Fixtures

April

Thursday 25 April 2024

Northern Premier League - East

19:45
Liversedge
vs
Belper Town

Saturday 27 April 2024

Northern Premier League - Premier

15:00
Ashton United
vs
Marine
15:00
Atherton Collieries
vs
Worksop Town
15:00
Basford United
vs
Bamber Bridge
15:00
FC United of Manchester
vs
Lancaster City
15:00
Gainsborough Trinity
vs
Radcliffe
15:00
Matlock Town
vs
Bradford (Park Avenue)
15:00
Morpeth Town
vs
Stafford Rangers
15:00
Warrington Rylands
vs
Ilkeston Town
15:00
Whitby Town
vs
Macclesfield
15:00
Workington
vs
Guiseley

Northern Premier League - East

15:00
Ashington
vs
North Ferriby
15:00
Belper Town
vs
Stockton Town
15:00
Brighouse Town
vs
Carlton Town
15:00
Consett
vs
Bridlington Town
15:00
Grimsby Borough
vs
Liversedge
15:00
Newton Aycliffe
vs
Pontefract Collieries
15:00
Ossett United
vs
Cleethorpes Town
15:00
Sheffield
vs
Hebburn Town
15:00
Stocksbridge Park Steels
vs
Dunston
15:00
Winterton Rangers
vs
Grantham Town

Northern Premier League - Midlands

15:00
Anstey Nomads
vs
Sutton Coldfield Town
15:00
Bedworth United
vs
Quorn
15:00
Boldmere St Michaels
vs
Rugby Town
15:00
Corby Town
vs
Gresley Rovers
15:00
Harborough Town
vs
Loughborough Dynamo
15:00
Hinckley LR
vs
Coventry Sphinx
15:00
Lye Town
vs
Cambridge City
15:00
Shepshed Dynamo
vs
Sporting Khalsa
15:00
Spalding United
vs
Coleshill Town
15:00
Walsall Wood
vs
AFC Rushden & Diamonds

Northern Premier League - West

15:00
1874 Northwich
vs
Runcorn Linnets
15:00
City of Liverpool FC
vs
Witton Albion
15:00
Hanley Town
vs
Vauxhall Motors
15:00
Hednesford Town
vs
Bootle
15:00
Leek Town
vs
Clitheroe
15:00
Mossley
vs
Avro
15:00
Newcastle Town
vs
Chasetown
15:00
Stalybridge Celtic
vs
Kidsgrove Athletic
15:00
Trafford
vs
Prescot Cables
15:00
Widnes
vs
Nantwich Town

Tuesday 30 April 2024

Premier Division Promotion Play Offs 23-24 - Semi Finals

19:45
Macclesfield
vs
Worksop/Ashton/Hyde
19:45
Marine
vs
Warrington Rylands
Hosts TBC (3rd to Host 4th)

East Division Promotion Play Offs 23-24 - Semi Final

19:45
Dunston
vs
Pontefract Collieries
Hosts TBC (3rd to Host 4th)
19:45
Hebburn/Stockton
vs
Carlton Town

Midlands Division Promotion Play Offs 23-24 - Semi Finals

19:45
Harborough/Anstey
vs
Hinckley LR/Quorn
3rd v 4th
19:45
Spalding/Anstey
vs
Hinckley/Quorn/L'Boro(
2nd v 5th

West Division Promotion Play Offs 23-24 - Semi Finals

19:45
2nd Place West Division
vs
5th Place West Division
Runcorn & Prescot Qualified
19:45
3rd Place West Division
vs
4th Place West Division

Lancashire FA Challenge Trophy 23-24 - Final

19:45
Colne
vs
Bamber Bridge
at Lancashire County FA, Leyland

Latest news

Meppen-Walters commits future to Nantwich Town
Nantwich Town Meppen-Walters commits future to Nantwich Town

Nantwich Town have announced that Courtney Meppen-Walters has signed a new contract with the club until the end of the 2024/25 season.

Gainsborough Trinity chairman to step down
Gainsborough Trinity Gainsborough Trinity chairman to step down

Gainsborough Trinity chairman Andrew Woods has announced that he will depart his role following the conclusion of the 2023/24 season.

End of an era at Prescot Cables
Prescot Cables End of an era at Prescot Cables

At the end of the season, Prescot Cables will say goodbye to a man whose association with the club spans more than three decades.

The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe