Results

Tuesday 30 January 2024

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 1500
FC United of Manchester
0 - 3 Full time
Marine
  • Owen Robinson 52'
  • Fin Sinclair-Smith 70'
  • Fin Sinclair-Smith 72'

Saturday 27 January 2024

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 389
Ashton United
  • Sean Newton 33'
  • Luke Burke 44'
  • Nathan Lowe 49'
  • James Hardy 53'
4 - 3 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Dylan Moonan 29'
  • Oliver Putnam 86'
  • Dylan Thompson 90'
Att. 684
Bamber Bridge
  • Daniel Forbes 49'
1 - 5 Full time
Radcliffe
  • Anthony Dudley 19'
  • Anthony Dudley 24'
  • Jude Oyibo 57'
  • Matt Sargent 63'
  • Ewan Bange 70'
Att. 295
Basford United
  • Mason Frizelle 76'
  • Prince Mancinelli 81'
2 - 2 Full time
Warrington Rylands
  • Mo Touray 45' (Pen)
  • Joe Adams 67'
Att. 332
Bradford (Park Avenue)
  • Jordan Preston 18'
  • Justin Iwobi 48'
2 - 3 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Nic Evangelinos 52'
  • Samuel Bailey 79' (Pen)
  • Dominic Lawson 90'
Att. 1007
Guiseley
  • Luke Mariette 47'
1 - 2 Full time
Macclesfield
  • Alex Curran 16'
  • Kane Drummond 82'
Att. 1345
Marine
  • Fin Sinclair-Smith 84'
  • Matty Waters 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Worksop Town
  • Regan Hutchinson 12'
Att. 1349
Matlock Town
  • Joseph West 17'
  • John Johnston 30'
  • Scott Boden 49'
3 - 0 Full time
FC United of Manchester
Att. 457
Morpeth Town
  • Sam Hodgson 58'
1 - 5 Full time
Hyde United
  • Matthew Fearnley 24'
  • Harry Ditchfield 40'
  • Matthew Fearnley 45'
  • Matthew Fearnley 49'
  • Harry Bunn 89' (Pen)
Att. 645
Stafford Rangers
0 - 2 Full time
Ilkeston Town
  • Thomas Cursons 61'
  • Thomas Cursons 80'
Att. 719
Workington
0 - 0 Full time
Whitby Town

Saturday 20 January 2024

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 639
Bamber Bridge
  • Mark Cullen 90'
1 - 7 Full time
Marine
  • Bobby Grant 7'
  • Freddie Sass 11'
  • Bobby Grant 38'
  • Christopher Doyle 41'
  • Freddie Sass 54'
  • Bobby Grant 68'
  • Fin Sinclair-Smith 74'
Att. 712
Hyde United
  • Lewis Alessandra 5'
  • Callum Spooner 12'
  • Josh Doherty 48'
  • Lewis Alessandra 59'
  • Lewis Alessandra 78'
5 - 0 Full time
Bradford (Park Avenue)
Att. 1360
Ilkeston Town
  • Jamie Walker 3'
  • Jamie Walker 31'
  • Declan Eratt-Thomas 37'
  • Jamie Walker 80'
4 - 1 Full time
Basford United
  • Nathan Tyson 87'
Att. 4002
Macclesfield
  • Alex Curran 45' (Pen)
  • Kane Drummond 57'
2 - 3 Full time
Radcliffe
  • Jordan Hulme 17'
  • Jordan Hulme 74'
  • Jordan Hulme 83'
Att. 451
Morpeth Town
  • Andrew Johnson 25'
  • Nic Bollado 60'
  • Jack Foalle 90'
3 - 3 Full time
Ashton United
  • Jake Charles 8'
  • James Hardy 39'
  • Warren Clarke 40'
Att. 638
Stafford Rangers
0 - 2 Full time
Worksop Town
  • Hamza Bencherif 13'
  • Jordan Burrow 72'
Att. 752
Workington
  • David Symington 19'
  • David Symington 28'
2 - 2 Full time
Warrington Rylands
  • Mo Touray 53'
  • James Neild 73'

Tuesday 16 January 2024

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 274
Basford United
  • Remaye Campbell 34'
1 - 3 Full time
Radcliffe
  • Jude Oyibo 79'
  • Josh Hancock 90' (Pen)
  • Ewan Bange 90'

Monday 15 January 2024

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 275
Bradford (Park Avenue)
  • Jordan Preston 78'
1 - 3 Full time
Marine
  • Bobby Grant 7'
  • Fin Sinclair-Smith 36'
  • Fin Sinclair-Smith 63' (Pen)

