Results

Tuesday 27 February 2024

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 194
City of Liverpool FC
  • Josh Quarless 23'
  • Elliot Morris 60'
  • Danny Mitchley 77'
3 - 1 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • Isaac Graham 90'
Att. 482
Clitheroe
  • Sefton Gonzales 45'
1 - 2 Full time
Bootle
  • Richie Sutton 66'
  • Sonny Hilton 72'

Saturday 24 February 2024

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 370
Avro
  • Kyle Hawley 58'
1 - 3 Full time
Bootle
  • Michael Burkey 4'
  • Ben Hodkinson 30'
  • Jack Lenehan 90'
Att. 489
Chasetown
  • Daniel Glover 35'
1 - 1 Full time
Widnes
  • Jack McGowan 90'
Att. 368
City of Liverpool FC
  • Josh Quarless 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Max Leonard 67' (Pen)
Att. 420
Hanley Town
  • Tyrone Ofori 2'
1 - 3 Full time
Leek Town
  • Rob Stevenson 29' (Pen)
  • Rob Stevenson 39'
  • Rob Stevenson 90'
Att. 520
Mossley
  • Alfie Belcher 86'
1 - 1 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Sefton Gonzales 64'
Att. 472
Nantwich Town
  • Kai Evans 8'
  • Byron Harrison 10'
  • Kai Evans 15'
  • Byron Harrison 82'
4 - 0 Full time
Trafford
Att. 389
Newcastle Town
  • Jake Avery 17'
  • Jake Avery 34'
  • Thomas Jones 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Aaron Bott 5'
Att. 645
Runcorn Linnets
  • Antony Kay 27'
  • Mackenzie O'Neill 49'
  • Oliver Molloy 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Hednesford Town
Att. 277
Vauxhall Motors
  • Connor Rankin 40'
  • Jay Harvey 48'
  • Connor Rankin 73'
3 - 1 Full time
1874 Northwich
  • Joshua Nicholson 18'
Att. 684
Witton Albion
  • Elliot Rokka 7'
  • Brandon Newell 64'
2 - 3 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • Kyle Sambor 43'
  • Charlie Glennon 47'
  • James Foley 74' (Pen)

Saturday 17 February 2024

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 248
1874 Northwich
0 - 2 Full time
City of Liverpool FC
  • Elliot Morris 73'
  • Elliot Morris 76'
Att. 465
Bootle
  • Michael Burkey 42'
  • Michael Burkey 49'
  • Michael Burkey 77'
3 - 1 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • Kai Evans 3'
Att. 745
Clitheroe
  • Simon Njaria 38'
  • Sefton Gonzales 77'
  • Amaar Hussain 84'
  • Jack Massey 87'
4 - 1 Full time
Chasetown
  • Jack Langston 90' (Pen)
Att. 735
Hednesford Town
0 - 1 Full time
Mossley
  • Keaton Mulvey 77'
Att. 531
Leek Town
  • Thomas Carr 2'
  • Lucas Weir 41'
2 - 2 Full time
Vauxhall Motors
  • Lucas Weir 34' (OG)
  • Bobbie McDonnell 88'
Att. 815
Prescot Cables
  • Matthew Devine 30'
1 - 1 Full time
Hanley Town
  • Dylan Scott 36'
Att. 861
Stalybridge Celtic
0 - 1 Full time
Runcorn Linnets
  • Sean O'Mahony 20'
Att. 329
Trafford
  • Eddie Servuts 40' (Pen)
  • Eoin Hogan 82'
2 - 1 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • Jake Avery 28'
Att. 240
Widnes
  • Stephen Milne 56'
1 - 3 Full time
Witton Albion
  • Tom Pope 77'
  • Tom Pope 90'
  • Elliot Rokka 90'

Tuesday 13 February 2024

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 265
Mossley
  • William Shepherd 31' (Pen)
  • William Shepherd 39' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Chasetown
  • Oliver Hayward 56'
Att. 985
Prescot Cables
0 - 1 Full time
Leek Town
  • Marc Grocott 63'

Saturday 10 February 2024

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 248
1874 Northwich
0 - 4 Full time
Trafford
  • Eddie Servuts 37'
  • Damola Sotona 45'
  • Tom Beckett 54'
  • Jordan Fagbola 75'
Att. 304
Bootle
  • Samuel Hughes 31'
1 - 1 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Mason Fawns 59'
Att. 490
Mossley
0 - 0 Full time
Nantwich Town
Att. 359
Newcastle Town
  • Thomas Jones 24'
  • Jacob Twyford 49'
  • Jake Avery 63'
3 - 0 Full time
Prescot Cables
Att. 531
Runcorn Linnets
  • Will Saxon 37'
  • Mackenzie O'Neill 40'
  • Oliver Molloy 49'
  • Will Saxon 56'
  • Eden Gumbs 85'
5 - 1 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Sefton Gonzales 15'
Att. 264
Widnes
  • Stephen Milne 87'
1 - 1 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Darius Palma 77' (Pen)

Tuesday 6 February 2024

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 280
Nantwich Town
  • Troy Bourne 38'
  • George Milner 41'
  • Kai Evans 59'
3 - 0 Full time
Hanley Town

Saturday 3 February 2024

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 428
Avro
  • James Dwyer 90'
1 - 2 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Jack Massey 35'
  • Cameron Lancaster 45'
Att. 588
Chasetown
  • John Atherton 6'
  • Daniel O'Callaghan 76'
2 - 0 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
Att. 549
City of Liverpool FC
  • Elliot Morris 39'
1 - 4 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • James Foley 14'
  • Kyle Sambor 73'
  • Kyle Sambor 84'
  • John Murphy 90'
Att. 481
Mossley
  • Ben Darby 24'
1 - 1 Full time
1874 Northwich
  • Oliver McFadyen 83'
Att. 513
Nantwich Town
  • Callum Saunders 82'
1 - 3 Full time
Leek Town
  • Thomas Carr 16'
  • Thomas Scully 20'
  • Thomas Scully 72'
Att. 122
Newcastle Town
  • Jake Avery 74'
1 - 3 Full time
Widnes
  • Kris Holt 19'
  • Jack McGowan 45'
  • Joshua High 70'
Att. 639
Runcorn Linnets
0 - 0 Full time
Trafford
Att. 259
Vauxhall Motors
  • Jake Kirby 63'
  • Lewis Willingham 90'
2 - 3 Full time
Bootle
  • Ben Hodkinson 37'
  • Ben Hodkinson 50'
  • Jake Burton 76'
Att. 542
Witton Albion
  • Connor O'Grady 21' (OG)
  • James Lawrie 55'
  • Connor Hughes 87'
3 - 0 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic

Friday 2 February 2024

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 340
Hanley Town
  • Joseph Mwasile 4'
  • Kieran Brown 47'
  • Kieran Brown 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Hednesford Town
  • Rackeem Reid 6'

Latest news

FA allocations released for 2024/25 season
General FA allocations released for 2024/25 season

The FA have released the Step 1-6 league allocations for the 2024/25 season as the Northern Premier League welcomes 16 new and familiar names.

Matlock make first summer signings
Matlock Town Matlock make first summer signings

Matlock Town have announced the signings of George Milner from Ashton United and Josh Ashman from Guiseley.

Gary Liddle joins Whitby Town
Whitby Town Gary Liddle joins Whitby Town

Whitby Town have announced the signing of Gary Liddle on a two-year contract.

The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe