Results

Tuesday 27 February 2024

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 347
Whitby Town
  • Nathan Thomas 51'
1 - 1 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Christian Sloan 83'

Saturday 24 February 2024

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 698
Ilkeston Town
  • Connor Dixon 47'
1 - 2 Full time
Radcliffe
  • Lois Maynard 28'
  • Anthony Dudley 49'
Att. 1323
Marine
  • Owen Winsor 2'
  • Bobby Grant 15'
  • Owen Robinson 49'
  • Bobby Grant 77'
4 - 0 Full time
Bradford (Park Avenue)
Att. 484
Morpeth Town
  • Sam Hodgson 19' (Pen)
  • Sam Hodgson 38' (Pen)
  • Fenton John 54'
3 - 0 Full time
FC United of Manchester
Att. 588
Stafford Rangers
  • Benjamin Woods 55'
  • Kaiman Anderson 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Guiseley
  • Tom Denton 85'
Att. 379
Warrington Rylands
  • Mo Touray 58'
1 - 4 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Declan Howe 8'
  • Dylan Cogill 74'
  • Joe Stacey 83'
  • Declan Howe 90'
Att. 523
Whitby Town
  • Nathan Thomas 28'
  • Bradley Fewster 89'
2 - 1 Full time
Hyde United
  • Joel Nunes Souto Amado 62'
Att. 670
Workington
  • David Symington 11'
  • Sam Smith 36'
2 - 1 Full time
Matlock Town
  • Ceiran Casson 77' (OG)
Att. 629
Worksop Town
  • Josh Wilde 20'
  • Jay Rollins 62'
2 - 4 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Callum Leigh 18'
  • Daniel Edwards 52'
  • Adam Dodd 68'
  • Harry Scarborough 75'

Saturday 17 February 2024

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 528
Bradford (Park Avenue)
  • Jake Daniels 78'
1 - 1 Full time
Ashton United
  • Jason Gilchrist 62'
Att. 543
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Jack Lewis 29' (OG)
  • Declan Howe 74' (Pen)
  • Joe Stacey 82'
3 - 0 Full time
Basford United
Att. 609
Guiseley
  • Jack Foalle 3' (OG)
  • Reece Kendall 40'
  • Jameel Ible 51'
  • Kofi Moore 64'
4 - 1 Full time
Morpeth Town
  • Sam Hodgson 29'
Att. 712
Hyde United
  • Manasse Mampala 72'
1 - 1 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Kaiman Anderson 52'
Att. 559
Lancaster City
  • Dominic Lawson 28'
1 - 1 Full time
Workington
  • David Symington 83'
Att. 3101
Macclesfield
  • Babatunde Owolabi 6'
  • John Rooney 45'
  • John Rooney 76' (Pen)
  • Babatunde Owolabi 85'
  • John Rooney 88'
5 - 3 Full time
Ilkeston Town
  • Thomas Cursons 8'
  • Jonathan Wafula 19'
  • Tom Marshall 54'
Att. 1023
Matlock Town
0 - 0 Full time
Worksop Town
Att. 1251
Radcliffe
  • Ewan Bange 24'
  • Jordan Hulme 27'
  • Willem Tomlinson 32'
3 - 2 Full time
Marine
  • Owen Robinson 13'
  • Fin Sinclair-Smith 70'

Tuesday 13 February 2024

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 713
Radcliffe
  • Jordan Hulme 88'
  • Bradley Jackson 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Sidi Fofana 23'
  • Nathan Caine 84'

Saturday 10 February 2024

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 361
Ashton United
  • Alex Byrne 69' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Guiseley
  • Prince Ekpolo 6'
Att. 231
Atherton Collieries
0 - 1 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Declan Howe 51'
Att. 374
Basford United
0 - 0 Full time
Hyde United
Att. 519
Ilkeston Town
  • Sam Parker 11'
  • Tom Marshall 90'
2 - 3 Full time
Lancaster City
  • David Norris 19'
  • Charlie Bailey 22'
  • Charlie Bailey 47'
Att. 436
Morpeth Town
  • Vinnie Steels 2'
1 - 3 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Daniel Edwards 37'
  • Callum Leigh 72'
  • Jack Baxter 86'
Att. 438
Warrington Rylands
  • Benjamin Hough 86'
1 - 0 Full time
Matlock Town
Att. 718
Workington
0 - 2 Full time
Bradford (Park Avenue)
  • Jordan Preston 9'
  • Edy Maieco 83'
Att. 1057
Worksop Town
  • Jay Rollins 32'
1 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe
  • Josh Hancock 4'

Tuesday 6 February 2024

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 1635
FC United of Manchester
0 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe
  • Jordan Hulme 82'

Saturday 3 February 2024

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 201
Atherton Collieries
  • Enoch Lusiama 13'
  • Lewis Thompson 40'
  • Jordan Scanlon 45'
  • Lewis Mansell 54' (Pen)
4 - 3 Full time
Morpeth Town
  • Sam Hodgson 45'
  • Sam Hodgson 73'
  • Fenton John 82'
Att. 1628
FC United of Manchester
  • Jordan Buckley 55'
  • Jan Palinkas 76'
2 - 0 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity
Att. 713
Hyde United
  • Lewis Alessandra 43'
  • Jack Redshaw 76'
2 - 0 Full time
Workington
Att. 747
Ilkeston Town
  • Thomas Cursons 28'
1 - 1 Full time
Marine
  • Sol Solomon 70'
Att. 383
Lancaster City
  • Christian Sloan 90'
1 - 0 Full time
Matlock Town
Att. 3005
Macclesfield
  • Kane Drummond 11'
  • John Rooney 79'
2 - 1 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Harry Scarborough 59'
Att. 1201
Radcliffe
  • Jordan Hulme 28'
  • Josh Hancock 31'
  • Luca Navarro 82'
3 - 4 Full time
Guiseley
  • Reece Kendall 6' (Pen)
  • Reece Kendall 45' (Pen)
  • Olly Thornley 46' (OG)
  • Kallan Murphy 55'
Att. 325
Warrington Rylands
  • Djavan Pedro 17'
  • James Neild 45'
2 - 3 Full time
Bradford (Park Avenue)
  • Chinedu Osadebe 21'
  • Edy Maieco 34'
  • Chinedu Osadebe 87'
Att. 527
Whitby Town
  • Junior Mondal 21'
  • Coleby Shepherd 80'
  • Jacob Gratton 90' (Pen)
3 - 0 Full time
Basford United
Att. 719
Worksop Town
  • Jay Rollins 2'
1 - 0 Full time
Ashton United

Latest news

Sutton Coldfield land major main sponsor
Sutton Coldfield Town Sutton Coldfield land major main sponsor

Sutton Coldfield have landed a significant sponsorship coup with well-known international brand Domino’s.

Macclesfield deepen attack with former Scunthorpe striker
Macclesfield Macclesfield deepen attack with former Scunthorpe striker

Macclesfield have confirmed the signing of former Scunthorpe United, Boston United and Hartlepool United striker Danny Elliott.

Promising left-back departs Whitby for National League North
Whitby Town Promising left-back departs Whitby for National League North

22-year-old left-back Coleby Shepherd has joined South Shields from Whitby Town.

The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe