Fixtures

Saturday 13 August 2022

Northern Premier League - Premier

15:00
FC United of Manchester
vs
Atherton Collieries
15:00
Guiseley
vs
Marine
15:00
Hyde United
vs
Radcliffe
15:00
Lancaster City
vs
Nantwich Town
15:00
Liversedge
vs
Ashton United
15:00
Marske United
vs
Belper Town
15:00
Matlock Town
vs
Whitby Town
15:00
South Shields
vs
Stalybridge Celtic
15:00
Stafford Rangers
vs
Bamber Bridge
15:00
Warrington Rylands
vs
Gainsborough Trinity
15:00
Warrington Town
vs
Morpeth Town

Tuesday 16 August 2022

Northern Premier League - Premier

19:45
Ashton United
vs
South Shields
19:45
Atherton Collieries
vs
Stafford Rangers
19:45
Bamber Bridge
vs
Marske United
19:45
Belper Town
vs
FC United of Manchester
19:45
Gainsborough Trinity
vs
Hyde United
19:45
Marine
vs
Lancaster City
19:45
Morpeth Town
vs
Guiseley
19:45
Nantwich Town
vs
Warrington Rylands
19:45
Radcliffe
vs
Matlock Town
19:45
Stalybridge Celtic
vs
Warrington Town
19:45
Whitby Town
vs
Liversedge

Saturday 20 August 2022

Northern Premier League - Premier

15:00
Ashton United
vs
Warrington Rylands
15:00
Atherton Collieries
vs
Hyde United
15:00
Bamber Bridge
vs
Liversedge
15:00
Belper Town
vs
Warrington Town
15:00
Gainsborough Trinity
vs
Stafford Rangers
15:00
Marine
vs
South Shields
15:00
Morpeth Town
vs
Matlock Town
15:00
Nantwich Town
vs
Guiseley
15:00
Radcliffe
vs
Marske United
15:00
Stalybridge Celtic
vs
Lancaster City
15:00
Whitby Town
vs
FC United of Manchester

Tuesday 23 August 2022

Northern Premier League - Premier

19:45
FC United of Manchester
vs
Nantwich Town
19:45
Guiseley
vs
Whitby Town
19:45
Hyde United
vs
Belper Town
19:45
Lancaster City
vs
Radcliffe
19:45
Liversedge
vs
Morpeth Town
19:45
Marske United
vs
Ashton United
19:45
Matlock Town
vs
Stalybridge Celtic
19:45
South Shields
vs
Gainsborough Trinity
19:45
Stafford Rangers
vs
Marine
19:45
Warrington Rylands
vs
Bamber Bridge
19:45
Warrington Town
vs
Atherton Collieries

Saturday 27 August 2022

Northern Premier League - Premier

15:00
Ashton United
vs
Warrington Town
15:00
Atherton Collieries
vs
Matlock Town
15:00
Bamber Bridge
vs
FC United of Manchester
15:00
Belper Town
vs
Warrington Rylands
15:00
Gainsborough Trinity
vs
Lancaster City
15:00
Marine
vs
Marske United
15:00
Morpeth Town
vs
Hyde United
15:00
Nantwich Town
vs
South Shields
15:00
Radcliffe
vs
Liversedge
15:00
Stalybridge Celtic
vs
Guiseley
15:00
Whitby Town
vs
Stafford Rangers

Monday 29 August 2022

Northern Premier League - Premier

15:00
FC United of Manchester
vs
Radcliffe
15:00
Guiseley
vs
Bamber Bridge
15:00
Hyde United
vs
Ashton United
15:00
Lancaster City
vs
Atherton Collieries
15:00
Liversedge
vs
Stalybridge Celtic
15:00
Marske United
vs
Whitby Town
15:00
Matlock Town
vs
Gainsborough Trinity
15:00
South Shields
vs
Morpeth Town
15:00
Stafford Rangers
vs
Belper Town
15:00
Warrington Rylands
vs
Marine
15:00
Warrington Town
vs
Nantwich Town

Latest news

2022/23 Fixture Amendments #1-3
General 2022/23 Fixture Amendments #1-3

Please note the following changes.

Nicholls makes Colls switch
Atherton Collieries Nicholls makes Colls switch

Atherton Collieries have confirmed the signing of forward Luke Nicholls, who makes the cross-town switch from Laburnum Rovers.

Brighouse secure National League midfielder
Brighouse Town Brighouse secure National League midfielder

Brighouse Town have announced the signing of Sam Drake on dual registration from Farsley Celtic.

The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe