Fixtures

Tuesday 20 October 2020

South/East Division

Att. 176
Glossop North End
2 - 1 Full time
Frickley Athletic
Att. 363
Leek Town
6 - 2 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Att. 150
Newcastle Town
4 - 1 Full time
Ilkeston Town
19:45
Sheffield FC
P - P
Lincoln United
Covid related
Att. 377
Stamford
0 - 0 Full time
Worksop Town
Att. 143
Sutton Coldfield Town
5 - 3 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
Att. 110
Wisbech Town
3 - 2 Full time
Cleethorpes Town

Saturday 24 October 2020

South/East Division

15:00
Carlton Town
vs
Leek Town
15:00
Chasetown
vs
Stamford
15:00
Cleethorpes Town
vs
Belper Town
15:00
Frickley Athletic
vs
Market Drayton Town
15:00
Ilkeston Town
P - P
Sutton Coldfield Town
Ilkeston in FA Cup
15:00
Kidsgrove Athletic
vs
Sheffield FC
15:00
Lincoln United
vs
Glossop North End
15:00
Loughborough Dynamo
vs
Wisbech Town
15:00
Stocksbridge Park Steels
vs
Newcastle Town
15:00
Worksop Town
vs
Spalding United

Tuesday 27 October 2020

South/East Division

19:45
Ilkeston Town
vs
Chasetown
19:45
Sheffield FC
vs
Stamford

Saturday 31 October 2020

South/East Division

15:00
Belper Town
vs
Spalding United
15:00
Chasetown
vs
Stocksbridge Park Steels
15:00
Leek Town
P - P
Worksop Town
Both in FAT
15:00
Market Drayton Town
vs
Sutton Coldfield Town
15:00
Newcastle Town
P - P
Lincoln United
Newcastle in FAT
15:00
Sheffield FC
vs
Carlton Town
15:00
Stamford
P - P
Kidsgrove Athletic
Both in FAT
15:00
Wisbech Town
P - P
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston in FAT

Latest news

NHS COVID-19 app at all games
General NHS COVID-19 app at all games

All NPL clubs are now required by law to use the new NHS Covid-19 app.

Radio Commentaries and Live Streams this evening
Podcasts Radio Commentaries and Live Streams this evening

All the links for the Streams and Radio Commentaries this evening in the Pitching In NPL

Fixture amendments 2020/21 #25-27
General Fixture amendments 2020/21 #25-27

The latest fixture changes.

The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe