Results

Tuesday 27 February 2024

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 266
Consett
  • Arjun Purewal 60'
1 - 1 Full time
Newton Aycliffe
  • Daniel Capewell 70' (OG)

Saturday 24 February 2024

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 591
Belper Town
0 - 0 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Att. 237
Brighouse Town
  • Mohammad Qasim 67' (Pen)
  • Cameron Bedford 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Bridlington Town
  • Ellis Barkworth 61'
  • Ellis Barkworth 68'
Att. 299
Dunston
  • David Robinson 45'
  • David Robinson 88'
2 - 0 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
Att. 321
Grantham Town
  • Harry Wood 9'
  • Sisa Tuntulawana 88'
2 - 4 Full time
North Ferriby
  • Dominic Roma 15'
  • Levi Tarbotton 45'
  • Tom Corner 45'
  • Josh Whitley 75' (Pen)
Att. 288
Ossett United
  • Adam Priestley 5'
  • Adam Priestley 45'
  • Adam Priestley 61'
3 - 1 Full time
Consett
  • Kieren Aplin 76'
Att. 629
Stockton Town
  • Michael Fowler 7'
  • Thomas Portas 81'
2 - 0 Full time
Ashington
Att. 177
Winterton Rangers
0 - 0 Full time
Liversedge

Friday 23 February 2024

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 382
Hebburn Town
  • Robbie Spence 49'
  • Mathew Elsdon 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Newton Aycliffe
  • Liam Jarvie 31'
  • Jake Petitjean 52'

Tuesday 20 February 2024

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 127
Carlton Town
  • Micah Jebbison 6'
  • Khyle Sargent 12'
  • Khyle Sargent 37'
  • Alex Hardwick 70'
  • Niall Hylton 78'
5 - 0 Full time
Bridlington Town
Att. 205
Grantham Town
  • Louis Nicholson 79'
1 - 1 Full time
Dunston
  • Craig Baxter 62'
Att. 118
Liversedge
  • Jack Carr 26'
1 - 3 Full time
Grimsby Borough
  • Edwin Essel 55'
  • Jaz Goundry 61'
  • Luis Adlard 89'
Att. 313
North Ferriby
  • Danny Earl 69'
1 - 0 Full time
Pontefract Collieries

Saturday 17 February 2024

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 415
Ashington
  • Connor Thomson 22'
1 - 2 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Curtis Bateson 6'
  • Harrison Poulter 81'
Att. 280
Bridlington Town
  • Harry Milner 88'
1 - 2 Full time
Sheffield
  • Cameron Johnson 71'
  • Luke Mangham 83'
Att. 320
Consett
0 - 1 Full time
Belper Town
  • Kevin Bastos 73'
Att. 148
Grimsby Borough
  • Adam Drury 86'
1 - 1 Full time
Ossett United
  • Alex Peterson 31'
Att. 176
Liversedge
  • Alex Wollerton 71'
  • Kurt Harris 89'
2 - 1 Full time
Dunston
  • Dale Pearson 87' (Pen)
Att. 144
Newton Aycliffe
  • Kyle Davis 15'
  • Kyle Davis 49'
2 - 1 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • Myron Gibbons 58'
Att. 612
North Ferriby
0 - 1 Full time
Stockton Town
  • Adam Nicholson 89'
Att. 301
Pontefract Collieries
  • Bailey Thompson 62'
1 - 0 Full time
Grantham Town
Att. 172
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Jack Watson 23'
  • Ross Goodwin 72'
2 - 1 Full time
Winterton Rangers
  • Lee Ridley 45'

Tuesday 13 February 2024

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 421
Ashington
  • Darren Lough 65'
1 - 1 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Jack Watson 27'

Saturday 10 February 2024

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 427
Belper Town
  • James Cadman 19'
  • Zak Goodson 32'
2 - 0 Full time
Ossett United
Att. 147
Grimsby Borough
  • Caine Winfarrah 18'
1 - 2 Full time
Ashington
  • Benjamin Sampson 21'
  • Connor Thomson 32'
Att. 547
Stockton Town
  • Michael Fowler 7'
  • Michael Roberts 36'
  • Stephen Thompson 82'
  • Kevin Hayes 90'
4 - 3 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Josh Walker 6'
  • Josh Walker 14'
  • Daniel Gallimore 90'
Att. 156
Winterton Rangers
  • Clay Bryant 13'
1 - 2 Full time
Newton Aycliffe
  • Liam Adamson 4'
  • Kieran Cole 31'

Wednesday 7 February 2024

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 383
Cleethorpes Town
  • Sam Kay 39'
1 - 2 Full time
North Ferriby
  • Josh Whitley 6'
  • Levi Tarbotton 34'

Saturday 3 February 2024

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 572
Belper Town
  • Curtis Burrows 7'
  • Danny South 55'
  • Kevin Bastos 66'
  • Kevin Bastos 69'
4 - 0 Full time
Carlton Town
Att. 213
Brighouse Town
  • Mohammad Qasim 62'
1 - 1 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Luke Rawson 31'
Att. 364
Cleethorpes Town
  • Curtis Bateson 75'
  • Alex Flett 82'
  • Josh Walker 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Bridlington Town
Att. 234
Dunston
  • Jack Maskell 14'
  • Michael Pearson 32'
  • David Robinson 89'
  • Jordan Lamb 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Ashington
  • Karl Ross 26'
Att. 249
Grantham Town
  • Rodrigo Da Silva Goncalves 35'
1 - 2 Full time
Grimsby Borough
  • Harvey Tomlinson 9'
  • Edwin Essel 40'
Att. 315
Hebburn Town
  • Amar Purewal 4'
  • Amar Purewal 85'
  • Liam Murray 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Consett
  • Kieran Hunter 58' (OG)
Att. 295
Ossett United
  • Alex Peterson 48'
  • Kelan Swales 53'
  • Shane Killock 59'
3 - 4 Full time
Newton Aycliffe
  • Liam Jarvie 13'
  • Kyle Davis 18'
  • Jack Clarkson 29'
  • Wayne Whitfield 83'
Att. 414
Sheffield
  • Nathan Modest 69'
1 - 0 Full time
Liversedge
Att. 685
Stockton Town
0 - 0 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
Att. 373
Winterton Rangers
  • Alex Hernandez 41'
  • Bailey Adamson 73'
2 - 3 Full time
North Ferriby
  • Jack Walters 29'
  • Amir Berchil 80'
  • Danny Earl 90'

Latest news

FA allocations released for 2024/25 season
General FA allocations released for 2024/25 season

The FA have released the Step 1-6 league allocations for the 2024/25 season as the Northern Premier League welcomes 16 new and familiar names.

Matlock make first summer signings
Matlock Town Matlock make first summer signings

Matlock Town have announced the signings of George Milner from Ashton United and Josh Ashman from Guiseley.

Gary Liddle joins Whitby Town
Whitby Town Gary Liddle joins Whitby Town

Whitby Town have announced the signing of Gary Liddle on a two-year contract.

The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe