time
FC United of Manchester
  • Jay Fitzmartin 45'
  • Dontai Gabidon 47'
  • Paul Ennis 90'
Att. 1148
Marine
0 - 0 Full time
Ilkeston Town

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 175
Coleshill Town
0 - 4 Full time
Boldmere St Michaels
  • Jack Byrne 31'
  • Owen Parry 61'
  • Owen Parry 65'
  • Owen Parry 76'
Att. 386
Harborough Town
0 - 0 Full time
Spalding United
Att. 247
Rugby Town
  • Ryan Sahota 9'
1 - 4 Full time
Hinckley LR
  • Aaron Nuttall 7'
  • Tendai Daire 23'
  • Tendai Daire 45'
  • Tendai Daire 67'
Att. 130
Shepshed Dynamo
0 - 2 Full time
Lye Town
  • Matthew Funge 16'
  • Oliver West 45'
Att. 163
Sporting Khalsa
  • Curvin Sanderson Ellis 4'
  • James McGrady 49' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
Bedworth United
  • Leo Stone 63' (Pen)
  • Leo Stone 89' (Pen)
Att. 263
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Rhys Hilton 10'
  • Cameron Collins 13'
  • Alex McSkeane 34'
  • Cameron Collins 60'