Saturday's transfer list - October 10th

By James Gordon

Player movements registered with the Northern Premier League from Sunday 4th October to Saturday 10th October.

Look out for a weekly club-by-club list of confirmed player movements by the Northern Premier League's clubs at lunchtimes on Saturdays throughout the 2020-21 season.

Sheldon Green from A.F.C. Fylde to Bamber Bridge Youth Loan
James Oliver from Bournemouth to Buxton
Ethan Jones from Hednesford Town to Carlton Town
Dilano Reid from Redditch United to Chasetown
Scott Reed from Burscough to City of Liverpool FC
Kai Shorrock from Chorley to City of Liverpool FC
Joseph Hope from Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes Town Youth Loan
Alhagi Touray Sisay from Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes Town Youth Loan
Connor Bell from Preston Lions (Australia) to Dunston
Louis Parral from Lions Gibraltar (Gibraltar) to Dunston
Jackson Smith from Wolverhampton Wanderers to Frickley Athletic Loan
Ben Tomlinson from Alfreton Town to Frickley Athletic
Tom Winkle from Hanley Town to Kidsgrove Athletic
Jacob Holland-Wilkinson from Preston North End to Lancaster City Work Experience
Nuno Gomes Monteiro from GNG Oadby Town to Loughborough Dynamo
Joshua Bainbridge from Durham United to Morpeth Town
Scott McGowan from 1874 Northwich to Nantwich Town
Jack Normanton from Thackley AFC to Ossett United
Jake Teale from York City to Ossett United
Harry Jessop from Scunthorpe United to Pickering Town Youth Loan
Oliver Thornley from Curzon Ashton to Radcliffe FC
Thomas McCready from Colwyn Bay (Wales) to Runcorn Linnets
Josh Molloy from Lower Breck to Runcorn Linnets
Donald Chimalilo from Tadcaster Albion to Scarborough Athletic
Foday Nabay from Gloucester City to Sheffield FC
Ashley Smith-Brown from Plymouth Argyle to South Shields
Michael Campbell from Thetford Town to Spalding United
John Sands from Coggeshall Town to Spalding United
Mubarak Adarabioyo from Curzon Ashton to Stafford Rangers
William Goodwin from Chester to Stalybridge Celtic Youth Loan
Jordan Helliwell from Barnsley to Stalybridge Celtic Loan
Adedapo Adelekan from Alfreton Town to Stamford Loan
Rhys Hilton from Birmingham City to Sutton Coldfield Town
Paul Quinn from Ossett United to Tadcaster Albion
Erico Sousa from Accrington Stanley to Tadcaster Albion
Kyle Sambor from Atherton Collieries to Widnes
Matthew Sargent from Salford City to Widnes Loan
Leon Wright from Runcorn Town to Widnes
Jake Gadsden from Holbeach United to Wisbech Town
Levi Amantchi from Chesterfield to Workington
Lewis Gibbens from Boston United to Worksop Town Loan

Where next?

Radio Commentaries and Live Streams this afternoon Radio Links and Live Streams this afternoon
Double NPL Show Week! Not one but 2 outings from Ben this week with the NPL Show Monthly review and the NPL Step 4 Show

Match centre

Latest photos

The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe