Results

Saturday 27 January 2024

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 312
Bootle
  • Ben Hodkinson 27'
  • Thomas Peterson 49'
  • Sonny Hilton 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Chasetown
  • Daniel Glover 64'
Att. 112
Hanley Town
0 - 1 Full time
Avro
  • Kyle Hawley 67'
Att. 748
Hednesford Town
  • Ahmed Ali 23'
1 - 5 Full time
City of Liverpool FC
  • Elliot Morris 45'
  • Elliot Morris 47'
  • Danny Mitchley 58'
  • Jawad Jebrin 66'
  • Xenon Bahula 90'
Att. 571
Leek Town
  • Oliver Harrison 90'
1 - 0 Full time
Mossley
Att. 221
Newcastle Town
  • Jake Avery 8'
1 - 1 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Matthew Barlow 90'
Att. 786
Prescot Cables
  • John Murphy 45'
1 - 0 Full time
Nantwich Town
Att. 572
Trafford
  • Matty Morgan 88'
1 - 1 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Cole Lonsdale 32'
Att. 356
Vauxhall Motors
  • Jay Harvey 33'
  • Jordan Deer 85'
2 - 4 Full time
Runcorn Linnets
  • Antony Kay 23'
  • James Hooper 54'
  • Sean O'Mahony 79'
  • Oliver Molloy 89'
Att. 201
Widnes
  • Sean Miller 27' (Pen)
  • Sean Miller 65'
  • Sean Miller 72' (Pen)
  • Jack McGowan 75'
  • Joshua High 81'
5 - 0 Full time
1874 Northwich
Att. 452
Witton Albion
  • Joe Duckworth 10' (Pen)
  • Harry Brazell 35'
  • Joe Duckworth 49' (Pen)
3 - 1 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Joe Woolley 66'

Saturday 20 January 2024

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 233
Avro
0 - 3 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • Jake Avery 24'
  • Kyle Stubbs 28'
  • Thomas Jones 36'
Att. 605
Chasetown
  • Daniel Glover 39'
  • Ally Brown 61' (OG)
  • Daniel Glover 65'
  • Jayden Campbell 74'
4 - 0 Full time
Trafford
Att. 624
Nantwich Town
  • Matthew Lowton 65' (OG)
1 - 0 Full time
Witton Albion

Tuesday 16 January 2024

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 282
Nantwich Town
  • Byron Harrison 39'
1 - 0 Full time
Chasetown

Saturday 13 January 2024

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 749
Chasetown
  • Jordan Evans 16'
  • Luke Yates 60'
  • Jack Langston 80'
  • Jack Langston 90'
4 - 2 Full time
1874 Northwich
  • Maxwell Chimenes 7'
  • Jack Marrow 90'
Att. 301
City of Liverpool FC
  • Josh Quarless 86'
1 - 1 Full time
Avro
  • Louis Potts 70'
Att. 291
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Callum Lovatt 34'
1 - 1 Full time
Hednesford Town
  • Richie Sutton 49'
Att. 336
Newcastle Town
  • Thomas Jones 32'
1 - 0 Full time
Runcorn Linnets
Att. 694
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Darius Osei 27'
  • Max Leonard 35'
2 - 2 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Andrew Teague 54'
  • Richard Baker 90' (Pen)
Att. 513
Trafford
0 - 0 Full time
Leek Town
Att. 175
Widnes
  • Olly Wright 22'
  • James Steele 41'
  • James Steele 53'
  • Stephen Milne 75'
4 - 0 Full time
Mossley
Att. 565
Witton Albion
  • Connor Hughes 12' (Pen)
  • Ben Harrison 77'
2 - 2 Full time
Bootle
  • Ben Hodkinson 40'
  • Ben Hodkinson 66'

Friday 12 January 2024

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 916
Prescot Cables
  • John Murphy 17'
1 - 1 Full time
Vauxhall Motors
  • Jay Harvey 46'

Tuesday 9 January 2024

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 263
Witton Albion
  • Elliot Rokka 32'
1 - 0 Full time
City of Liverpool FC

Saturday 6 January 2024

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 353
1874 Northwich
0 - 1 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • John Murphy 30'
Att. 432
Avro
0 - 1 Full time
Witton Albion
  • Harry Brazell 13'
Att. 514
Bootle
0 - 4 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Aaron Dwyer 13'
  • Darius Palma 43' (Pen)
  • Jack Tinning 45'
  • Aaron Dwyer 85'
Att. 890
Clitheroe
0 - 0 Full time
Nantwich Town
Att. 111
Hanley Town
  • Luke Walsh 31'
1 - 1 Full time
Trafford
  • Sean Higgins 60'
Att. 687
Hednesford Town
  • Ahmed Ali 32' (Pen)
  • Ryan Boothe 40'
  • Jai Verma 85'
3 - 0 Full time
Widnes
Att. 507
Leek Town
  • Rob Stevenson 31' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
City of Liverpool FC
Att. 442
Mossley
  • Andy Keogh 19'
1 - 2 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • Daniel Cockerline 65'
  • Kyle Stubbs 83'
Att. 607
Runcorn Linnets
  • Oliver Molloy 11'
1 - 0 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
Att. 186
Vauxhall Motors
0 - 1 Full time
Chasetown
  • Jordan Evans 11'

Monday 1 January 2024

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 2031
Chasetown
0 - 0 Full time
Hednesford Town
Att. 324
City of Liverpool FC
  • Callum Schorah 4'
  • Adam Rooney 20'
  • Callum Schorah 36'
  • Callum Schorah 70'
  • Elliot Morris 72'
5 - 0 Full time
Vauxhall Motors
Att. 430
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Rob Stevenson 13'
  • Rob Stevenson 32'
  • Timothy Grice 39'
  • Rob Stevenson 55'
  • Thomas Carr 65'
0 - 5 Full time
Leek Town
Att. 507
Nantwich Town
  • Callum Saunders 43'
  • Callum Saunders 70'
2 - 0 Full time
1874 Northwich
Att. 312
Newcastle Town
0 - 0 Full time
Hanley Town
Att. 1160
Prescot Cables
  • Anthony Donaldson 51'
  • John Murphy 71'
2 - 0 Full time
Bootle
Att. 477
Trafford
  • Niall Cummins 8'
1 - 1 Full time
Mossley
  • Jack Grundy 86'
Att. 767
Witton Albion
  • Brandon Newell 51'
1 - 0 Full time
Runcorn Linnets

Latest news

Macclesfield deepen attack with former Scunthorpe striker
Macclesfield Macclesfield deepen attack with former Scunthorpe striker

Macclesfield have confirmed the signing of former Scunthorpe United, Boston United and Hartlepool United striker Danny Elliott.

Promising left-back departs Whitby for National League North
Whitby Town Promising left-back departs Whitby for National League North

22-year-old left-back Coleby Shepherd has joined South Shields from Whitby Town.

Club legend departs Quorn FC
Quorn Club legend departs Quorn FC

Quorn FC have confirmed the departure of defender Kyle Bryant after four years at the club.

The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe