Fixtures

Saturday 2 April 2022

Northern Premier League - Premier

15:00
Ashton United
vs
Hyde United
15:00
Bamber Bridge
vs
Witton Albion
15:00
Buxton
vs
Lancaster City
15:00
FC United of Manchester
vs
Atherton Collieries
15:00
Gainsborough Trinity
vs
South Shields
15:00
Matlock Town
vs
Morpeth Town
15:00
Nantwich Town
vs
Scarborough Athletic
15:00
Stafford Rangers
vs
Grantham Town
15:00
Stalybridge Celtic
vs
Radcliffe
15:00
Warrington Town
vs
Mickleover
15:00
Whitby Town
vs
Basford United

Saturday 9 April 2022

Northern Premier League - Premier

15:00
Ashton United
vs
Scarborough Athletic
15:00
Basford United
vs
Matlock Town
15:00
Buxton
vs
Grantham Town
15:00
Gainsborough Trinity
vs
Mickleover
15:00
Hyde United
vs
Bamber Bridge
15:00
Lancaster City
vs
Witton Albion
15:00
Morpeth Town
vs
FC United of Manchester
15:00
Nantwich Town
vs
Atherton Collieries
15:00
Radcliffe
vs
Whitby Town
15:00
South Shields
vs
Stalybridge Celtic
15:00
Warrington Town
vs
Stafford Rangers

Saturday 16 April 2022

Northern Premier League - Premier

15:00
Atherton Collieries
vs
Warrington Town
15:00
Bamber Bridge
vs
Morpeth Town
15:00
FC United of Manchester
vs
South Shields
15:00
Grantham Town
vs
Hyde United
15:00
Matlock Town
vs
Nantwich Town
15:00
Mickleover
vs
Buxton
15:00
Scarborough Athletic
vs
Gainsborough Trinity
15:00
Stafford Rangers
vs
Basford United
15:00
Stalybridge Celtic
vs
Lancaster City
15:00
Whitby Town
vs
Ashton United
15:00
Witton Albion
vs
Radcliffe

Monday 18 April 2022

Northern Premier League - Premier

15:00
Ashton United
vs
FC United of Manchester
15:00
Basford United
vs
Mickleover
15:00
Buxton
vs
Matlock Town
15:00
Gainsborough Trinity
vs
Grantham Town
15:00
Hyde United
vs
Stalybridge Celtic
15:00
Lancaster City
vs
Bamber Bridge
15:00
Morpeth Town
vs
Scarborough Athletic
15:00
Nantwich Town
vs
Stafford Rangers
15:00
Radcliffe
vs
Atherton Collieries
15:00
South Shields
vs
Whitby Town
15:00
Warrington Town
vs
Witton Albion

Saturday 23 April 2022

Northern Premier League - Premier

15:00
Atherton Collieries
vs
Morpeth Town
15:00
Bamber Bridge
vs
Nantwich Town
15:00
FC United of Manchester
vs
Hyde United
15:00
Grantham Town
vs
South Shields
15:00
Matlock Town
vs
Warrington Town
ex 28/08
15:00
Mickleover
vs
Lancaster City
15:00
Scarborough Athletic
vs
Radcliffe
15:00
Stafford Rangers
vs
Ashton United
15:00
Stalybridge Celtic
vs
Buxton
15:00
Whitby Town
vs
Gainsborough Trinity
15:00
Witton Albion
vs
Basford United

Latest news

Radio Commentaries - 27th November
Podcasts Radio Commentaries - 27th November

Some matches survive the snow with scheduled for the airwaves this afternoon

Saturday's transfer list - November 27th
Transfers Saturday's transfer list - November 27th

Player movements registered with the Northern Premier League from Sunday 21st November to Saturday 27th November.

Snow and storms impact Saturday fixtures
General Snow and storms impact Saturday fixtures

The weather is impacting on today’s Northern Premier League and FA Trophy programme.

The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe