Results

Tuesday 20 October 2020

South/East Division

Att. 143
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Ryan Nesbitt 48'
  • Ryan Shaw 72'
  • Ryan Shaw 74'
  • Ryan Shaw 86'
  • Rhys Hilton 90'
5 - 3 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Kyle Diskin 42'
  • Anthony Malbon 70'
  • Oliver Hickman 88'

Saturday 17 October 2020

The FA Trophy 20-21 - Second Qualifying Round

Att. 283
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • James Beresford 70'
  • Ryan Shaw 85'
2 - 3 Full time
Dereham Town
  • Toby Hilliard 25'
  • Jacob Lay 49'
  • Rhys Logan 90' (Pen)

Tuesday 13 October 2020

South/East Division

Att. 360
Worksop Town
  • Luke Hinsley 8'
  • Charlie Jemson 86'
2 - 4 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Edwin Ahenkorah 18'
  • Jordan Francis 35'
  • Dan Preston 44'
  • Reece Leek 89'

Saturday 10 October 2020

South/East Division

Att. 331
Sutton Coldfield Town
0 - 6 Full time
Lincoln United
  • Jack McMenemy 13'
  • Callum Foster 17'
  • Jack McMenemy 43'
  • Jake Park 49'
  • Matthew Cotton 64' (Pen)
  • Callum Chapman 75'

Tuesday 6 October 2020

South/East Division

Att. 353
Belper Town
  • Tyreece Robinson 21'
  • Steven McDonnell 29'
  • Steven McDonnell 33'
  • Samuel Wright 38'
  • Derry Robson 41'
  • Alex Peterson 67'
  • Derry Robson 73'
7 - 1 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Reece Leek 16' (Pen)

Saturday 3 October 2020

South/East Division

Att. 181
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Sufyan Zia 51'
1 - 1 Full time
Leek Town
  • Matthew Bell 60'

Latest news

NHS COVID-19 app at all games
General NHS COVID-19 app at all games

All NPL clubs are now required by law to use the new NHS Covid-19 app.

Radio Commentaries and Live Streams this evening
Podcasts Radio Commentaries and Live Streams this evening

All the links for the Streams and Radio Commentaries this evening in the Pitching In NPL

Fixture amendments 2020/21 #25-27
General Fixture amendments 2020/21 #25-27

The latest fixture changes.

The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe