Results

Saturday 30 March 2024

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 520
Ashington
  • Daniel Maguire 10'
  • Daniel Maguire 24'
  • Karl Ross 33'
  • Charlie Exley 37'
  • Wilson Kneeshaw 49'
5 - 2 Full time
Bridlington Town
  • Lewis Dennison 18'
  • Lewis Dennison 60'
Att. 133
Dunston
  • Jack Maskell 68'
  • Dale Pearson 83'
  • David Robinson 89'
3 - 1 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • Mohammad Qasim 73'
Att. 327
Grantham Town
  • Sam Muggleton 34'
  • Sisa Tuntulawana 59'
2 - 1 Full time
Ossett United
  • Adam Watson 23'
Att. 187
Grimsby Borough
  • Matthew Gardner 6'
  • Lewis Collins 51'
  • Caine Winfarrah 59'
3 - 2 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Luke Rawson 36'
  • Oliver Nowak 80'
Att. 427
North Ferriby
  • Tom Corner 45'
  • Jack Johnson 83'
  • Levi Tarbotton 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Consett
  • Charlie Watt 9' (Pen)
  • Will Shaw 67'
Att. 88
Sheffield
  • AJ Greaves 39'
1 - 1 Full time
Newton Aycliffe
  • Liam Adamson 90'
Att. 1007
Stockton Town
0 - 2 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Alex Howes 59'
  • Dean Freeman 82'
Att. 227
Winterton Rangers
0 - 2 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Will Annan 37'
  • Will Annan 65'

Wednesday 27 March 2024

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 258
Cleethorpes Town
  • Brody Robertson 38'
  • Josh Walker 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Carlton Town

Tuesday 26 March 2024

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 517
Hebburn Town
  • Amar Purewal 11'
  • Amar Purewal 50' (Pen)
  • Dean Briggs 64'
  • Dean Briggs 90'
4 - 0 Full time
Dunston
Att. 280
Liversedge
  • Alex Wollerton 13'
  • Jack Dyche 59'
  • Jack Dyche 77'
3 - 0 Full time
Ossett United
Att. 108
Sheffield
  • Cameron Johnson 12'
  • Reece Fielding 42'
  • Nathan Modest 63'
  • Jamie Yates 72'
  • Luke Mangham 90'
5 - 0 Full time
Consett

Saturday 23 March 2024

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 711
Ashington
  • Daniel Maguire 14'
1 - 2 Full time
Grimsby Borough
  • Lewis Collins 35'
  • Adam Drury 69'
Att. 297
Bridlington Town
0 - 0 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
Att. 207
Brighouse Town
0 - 2 Full time
Hebburn Town
  • Arron Thompson 39'
  • Robbie Spence 75'
Att. 402
Cleethorpes Town
0 - 0 Full time
Stockton Town
Att. 460
Consett
  • Will Shaw 62'
1 - 0 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Att. 141
Dunston
  • Daniel Brown 14' (OG)
  • Dale Pearson 45' (Pen)
2 - 3 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Jude Swailes 44' (OG)
  • Alex Hardwick 54' (Pen)
  • Nathan Watson 90'
Att. 1022
Grantham Town
0 - 0 Full time
Sheffield
Att. 210
Newton Aycliffe
  • Kyle Davis 28'
  • Liam Adamson 64'
2 - 0 Full time
Winterton Rangers
Att. 508
North Ferriby
0 - 2 Full time
Liversedge
  • Kwame Boateng 24'
  • Jack Carr 49'
Att. 340
Ossett United
  • Alex Peterson 17'
1 - 1 Full time
Belper Town
  • Zak Goodson 30'

Wednesday 20 March 2024

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 134
Carlton Town
0 - 0 Full time
Pontefract Collieries

Tuesday 19 March 2024

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 105
Sheffield
  • Alfie Smith 45'
  • Cameron Johnson 54'
  • Luke Mangham 65' (Pen)
  • Connor Cutts 76'
4 - 0 Full time
Winterton Rangers

Saturday 16 March 2024

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 453
Belper Town
  • Sidik Atcha 15'
  • Sidik Atcha 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Ashington
  • Cameron Gascoine 30'
  • Wilson Kneeshaw 59'
Att. 108
Dunston
  • Dale Pearson 21'
  • Jude Swailes 38'
  • Dale Pearson 45'
  • Dale Pearson 60'
4 - 0 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
Att. 178
Grimsby Borough
  • Adam Drury 45'
  • Adam Drury 50'
2 - 2 Full time
Consett
  • Jack Gibbons 11'
  • Kaleb Young 33'
Att. 278
Hebburn Town
  • Amar Purewal 61'
  • Amar Purewal 71'
2 - 0 Full time
Bridlington Town
Att. 391
Pontefract Collieries
  • Lewis Chorlton 7'
  • Connor Smythe 16'
  • Connor Smythe 52'
  • Oliver Metcalfe 87'
4 - 1 Full time
North Ferriby
  • Amir Berchil 74'
Att. 73
Sheffield
  • Cameron Johnson 7'
  • Cameron Johnson 79' (Pen)
2 - 0 Full time
Brighouse Town
Att. 176
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Jack Dolman 65'
1 - 0 Full time
Newton Aycliffe
Att. 581
Stockton Town
  • Michael Roberts 15'
  • Michael Fowler 69'
2 - 0 Full time
Grantham Town
Att. 217
Winterton Rangers
0 - 0 Full time
Ossett United

Tuesday 12 March 2024

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 151
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Charlie Reaney 23'
  • Thomas Marshall 67'
  • Jack Dolman 89'
3 - 2 Full time
Consett
  • Ben Ramsey 79' (Pen)
  • Daniel Capewell 81'

Saturday 9 March 2024

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 155
Carlton Town
  • Khyle Sargent 46'
1 - 2 Full time
Stockton Town
  • Stephen Thompson 2'
  • Thomas Coulthard 51'
Att. 395
Consett
  • Daniel Capewell 44'
  • Daniel Capewell 71'
2 - 3 Full time
Ashington
  • Paul Van-Zandvliet 1'
  • Charlie Exley 70'
  • Connor Thomson 85'
Att. 77
Dunston
  • Jack Maskell 35'
  • Jack Maskell 62'
  • Jack Maskell 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Belper Town
  • Karl Demidh 83'
Att. 234
Hebburn Town
  • Dean Briggs 5'
  • Liam Noble 22'
  • Amar Purewal 90'
  • Leo Robinson 90'
4 - 0 Full time
Sheffield
Att. 215
Liversedge
0 - 0 Full time
North Ferriby
Att. 168
Newton Aycliffe
  • Liam Jarvie 20'
  • Liam Adamson 80'
2 - 1 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Luke Hogg 62'
Att. 237
Pontefract Collieries
  • Adam Haw 44'
  • Frankie Sinfield 50'
  • Frankie Sinfield 54'
3 - 0 Full time
Bridlington Town

Tuesday 5 March 2024

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 127
Dunston
  • Dale Pearson 33'
  • Jack Maskell 63'
2 - 2 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Tomas Poole 17'
  • Charlie Oglesby 80'
Att. 173
Hebburn Town
  • Amar Purewal 27'
  • Dean Briggs 37'
  • Arron Thompson 49'
  • Dean Briggs 53'
  • Leo Robinson 83'
  • Joseph Walton 90'
6 - 0 Full time
Brighouse Town
Att. 414
Newton Aycliffe
  • Cole Kiernan 8'
  • Cole Kiernan 63'
  • Joshua Baggs 89' (OG)
3 - 0 Full time
Stockton Town
Att. 151
Pontefract Collieries
  • Adam Haw 28' (Pen)
  • Adam Haw 65'
  • Lewis Chorlton 85'
3 - 3 Full time
Ashington
  • Wilson Kneeshaw 42'
  • Paul Van-Zandvliet 45'
  • Wilson Kneeshaw 61'
Att. 230
Sheffield
  • Luke Mangham 33'
  • Benni Ndlovu 52'
  • Bradley Beatson 72'
3 - 2 Full time
Grimsby Borough
  • Adam Drury 55'
  • Adam Drury 68'

Saturday 2 March 2024

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 158
Grimsby Borough
0 - 2 Full time
Stockton Town
  • Stephen Thompson 4'
  • Michael Fowler 47'
Att. 147
Newton Aycliffe
  • Liam Adamson 23'
  • Cole Kiernan 85'
  • Jordon Cooke 86' (OG)
3 - 3 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Curtis Bateson 9'
  • Jordon Cooke 40'
  • Brody Robertson 47'
Att. 452
North Ferriby
0 - 1 Full time
Dunston
  • Jack Maskell 24'
Att. 208
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Luke Rawson 88' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Hebburn Town
  • Amar Purewal 8'
  • Leo Robinson 81'

Latest news

Pre-season fixtures 2024
General Pre-season fixtures 2024

List of pre-season fixtures for 2024

New duo arrive at Shepshed Dynamo
Shepshed Dynamo New duo arrive at Shepshed Dynamo

Shepshed Dynamo have announced the signing of goalkeeper Alex Akers from Matlock Town and midfielder Liam Merrick.

North Ferriby bolster attacking threat
North Ferriby North Ferriby bolster attacking threat

North Ferriby have confirmed the arrival of Silas Vallodolid Collins ahead of the 2024/25 season.

The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe