Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Saturday's transfer list - February 22nd

By James Gordon

Player movements registered with the BetVictor Northern Premier League from Sunday 16th February to 11am on Saturday 22nd February 2020.

Look out for a weekly club-by-club list of confirmed player movements by the Northern Premier League's clubs at lunchtimes on Saturdays throughout the 2019-20 season.

Harvey Macadam from Nelson to Ashton United
Matthew Makinson from Colne to Atherton Collieries Loan
Nathan Shaw from Blackpool to Bamber Bridge Loan
Leigh Overton from Armthorpe Welfare to Belper Town
Kian Flanagan from Redditch United to Chasetown
James O'Neill from Kidsgrove Athletic to Chasetown
Alex O'Neill from Accrington Stanley to Droylsden Youth Loan
Larnell Cole from Tranmere Rovers to FC United of Manchester
Daniel Trickett-Smith from Port Vale to FC United of Manchester Loan
Tobias Aromolaran from Coalville Town to Grantham Town
Philip Bilson from Wisbech Town to Grantham Town
Isaac Minott from Holbrook Sports to Kidsgrove Athletic
Timothy Sanders from Hanley Town to Kidsgrove Athletic
Abdul Sankoh from Stoke City to Kidsgrove Athletic Youth Loan
Ryan Rydel from Fleetwood Town to Lancaster City Youth Loan
Samuel Agius from Shrewsbury Town to Market Drayton Town Work Experience
James O'Reilly from Chasetown to Market Drayton Town
Michael O'Reilly from Chasetown to Market Drayton Town
Lee Brockbank from Northallerton Town to Marske United
Connor Smith from Whitley Bay to Marske United
Jude Oyibo from Alfreton Town to Matlock Town Loan
Paul Phillips from Buxton to Matlock Town
Ellis Roberts from Next Academy (USA) to Matlock Town
Aaron Burns from Northwich Victoria to Nantwich Town
Rahul Ho-Shing from Sheffield Wednesday to Ossett United
Aleksandrs Starcenko from Guiseley to Pontefract Collieries Youth Loan
Stephen Dawson from Hereford to Radcliffe
Douglas Tharme from Wrexham AFC (Wales) to Radcliffe Loan
Louis White from Hyde United to Radcliffe
Thomas Allan from York City to Scarborough Athletic Loan
Christopher Holroyd from Chorley to Stalybridge Celtic
Bobby Jones from Wigan Athletic to Warrington Town Work Experience
Jordan Hickey from Hull City to Whitby Town Loan
Jack Banister from Warrington Town to Widnes
Ryan Harnwell from Wisbech Saint Mary to Wisbech Town
Jordan Macleod from Deeping Rangers to Wisbech Town
Tyrone Duffus from Cardiff City to Witton Albion
James Hooper from Altrincham to Witton Albion
Aaron Sennett-Neilson from Ollerton Town to Worksop Town

Where next?

Premier round-up: Unbeaten runs come to an end The unbeaten records of Scarborough Athletic and FC United of Manchester came to an end following their defeats to Warrington Town and Bamber Bridge respectively in the BetVictor Northern Premier Division.
Radio Commentaries this Afternoon The Radio Commentaries this weekend in the BetVictor Northern Premier League

Match centre

Latest photos

Photos from the archives
23 photos
Photos from the archives
Worksop H lge 14-3-20
48 photos
Worksop H lge 14-3-20
Taddy Albion v Workington 2019 20
37 photos

The BetVictor Northern Premier newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe