Results

Saturday 30 March 2024

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 397
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
  • Ryan Inman 85' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Jack Gibson 80'
Att. 215
Boldmere St Michaels
  • Owen Parry 45'
  • Johnny Johnston 52'
  • Daniel Gyasi 59'
  • George Washbourne 70'
  • Owen Parry 79' (Pen)
5 - 1 Full time
Gresley Rovers
  • John King 30'
Att. 181
Cambridge City
  • Stefan Broccoli 64'
  • Taylor Parr 74'
2 - 4 Full time
Bedworth United
  • Liam Murphy 19'
  • Liam Murphy 52'
  • Liam Murphy 70'
  • Christopher Cox 79'
Att. 170
Coleshill Town
  • Kobe Hall 23'
1 - 2 Full time
Harborough Town
  • Kai Tonge 74'
  • Tendai Daire 84'
Att. 131
Coventry Sphinx
0 - 1 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Jack Burgess 82'
Att. 127
Hinckley LR
  • Michael Armstrong 15'
  • Dominic Brennan 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Sporting Khalsa
  • James McGrady 40'
  • Dilano Reid 51'
Att. 244
Rugby Town
0 - 2 Full time
Lye Town
  • Star Mayemba 11'
  • Joe Palmer 49'
Att. 199
Shepshed Dynamo
0 - 3 Full time
Spalding United
  • Nathan Stainfield 7'
  • Riley O'Sullivan 13' (Pen)
  • Sam Cartwright 65'

Tuesday 26 March 2024

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 269
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
  • Cairo Taylor 31'
  • Tarik Dallas 35'
  • Ryan Inman 70' (Pen)
  • Scott Jacob 79'
4 - 1 Full time
Cambridge City
  • Ryan Ingrey 7'
Att. 325
Anstey Nomads
  • Anthony Lynn 63'
2 - 2 Full time
Quorn
  • Ryan Beswick 40' (Pen)
  • Paddy Webb 70'
Att. 222
Gresley Rovers
  • Dylan Hunniford 7'
  • Charlie Knowles 21'
  • Kieran O'Connell 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Sporting Khalsa
Att. 160
Spalding United
  • Riley O'Sullivan 67'
  • Sam Bennett 87'
2 - 0 Full time
Lye Town
Att. 138
Walsall Wood
  • Shay Willock 52'
1 - 2 Full time
Harborough Town
  • Josh Walsh 56'
  • Jordon Crawford 71'

Saturday 23 March 2024

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 195
Bedworth United
  • William Grocott 14'
  • Liam Murphy 42'
  • Reece Blackmore 62'
3 - 0 Full time
Sporting Khalsa
Att. 214
Boldmere St Michaels
0 - 1 Full time
Coleshill Town
  • Elliot Ball 10'
Att. 519
Corby Town
  • Tristan Thompson-Matthews 18'
  • Connor Tomlinson 26'
  • Jordan O'Brien 50'
3 - 0 Full time
Walsall Wood
Att. 364
Gresley Rovers
0 - 1 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Ryan Edmunds 65'
Att. 132
Hinckley LR
  • Spencer Edwards 2'
  • Andre Williams 64'
  • Tomasz Bukowski 73' (OG)
3 - 1 Full time
Rugby Town
  • Silvano Obeng 9'
Att. 221
Loughborough Dynamo
  • George Ball 26'
  • Robert Norris 74'
2 - 3 Full time
Coventry Sphinx
  • Matthew Shipman 34' (Pen)
  • Jordan Hayward 36'
  • Taylor Anderson 80' (OG)
Att. 104
Lye Town
  • Prince Henry 14'
1 - 3 Full time
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Kyle Dixon 63' (Pen)
  • James Shaw 81'
  • James Shaw 90'
Att. 312
Quorn
  • Cain Noble 4'
  • Tyree Wilson 9'
  • Paddy Webb 20'
  • Paddy Webb 33'
  • Ryan Beswick 50'
  • Silvio Bello 56'
  • Courey Grantham 70'
7 - 1 Full time
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
  • Cairo Taylor 3'
Att. 605
Spalding United
  • Riley O'Sullivan 45'
1 - 1 Full time
Harborough Town
  • Jake Duffy 90'

Tuesday 19 March 2024

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 118
Hinckley LR
0 - 3 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Nyle Blake 12'
  • Anthony Lynn 34'
Att. 124
Walsall Wood
  • Asa Charlton 7'
  • Claudio Dias 68' (Pen)
  • Shay Willock 78'
3 - 4 Full time
Boldmere St Michaels
  • Daniel Gyasi 27'
  • Daniel Gyasi 33'
  • Johnny Johnston 45'
  • Jack Byrne 58'

Saturday 16 March 2024

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 339
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
0 - 4 Full time
Lye Town
  • Ryan Bridgewater 56'
  • Matthew Funge 58'
  • Joe Palmer 82' (Pen)
  • Ryan Bridgewater 90'
Att. 157
Anstey Nomads
  • Nyle Blake 36'
  • Anthony Lynn 71'
2 - 1 Full time
Boldmere St Michaels
  • Joseph Hull 63'
Att. 235
Coleshill Town
  • James Spruce 67'
1 - 1 Full time
Gresley Rovers
  • Richard Hanslow 71' (Pen)
Att. 95
Coventry Sphinx
  • Matthew Shipman 5' (Pen)
  • Jordan Hayward 55'
2 - 2 Full time
Cambridge City
  • Jake Battersby 18'
  • Ed Tassell 61'
Att. 812
Harborough Town
  • Matthew Slinn 84' (OG)
1 - 1 Full time
Corby Town
  • Jordan O'Brien 63' (Pen)
Att. 173
Rugby Town
  • Michael Taylor 10'
1 - 5 Full time
Spalding United
  • Jordan Graham 6'
  • Riley O'Sullivan 22'
  • Riley O'Sullivan 26'
  • Nathan Stainfield 40'
  • Kyle Barker 83'
Att. 204
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Shaquille Master 70'
1 - 2 Full time
Hinckley LR
  • Aaron Nuttall 36'
  • Andre Williams 48'
Att. 151
Sporting Khalsa
  • Robbie Bunn 23'
  • Chay Tilt 78'
2 - 3 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Taylor Anderson 45'
  • George Ball 71'
  • Evan Garnett 90'
Att. 337
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Charlie Dowd 29'
  • Oscar Tonge 41'
  • Alex McSkeane 57'
  • Reece Gibson 74'
  • Reece Gibson 90'
5 - 3 Full time
Quorn
  • Reece Fyfe 23'
  • Tyree Wilson 90'
  • Cain Noble 90'
Att. 136
Walsall Wood
  • Charlie Manners 17'
  • Shay Willock 37'
2 - 1 Full time
Bedworth United
  • Luke Rowe 52'

Saturday 9 March 2024

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 163
Cambridge City
  • Ryan Ingrey 85'
1 - 4 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Freddie Robinson 6'
  • Nyle Blake 31'
  • Bradley Wilson 67'
  • Jacob Fenton 90'
Att. 110
Coventry Sphinx
  • Leo Wood 87'
1 - 2 Full time
Harborough Town
  • Tendai Daire 31'
  • Luis Rose 52'
Att. 146
Lye Town
  • Samuel Tye 10'
  • Joe Palmer 12'
  • Joe Palmer 47' (Pen)
3 - 0 Full time
Walsall Wood
Att. 203
Shepshed Dynamo
0 - 1 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Pedro Santos Lima 90'

Tuesday 5 March 2024

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 275
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
0 - 5 Full time
Quorn
  • Paddy Webb 6'
  • Jordan Gough 20'
  • Thomas Hilton 55'
  • Paddy Webb 79'
  • Cain Noble 81'
Att. 168
Anstey Nomads
  • Jacob Fenton 5'
  • Darien Wauchope 17'
  • Freddie Robinson 31'
  • Nyle Blake 54'
  • Freddie Robinson 57'
  • Bradley Wilson 90'
6 - 0 Full time
Rugby Town
Att. 70
Coventry Sphinx
  • Ashton Demulder 1'
  • Matthew Shipman 29'
2 - 2 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Mitchell Robinson 41'
  • Evan Garnett 62'

Saturday 2 March 2024

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 287
Bedworth United
  • Liam Murphy 8'
  • Khaellem Bailey-Nicholls 85'
2 - 0 Full time
Corby Town
Att. 156
Boldmere St Michaels
0 - 3 Full time
Spalding United
  • James Clifton 54'
  • Tyler Winters 56'
  • Lewis Allison 58' (OG)
Att. 165
Cambridge City
  • Brad Rolt 4'
  • Taylor Parr 17'
  • Bruce Tsinonis 27'
  • Stefan Broccoli 90'
4 - 2 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Alex McSkeane 45'
  • Kyle Byrne 60'
Att. 247
Coleshill Town
0 - 4 Full time
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
  • Cairo Taylor 4'
  • Jake Scott 21'
  • Cairo Taylor 24'
  • Reuben Wyatt 86'
Att. 126
Hinckley LR
  • Liam Read 5'
1 - 1 Full time
Walsall Wood
  • Anthony Dwyer 40'
Att. 210
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Mitchell Robinson 7'
  • George Ball 42'
2 - 3 Full time
Quorn
  • Cain Noble 76'
  • Ryan Beswick 82' (Pen)
  • Paddy Webb 84'

Latest news

Sutton Coldfield land major main sponsor
Sutton Coldfield Town Sutton Coldfield land major main sponsor

Sutton Coldfield have landed a significant sponsorship coup with well-known international brand Domino’s.

Macclesfield deepen attack with former Scunthorpe striker
Macclesfield Macclesfield deepen attack with former Scunthorpe striker

Macclesfield have confirmed the signing of former Scunthorpe United, Boston United and Hartlepool United striker Danny Elliott.

Promising left-back departs Whitby for National League North
Whitby Town Promising left-back departs Whitby for National League North

22-year-old left-back Coleby Shepherd has joined South Shields from Whitby Town.

The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe