Tuesday 19 March 2024
Northern Premier League - Premier
Northern Premier League - East
Northern Premier League - Midlands
Northern Premier League - West
Cheshire Senior Cup 23-24 - Semi Final
East Riding County Cup 23-24 - Semi Final
Liverpool County FA Senior Cup 23-24 - Semi Final
Staffordshire Senior Cup 23-24 - Semi Final
Saturday 16 March 2024
Northern Premier League - Premier
Att. 244
Ashton United
-
Jason Gilchrist 26'
-
Jason Gilchrist 37'
2 - 0
Full time
Att. 604
1 - 2
Full time
FC United of Manchester
-
Dontai Gabidon 80'
-
Aaron Bennett 90'
Att. 457
Basford United
-
Victor Nierennold 76'
-
Matt Thornhill 90'
2 - 1
Full time
Att. 417
Morpeth Town
-
Jack Foalle 62'
-
Andrew Johnson 64'
2 - 0
Full time
Att. 592
0 - 3
Full time
Radcliffe
-
Anthony Dudley 8'
-
Matt Sargent 12'
-
Anthony Dudley 43'
Att. 411
Warrington Rylands
-
Ben Hardcastle 52'
-
Mo Touray 70'
2 - 0
Full time
Northern Premier League - East
Att. 453
Belper Town
-
Sidik Atcha 15'
-
Sidik Atcha 90'
2 - 2
Full time
Ashington
-
Cameron Gascoine 30'
-
Wilson Kneeshaw 59'
Att. 108
Dunston
-
Dale Pearson 21'
-
Jude Swailes 38'
-
Dale Pearson 45'
-
Dale Pearson 60'
4 - 0
Full time
Att. 178
Grimsby Borough
-
Adam Drury 45'
-
Adam Drury 50'
2 - 2
Full time
Consett
-
Jack Gibbons 11'
-
Kaleb Young 33'
Att. 278
Hebburn Town
-
Amar Purewal 61'
-
Amar Purewal 71'
2 - 0
Full time
Att. 391
Pontefract Collieries
-
Lewis Chorlton 7'
-
Connor Smythe 16'
-
Connor Smythe 52'
-
Oliver Metcalfe 87'
4 - 1
Full time
Att. 73
Sheffield
-
Cameron Johnson 7'
-
Cameron Johnson 79'
(Pen)
2 - 0
Full time
Att. 581
Stockton Town
-
Michael Roberts 15'
-
Michael Fowler 69'
2 - 0
Full time
Northern Premier League - Midlands
Att. 339
0 - 4
Full time
Lye Town
-
Ryan Bridgewater 56'
-
Matthew Funge 58'
-
Joe Palmer 82'
(Pen)
-
Ryan Bridgewater 90'
Att. 157
Anstey Nomads
-
Nyle Blake 36'
-
Anthony Lynn 71'
2 - 1
Full time
Att. 235
1 - 1
Full time
Gresley Rovers
-
Richard Hanslow 71'
(Pen)
Att. 95
Coventry Sphinx
-
Matthew Shipman 5'
(Pen)
-
Jordan Hayward 55'
2 - 2
Full time
Cambridge City
-
Jake Battersby 18'
-
Ed Tassell 61'
Att. 173
1 - 5
Full time
Spalding United
-
Jordan Graham 6'
-
Riley O'Sullivan 22'
-
Riley O'Sullivan 26'
-
Nathan Stainfield 40'
-
Kyle Barker 83'
Att. 204
1 - 2
Full time
Hinckley LR
-
Aaron Nuttall 36'
-
Andre Williams 48'
Att. 151
Sporting Khalsa
-
Robbie Bunn 23'
-
Chay Tilt 78'
2 - 3
Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
-
Taylor Anderson 45'
-
George Ball 71'
-
Evan Garnett 90'
Att. 337
Sutton Coldfield Town
-
Charlie Dowd 29'
-
Oscar Tonge 41'
-
Alex McSkeane 57'
-
Reece Gibson 74'
-
Reece Gibson 90'
5 - 3
Full time
Quorn
-
Reece Fyfe 23'
-
Tyree Wilson 90'
-
Cain Noble 90'
Att. 136
Walsall Wood
-
Charlie Manners 17'
-
Shay Willock 37'
2 - 1
Full time
Northern Premier League - West
Att. 816
1 - 2
Full time
Clitheroe
-
Jack Massey 52'
-
Jack Massey 56'
Att. 503
0 - 3
Full time
Nantwich Town
-
Kai Evans 59'
-
Byron Harrison 71'
-
Byron Harrison 80'
Att. 250
Hanley Town
-
Lucas Baker 8'
-
Dylan Scott 87'
2 - 1
Full time
Att. 708
Leek Town
-
Louis Keenan 33'
-
Nathan Koehler 45'
(OG)
-
Thomas Carr 76'
3 - 0
Full time
Att. 469
Mossley
-
Alfie Belcher 23'
-
Jack Banister 45'
-
Samuel Adetiloye 90'
3 - 2
Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
-
Jake Lovatt 75'
-
Kieran Brown 90'
Att. 609
Runcorn Linnets
-
Ryan Brooke 19'
-
Sean O'Mahony 66'
(Pen)
2 - 1
Full time
Att. 210
Vauxhall Motors
-
Bisensio Kamilo 13'
-
Bisensio Kamilo 54'
-
Benjamin Dufton-Kelly 90'
3 - 1
Full time
Att. 156
Widnes
-
Jack McGowan 5'
-
Brendan O'Brien 67'
2 - 0
Full time
Thursday 14 March 2024
Northamptonshire Senior Cup 23-24 - Semi Final
Wednesday 13 March 2024
Northern Premier League - East
Tuesday 12 March 2024
Northern Premier League - Premier
Att. 288
Bamber Bridge
-
Harry Scarborough 20'
-
Christopher Churchman 71'
-
Jack Baxter 89'
3 - 1
Full time
Northern Premier League - East
Att. 151
Stocksbridge Park Steels
-
Charlie Reaney 23'
-
Thomas Marshall 67'
-
Jack Dolman 89'
3 - 2
Full time
Consett
-
Ben Ramsey 79'
(Pen)
-
Daniel Capewell 81'
East Riding County Cup 23-24 - Semi Final
Liverpool County FA Senior Cup 23-24 - Second Round
North Riding Senior Cup 23-24 - Semi Final
Whitby Town win 2 - 4 on penalties.
Staffordshire Senior Cup 23-24 - Quarter Final
Saturday 9 March 2024
Northern Premier League - Premier
Att. 301
Ashton United
-
Alex Byrne 19'
-
Keilen Adams 26'
2 - 0
Full time
Att. 304
1 - 2
Full time
Warrington Rylands
-
Mo Touray 68'
-
James Baillie 84'
Att. 738
Matlock Town
-
Curtis Durose 22'
-
Adam Yates 45'
2 - 1
Full time
Att. 294
Morpeth Town
-
Sam Hodgson 40'
-
Sam Hodgson 69'
2 - 1
Full time
Northern Premier League - East
Att. 155
1 - 2
Full time
Stockton Town
-
Stephen Thompson 2'
-
Thomas Coulthard 51'
Att. 395
Consett
-
Daniel Capewell 44'
-
Daniel Capewell 71'
2 - 3
Full time
Ashington
-
Paul Van-Zandvliet 1'
-
Charlie Exley 70'
-
Connor Thomson 85'
Att. 77
Dunston
-
Jack Maskell 35'
-
Jack Maskell 62'
-
Jack Maskell 90'
3 - 1
Full time
Att. 234
Hebburn Town
-
Dean Briggs 5'
-
Liam Noble 22'
-
Amar Purewal 90'
-
Leo Robinson 90'
4 - 0
Full time
Att. 168
Newton Aycliffe
-
Liam Jarvie 20'
-
Liam Adamson 80'
2 - 1
Full time
Att. 237
Pontefract Collieries
-
Adam Haw 44'
-
Frankie Sinfield 50'
-
Frankie Sinfield 54'
3 - 0
Full time
Northern Premier League - Midlands
Att. 163
1 - 4
Full time
Anstey Nomads
-
Freddie Robinson 6'
-
Nyle Blake 31'
-
Bradley Wilson 67'
-
Jacob Fenton 90'
Att. 110
1 - 2
Full time
Harborough Town
-
Tendai Daire 31'
-
Luis Rose 52'
Att. 146
Lye Town
-
Samuel Tye 10'
-
Joe Palmer 12'
-
Joe Palmer 47'
(Pen)
3 - 0
Full time
Northern Premier League - West
Att. 347
0 - 3
Full time
Leek Town
-
Rob Stevenson 58'
-
Thomas Scully 68'
-
Daniel Trickett-Smith 81'
15:00
City of Liverpool FC
-
Elliot Morris 16'
-
Elliot Morris 70'
2 - 0
Full time
Att. 543
Clitheroe
-
Amaar Hussain 30'
-
Louis Potts 73'
2 - 0
Full time
Att. 402
Mossley
-
Jack Banister 18'
-
Keaton Mulvey 52'
2 - 1
Full time
Att. 526
Stalybridge Celtic
-
Aaron Dwyer 11'
-
Aaron Dwyer 45'
2 - 1
Full time
The FA Trophy 23-24 - Quarter Final
Att. 2510
Macclesfield
-
Eliot Putman 6'
(OG)
-
John Rooney 63'
-
Kane Drummond 73'
3 - 0
Full time
Friday 8 March 2024
Birmingham Senior Cup 23-24 - Quarter Final
Wednesday 6 March 2024
Birmingham Senior Cup 23-24 - Quarter Final
Tuesday 5 March 2024
Northern Premier League - Premier
Att. 239
Ashton United
-
Keilen Adams 30'
-
James Hardy 56'
-
James Hardy 62'
-
Jason Gilchrist 68'
-
Bernardo Couto 81'
5 - 0
Full time
Att. 273
1 - 2
Full time
Guiseley
-
Liam Tongue 58'
-
Gabriel Johnson 74'
Att. 1224
1 - 2
Full time
Warrington Rylands
-
Joe Adams 57'
-
Mo Touray 67'
Northern Premier League - East
Att. 127
Dunston
-
Dale Pearson 33'
-
Jack Maskell 63'
2 - 2
Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
-
Tomas Poole 17'
-
Charlie Oglesby 80'
Att. 173
Hebburn Town
-
Amar Purewal 27'
-
Dean Briggs 37'
-
Arron Thompson 49'
-
Dean Briggs 53'
-
Leo Robinson 83'
-
Joseph Walton 90'
6 - 0
Full time
Att. 414
Newton Aycliffe
-
Cole Kiernan 8'
-
Cole Kiernan 63'
-
Joshua Baggs 89'
(OG)
3 - 0
Full time
19:45
Pontefract Collieries
-
Adam Haw 28'
(Pen)
-
Adam Haw 65'
-
Lewis Chorlton 85'
3 - 3
Full time
Ashington
-
Wilson Kneeshaw 42'
-
Paul Van-Zandvliet 45'
-
Wilson Kneeshaw 61'
Att. 230
Sheffield
-
Luke Mangham 33'
-
Benni Ndlovu 52'
-
Bradley Beatson 72'
3 - 2
Full time
Grimsby Borough
-
Adam Drury 55'
-
Adam Drury 68'
Northern Premier League - Midlands
Att. 275
0 - 5
Full time
Quorn
-
Paddy Webb 6'
-
Jordan Gough 20'
-
Thomas Hilton 55'
-
Paddy Webb 79'
-
Cain Noble 81'
Att. 168
Anstey Nomads
-
Jacob Fenton 5'
-
Darien Wauchope 17'
-
Freddie Robinson 31'
-
Nyle Blake 54'
-
Freddie Robinson 57'
-
Bradley Wilson 90'
6 - 0
Full time
Att. 70
Coventry Sphinx
-
Ashton Demulder 1'
-
Matthew Shipman 29'
2 - 2
Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
-
Mitchell Robinson 41'
-
Evan Garnett 62'
Northern Premier League - West
Att. 146
1 - 3
Full time
Avro
-
Jake Kenny 15'
-
Adam Hughes 20'
(OG)
-
Kyle Hawley 45'
Saturday 2 March 2024
Northern Premier League - Premier
Att. 1639
1 - 3
Full time
Workington
-
David Symington 8'
-
Sam Hetherington 43'
-
Lewis Reilly 79'
Att. 533
Gainsborough Trinity
-
Declan Howe 9'
-
Declan Howe 35'
2 - 0
Full time
Att. 583
Hyde United
-
Joel Nunes Souto Amado 44'
-
Jack Redshaw 52'
-
Matthew Fearnley 54'
3 - 2
Full time
Atherton Collieries
-
Enoch Lusiama 22'
-
Lewis Thompson 40'
Att. 3171
Macclesfield
-
Babatunde Owolabi 7'
-
John Rooney 39'
2 - 1
Full time
Northern Premier League - East
Att. 158
0 - 2
Full time
Stockton Town
-
Stephen Thompson 4'
-
Michael Fowler 47'
Att. 147
Newton Aycliffe
-
Liam Adamson 23'
-
Cole Kiernan 85'
-
Jordon Cooke 86'
(OG)
3 - 3
Full time
Cleethorpes Town
-
Curtis Bateson 9'
-
Jordon Cooke 40'
-
Brody Robertson 47'
Att. 208
1 - 2
Full time
Hebburn Town
-
Amar Purewal 8'
-
Leo Robinson 81'
Northern Premier League - Midlands
Att. 287
Bedworth United
-
Liam Murphy 8'
-
Khaellem Bailey-Nicholls 85'
2 - 0
Full time
Att. 156
0 - 3
Full time
Spalding United
-
James Clifton 54'
-
Tyler Winters 56'
-
Lewis Allison 58'
(OG)
Att. 165
Cambridge City
-
Brad Rolt 4'
-
Taylor Parr 17'
-
Bruce Tsinonis 27'
-
Stefan Broccoli 90'
4 - 2
Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
-
Alex McSkeane 45'
-
Kyle Byrne 60'
Att. 247
0 - 4
Full time
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
-
Cairo Taylor 4'
-
Jake Scott 21'
-
Cairo Taylor 24'
-
Reuben Wyatt 86'
Att. 210
Loughborough Dynamo
-
Mitchell Robinson 7'
-
George Ball 42'
2 - 3
Full time
Quorn
-
Cain Noble 76'
-
Ryan Beswick 82'
(Pen)
-
Paddy Webb 84'
Northern Premier League - West
Att. 755
0 - 3
Full time
Witton Albion
-
Tom Pope 14'
-
Elliot Rokka 25'
-
Connor Hughes 62'
Att. 315
1 - 4
Full time
Nantwich Town
-
Byron Harrison 5'
-
Kai Evans 8'
-
Kai Evans 58'
-
Nathan Okome 68'
Att. 973
Leek Town
-
Julius Ndene 10'
-
Thomas Carr 71'
-
Tom Reilly 88'
3 - 0
Full time
Att. 135
Widnes
-
Sean Miller 53'
-
Sean Miller 67'
2 - 0
Full time