Saturday 13 January 2024

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 236
Atherton Collieries
  • Enoch Lusiama 8'
1 - 3 Full time
Matlock Town
  • Jonathon Margetts 41'
  • Jonathon Margetts 55'
  • Scott Boden 71'
Att. 821
Bradford (Park Avenue)
  • Jordan Preston 11'
  • Jordan Preston 61'
2 - 4 Full time
FC United of Manchester
  • Declan McLoughlin 36'
  • Jordan Buckley 45'
  • Aaron Bennett 51'
  • Trevon Bryan 90'
Att. 538
Gainsborough Trinity
0 - 2 Full time
Morpeth Town
  • Sam Hodgson 48'
  • Jack Foalle 58'
Att. 585
Guiseley
  • Reece Kendall 12'
  • Aiden Walker 89'
2 - 0 Full time
Bamber Bridge
Att. 421
Lancaster City
0 - 4 Full time
Hyde United
  • Harry Bunn 16'
  • Lewis Alessandra 26'
  • Jack Redshaw 52'
  • Will Russ 57'
Att. 1292
Marine
  • Bobby Grant 4'
  • Matty Waters 15'
  • Louis White 54'
  • Fin Sinclair-Smith 90'
4 - 0 Full time
Stafford Rangers
Att. 477
Warrington Rylands
  • Mo Touray 41'
1 - 0 Full time
Whitby Town
Att. 930
Worksop Town
  • Jordan Burrow 11'
1 - 2 Full time
Ilkeston Town
  • L'Varn Brandy 13'
  • Jamie Walker 55'

Tuesday 9 January 2024

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 354
Lancaster City
  • Charlie Bailey 25'
1 - 2 Full time
Radcliffe
  • Willem Tomlinson 28'
  • Jordan Hulme 36'
Att. 772
Matlock Town
  • Joseph West 83'
1 - 2 Full time
Macclesfield
  • Alex Curran 53'
  • Tre Pemberton 57'

Saturday 6 January 2024

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 359
Ashton United
0 - 0 Full time
Warrington Rylands
Att. 629
Guiseley
0 - 1 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Dylan Cogill 89'
Att. 1017
Ilkeston Town
  • Thomas Cursons 63'
  • Connor Dixon 75'
2 - 0 Full time
FC United of Manchester
Att. 3245
Macclesfield
  • John Rooney 58' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Samuel Bailey 13' (Pen)
  • Charlie Bailey 45'
Att. 1346
Marine
  • Manasse Mampala 72'
1 - 4 Full time
Hyde United
  • Josh Doherty 14'
  • Jack Redshaw 33'
  • Jack Redshaw 35'
  • Matthew Fearnley 86'
Att. 351
Morpeth Town
  • Andrew Johnson 85'
  • Nic Bollado 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Bradford (Park Avenue)
  • Chinedu Osadebe 30'
Att. 1533
Radcliffe
  • Josh Hancock 5'
  • Jordan Hulme 13'
  • Jordan Hulme 15'
3 - 1 Full time
Workington
  • David Symington 35'
Att. 619
Stafford Rangers
0 - 1 Full time
Basford United
  • Toby Ritzema 45'
Att. 886
Worksop Town
  • Jamie Bramwell 77' (OG)
1 - 0 Full time
Whitby Town

Monday 1 January 2024

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 719
Bradford (Park Avenue)
0 - 1 Full time
Guiseley
  • Reece Kendall 22'
Att. 1248
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Lewis Butroid 36'
  • Fraser Preston 64'
2 - 0 Full time
Worksop Town
Att. 986
Hyde United
  • Harry Ditchfield 23'
  • Harry Bunn 65'
2 - 2 Full time
Ashton United
  • James Hardy 21'
  • Jake Charles 90'
Att. 437
Lancaster City
  • Bradley Carroll 55'
  • Jacob Holland-Wilkinson 90'
  • Nic Evangelinos 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Lewis Mansell 71'
  • Enoch Lusiama 79'
Att. 1148
Warrington Rylands
  • James Neild 35'
  • Adama Sidibeh 53'
2 - 3 Full time
Macclesfield
  • John Rooney 13'
  • John Rooney 22'
  • John Rooney 71'
Att. 1028
Whitby Town
  • Daniel Rowe 59'
  • Junior Mondal 62'
  • Stephen Walker 84'
3 - 0 Full time
Ilkeston Town
Att. 830
Workington
  • David Symington 27'
  • David Symington 53'
2 - 2 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Ewan Bange 63' (Pen)
  • Daniel Forbes 70'

Latest news

Macclesfield deepen attack with former Scunthorpe striker
Macclesfield Macclesfield deepen attack with former Scunthorpe striker

Macclesfield have confirmed the signing of former Scunthorpe United, Boston United and Hartlepool United striker Danny Elliott.

Promising left-back departs Whitby for National League North
Whitby Town Promising left-back departs Whitby for National League North

22-year-old left-back Coleby Shepherd has joined South Shields from Whitby Town.

Club legend departs Quorn FC
Quorn Club legend departs Quorn FC

Quorn FC have confirmed the departure of defender Kyle Bryant after four years at the club.

The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe