Saturday's transfer list - October 17th

By James Gordon

Player movements registered with the Northern Premier League from Sunday 11th October to Saturday 17th October.

Look out for a weekly club-by-club list of confirmed player movements by the Northern Premier League's clubs at lunchtimes on Saturdays throughout the 2020-21 season.

Matthew Chadwick from Warrington Town to Ashton United
Christopher Dagnall from Yeovil Town to Ashton United
Adam Owen from Stockport County to Ashton United
James Carvell from Basford United to Belper Town Loan
Jacob Carney from Manchester United to Brighouse Town Loan
Jacob Kelly from Sheffield United to Brighouse Town
Darius Smith from Mickleover FC to Brighouse Town
Billy Whitehouse from The New Saints (Wales) to Buxton Loan
Zack Foster from Alvechurch to Chasetown
Ethan Cartwright from Newcastle Town to City of Liverpool FC
Brody Robertson from Grimsby Borough to Cleethorpes Town
Iyrwah Gooden from Warrington Town to Clitheroe
Max Landau from Lander University (USA) to Colne
Anthony Williams from Stalybridge Celtic to Colne Youth Loan
Jospeh White from Lower Breck to FC United of Manchester
Jack Stobbs from Sheffield Wednesday to Grantham Town
Daniel Trickett-Smith from Port Vale to Leek Town Loan
Joseph Bunney from Bolton Wanderers to Matlock Town
Antony Brown from Silsden AFC to Mossley
Jordan Cole from Congleton Town to Newcastle Town
Mitchell Levi-Lewis from Chowan University (USA) to Ossett United
Aran Basi from Eccleshill United to Pontefract Collieries
Neil Danns from Tranmere Rovers to Radcliffe FC
Lloyd Allinson from Scarborough Athletic to Ramsbottom United
Edward Cooper from Wythenshawe Town to Ramsbottom United
Paul Dugdale from Lancaster City to Ramsbottom United
Niki Bulmer from Runcorn Town to Runcorn Linnets
Ciaren Jones from Norwich City to South Shields
Owen Howard from Delta State University (USA) to Spalding United
Nicolantonio Degirolamo from Buxton to Stalybridge Celtic
James Ellison from Marine to Stalybridge Celtic Loan
John Dodd from Hednesford Town to Sutton Coldfield Town
Ryan Nesbitt from Stafford Rangers to Sutton Coldfield Town
Dan Preston from Hednesford Town to Sutton Coldfield Town
Ellis Roberts from Atherton Collieries to Widnes
Daniel Dougill from Holbeach United to Wisbech Town
Spencer Clarke from Pontefract Collieries to Worksop Town
Aleksandrs Starcenko from Pontefract Collieries to Worksop Town

Where next?

Premier Division round-up: Lancaster City claim first win of season Lancaster City claimed their first win of the season over the weekend with a 4-2 victory away to Grantham Town.
Radio Commentaries and Live Streams this afternoon All the links you need for the afternoon's action on the airwaves

Match centre

The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe