Results

Tuesday 30 January 2024

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 255
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
  • Fraser Corden 5'
  • Fraser Corden 24'
  • Fraser Corden 80'
3 - 2 Full time
Boldmere St Michaels
  • Callum North 54'
  • Callum North 87'
Att. 154
Bedworth United
0 - 1 Full time
Walsall Wood
  • Mitchell Botfield 81'

Saturday 27 January 2024

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 323
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
  • Ethan Johnston 90'
1 - 0 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
Att. 292
Anstey Nomads
  • Anthony Lynn 90'
  • Corey Armeni 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Zayn Hakeem 5'
Att. 158
Boldmere St Michaels
0 - 2 Full time
Hinckley LR
  • Ben Humphreys 42'
  • Aaron Nuttall 72'
Att. 135
Coleshill Town
  • Gianni Dainty 71'
  • George Washbourne 83'
2 - 3 Full time
Coventry Sphinx
  • Matthew Shipman 22'
  • Finlay Shorrock 41'
  • Matthew Shipman 75'
Att. 643
Corby Town
  • Tristan Thompson-Matthews 77'
1 - 2 Full time
Spalding United
  • Sam Bennett 68'
  • Sam Bennett 81'
Att. 324
Harborough Town
  • Tendai Daire 13'
  • Jordon Crawford 24'
  • Connor Kennedy 45'
  • Kai Tonge 48'
4 - 0 Full time
Gresley Rovers
Att. 166
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Rio Molyneaux 32'
  • Jamie Melbourne 45' (OG)
  • Mitchell Robinson 54' (OG)
3 - 2 Full time
Rugby Town
  • David Kolodynski 39'
  • Michael Taylor 59'
Att. 145
Sporting Khalsa
0 - 4 Full time
Quorn
  • Courey Grantham 9'
  • Paddy Webb 45'
  • Kyle Bryant 78'
  • Paddy Webb 90'
Att. 159
Walsall Wood
  • Charlie Manners 39'
1 - 1 Full time
Cambridge City
  • Mikey Davis 22'

Tuesday 23 January 2024

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 102
Loughborough Dynamo
0 - 2 Full time
Sporting Khalsa
  • Liam Armstrong 27'
  • Kieron Whittaker 34'
Att. 238
Quorn
  • Courey Grantham 54'
1 - 1 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Luis Rose 10'
Att. 142
Walsall Wood
  • Alexander Bradley 16' (Pen)
  • Kevin Monteiro 29'
2 - 1 Full time
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Charlie Wakefield 59'

Saturday 20 January 2024

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 182
Bedworth United
  • Stephan Morley 66'
1 - 1 Full time
Boldmere St Michaels
  • Harry Sweeney 6'
Att. 211
Cambridge City
  • Dylan Edge 21'
  • Stefan Broccoli 34'
  • Stefan Broccoli 57'
  • Stefan Broccoli 89'
4 - 3 Full time
Coleshill Town
  • Jonathan Letford 53'
  • Jonathan Letford 61'
  • George Washbourne 62'
Att. 320
Quorn
0 - 0 Full time
Corby Town
Att. 459
Rugby Town
0 - 2 Full time
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
  • Cairo Taylor 35'
  • Miguel Ngwa 59'
Att. 251
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • James Tague 58'
1 - 1 Full time
Sporting Khalsa
  • Gurjit Singh 66'

Tuesday 16 January 2024

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 136
Walsall Wood
  • Joshua Mansell 28'
  • Alexander Bradley 72'
2 - 4 Full time
Corby Town
  • Jack Keeble 35'
  • Connor Tomlinson 36'
  • Jack Keeble 45'
  • Jack Keeble 53'

Saturday 13 January 2024

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 251
Bedworth United
  • Kory Burke 4'
  • Stephan Morley 85' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
  • Reuben Wyatt 9'
  • Luke Emery 49'
Att. 587
Corby Town
  • Michael Jacklin 16'
1 - 1 Full time
Rugby Town
  • Michael Taylor 26'
Att. 401
Gresley Rovers
  • Joshua Waldram 51'
1 - 2 Full time
Walsall Wood
  • Charlie Manners 15'
  • Charlie Manners 37'
Att. 315
Harborough Town
  • Tendai Daire 20'
  • Josh Walsh 43'
  • Tendai Daire 60'
  • Kai Tonge 77'
4 - 0 Full time
Shepshed Dynamo
Att. 162
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Evan Garnett 8'
  • Mohamed Bangura 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Boldmere St Michaels
Att. 104
Lye Town
  • Ben Billingham 41'
  • Joe Palmer 62'
  • Ben Billingham 80'
3 - 1 Full time
Coleshill Town
  • Niall Rowe 56'
Att. 159
Quorn
  • Courey Grantham 38'
1 - 0 Full time
Cambridge City
Att. 385
Spalding United
0 - 5 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Luis Rose 26'
  • Nyle Blake 33'
  • Nyle Blake 52'
  • Corey Armeni 63'
  • Nyle Blake 77'
Att. 178
Sporting Khalsa
  • Gurjit Singh 3'
  • James McGrady 67'
  • Tesfa Robinson 88'
3 - 0 Full time
Coventry Sphinx
Att. 167
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • James Tague 21'
1 - 3 Full time
Hinckley LR
  • Andre Williams 37'
  • Joseph Lyne 57'
  • Aaron Nuttall 86' (Pen)

Wednesday 10 January 2024

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 209
Loughborough Dynamo
0 - 4 Full time
Harborough Town
  • Ben Williams 26'
  • Jordon Crawford 61'
  • Joel Carta 76'
  • Daniel Forbes 86'

Tuesday 9 January 2024

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 215
Spalding United
  • Glenn Walker 86'
1 - 0 Full time
Rugby Town

Sunday 7 January 2024

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 208
Cambridge City
  • Brad Rolt 13'
  • Brad Rolt 17'
  • Kyle Boyce 51'
3 - 4 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Rio Molyneaux 37'
  • Evan Garnett 82'
  • George Ball 87'
  • George Ball 89'

Saturday 6 January 2024

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 458
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
0 - 3 Full time
Gresley Rovers
  • John King 7'
  • John King 68'
  • Jack Ekins-Tyson 90'
Att. 144
Boldmere St Michaels
  • Owen Parry 8'
  • Callum Ballinger 16'
  • Andre Brown 53'
3 - 0 Full time
Quorn
Att. 215
Coleshill Town
  • Jonathan Letford 58'
  • Alex Tomkinson 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Corby Town
  • Jack Keeble 48'
  • Toby Hillard 88' (Pen)
Att. 113
Coventry Sphinx
0 - 1 Full time
Spalding United
  • Danny Draper 7'
Att. 152
Hinckley LR
  • Aaron Nuttall 4'
  • Aaron Nuttall 33'
2 - 1 Full time
Bedworth United
  • Elliot Parrott 78'
Att. 114
Lye Town
  • Cain Smith 81'
1 - 1 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Freddie Robinson 27'
Att. 265
Rugby Town
  • Justice Campbell 16'
1 - 3 Full time
Sporting Khalsa
  • Marvellous Onabirekhanlen 32'
  • Robbie Bunn 60'
  • Tomasz Bukowski 66' (OG)

Monday 1 January 2024

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 301
Bedworth United
  • Leo Stone 26'
1 - 0 Full time
Coventry Sphinx
Att. 714
Corby Town
  • Toby Hillard 5'
  • Toby Hillard 34'
  • Ben Isaacson 47'
3 - 2 Full time
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
  • Cairo Taylor 44'
  • Jarvis Wilson 68'
Att. 393
Gresley Rovers
0 - 6 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Freddie Robinson 16'
  • Luis Rose 24'
  • Freddie Robinson 37'
  • Corey Armeni 40'
  • Freddie Robinson 53'
  • Luis Rose 58'
Att. 357
Harborough Town
  • Tendai Daire 34'
  • Ben Williams 65'
2 - 1 Full time
Rugby Town
  • Loyiso Recci 90' (Pen)
Att. 394
Loughborough Dynamo
  • David Chapman 40'
1 - 1 Full time
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Zayn Hakeem 11'
Att. 505
Spalding United
  • Samuel Warburton 23'
  • Nathan Stainfield 45'
  • Riley O'Sullivan 56'
3 - 0 Full time
Cambridge City
Att. 275
Sporting Khalsa
  • O'Shane Stewart 75'
  • Jordan Clarke 82'
1 - 2 Full time
Boldmere St Michaels
  • Andre Brown 50'
Att. 341
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • James Tague 64'
  • Kyle Byrne 79'
2 - 2 Full time
Coleshill Town
  • Sam Fitzgerald 47'
  • Chris Cowley 65'

Latest news

FA allocations released for 2024/25 season
General FA allocations released for 2024/25 season

The FA have released the Step 1-6 league allocations for the 2024/25 season as the Northern Premier League welcomes 16 new and familiar names.

Matlock make first summer signings
Matlock Town Matlock make first summer signings

Matlock Town have announced the signings of George Milner from Ashton United and Josh Ashman from Guiseley.

Gary Liddle joins Whitby Town
Whitby Town Gary Liddle joins Whitby Town

Whitby Town have announced the signing of Gary Liddle on a two-year contract.

The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe