Form guide

Northern Premier League - Premier table

# Team
1. Ashton United
L
L
W
L
W
W
2. Atherton Collieries
L
L
L
W
L
W
3. Bamber Bridge
L
W
W
L
L
L
4. Basford United
W
D
L
L
W
W
5. Bradford (Park Avenue)
L
D
W
L
D
L
6. FC United of Manchester
W
L
W
L
L
L
7. Gainsborough Trinity
W
D
W
W
L
W
8. Guiseley
L
L
W
L
L
L
9. Hyde United
W
L
W
L
L
D
10. Ilkeston Town
L
W
W
W
W
W
11. Lancaster City
L
W
W
W
W
L
12. Macclesfield
L
L
W
W
W
W
13. Marine
W
W
W
W
L
W
14. Matlock Town
W
W
L
L
W
L
15. Morpeth Town
W
L
L
W
L
L
16. Radcliffe
L
D
W
W
W
L
17. Stafford Rangers
L
L
L
W
L
W
18. Warrington Rylands
W
L
L
W
W
W
19. Whitby Town
W
L
W
L
L
L
20. Workington
W
L
L
L
L
L
21. Worksop Town
W
W
W
L
W
L

Northern Premier League - East table

# Team
1. Ashington
W
L
L
D
L
L
2. Belper Town
L
W
L
L
L
L
3. Bridlington Town
D
L
D
L
W
L
4. Brighouse Town
W
L
W
L
L
L
5. Carlton Town
L
L
W
L
W
W
6. Cleethorpes Town
W
D
W
W
W
L
7. Consett
D
L
L
D
L
D
8. Dunston
D
W
L
W
L
D
9. Grantham Town
L
W
W
W
W
L
10. Grimsby Borough
W
L
L
L
W
W
11. Hebburn Town
W
L
W
W
W
W
12. Liversedge
L
L
L
W
W
L
13. Newton Aycliffe
D
L
L
W
D
W
14. North Ferriby
L
W
L
W
L
W
15. Ossett United
L
W
W
L
W
L
16. Pontefract Collieries
D
W
W
W
W
W
17. Sheffield
L
L
L
L
W
D
18. Stocksbridge Park Steels
D
D
D
L
W
L
19. Stockton Town
W
W
L
W
D
L
20. Winterton Rangers
W
W
D
W
L
W

Northern Premier League - Midlands table

# Team
1. AFC Rushden & Diamonds
W
W
D
L
W
D
2. Anstey Nomads
W
W
D
W
W
W
3. Bedworth United
D
D
W
W
W
W
4. Boldmere St Michaels
L
D
D
W
W
W
5. Cambridge City
L
D
D
L
L
L
6. Coleshill Town
L
L
L
L
L
L
7. Corby Town
L
D
D
W
W
W
8. Coventry Sphinx
L
D
L
L
L
D
9. Gresley Rovers
W
L
L
W
D
L
10. Harborough Town
W
W
W
W
W
L
11. Hinckley LR
W
D
W
W
L
D
12. Loughborough Dynamo
L
D
L
L
L
D
13. Lye Town
W
L
W
L
L
D
14. Quorn
D
W
W
L
L
W
15. Rugby Town
W
W
D
W
D
L
16. Shepshed Dynamo
W
L
W
D
W
L
17. Spalding United
W
W
W
W
W
W
18. Sporting Khalsa
L
L
L
L
W
D
19. Sutton Coldfield Town
L
L
L
L
L
W
20. Walsall Wood
L
L
L
W
L
W

Northern Premier League - West table

# Team
1. 1874 Northwich
L
L
L
L
L
L
2. Avro
D
W
W
W
W
L
3. Bootle
W
W
L
D
W
D
4. Chasetown
W
W
W
W
D
W
5. City of Liverpool FC
D
W
W
W
L
W
6. Clitheroe
W
W
W
L
L
D
7. Hanley Town
W
L
D
W
D
L
8. Hednesford Town
L
L
L
D
L
W
9. Kidsgrove Athletic
L
L
L
L
W
L
10. Leek Town
L
L
D
L
W
W
11. Mossley
D
L
L
L
L
L
12. Nantwich Town
W
L
L
W
W
D
13. Newcastle Town
L
L
W
L
L
W
14. Prescot Cables
W
W
L
D
D
D
15. Runcorn Linnets
W
W
D
W
D
D
16. Stalybridge Celtic
W
L
L
L
W
L
17. Trafford
L
W
L
W
L
D
18. Vauxhall Motors
L
W
W
L
L
W
19. Widnes
L
W
L
W
W
W
20. Witton Albion
D
W
W
W
W
L

Latest news

FA allocations released for 2024/25 season
General FA allocations released for 2024/25 season

The FA have released the Step 1-6 league allocations for the 2024/25 season as the Northern Premier League welcomes 16 new and familiar names.

Macclesfield move for Chorley winger
Macclesfield Macclesfield move for Chorley winger

Macclesfield have announced the signing of Justin Johnson following his departure from Chorley.

Stalybridge swoop for Guiseley captain
Stalybridge Celtic Stalybridge swoop for Guiseley captain

Stalybridge Celtic have announced the signing of Liam Tongue from Guiseley.

Avro add more firepower in attack with new duo
Avro Avro add more firepower in attack with new duo

Avro have announced the signings of Benito Lowe and AJ Warburton ahead of the upcoming season.

Trio of signings for Stafford
Stafford Rangers Trio of signings for Stafford

Stafford Rangers have announced the signings of Oliver Jepson, Caspar Hughes and Dan Cockerline ahead of the 2024/25 season.

Hebburn welcome exciting forward
Hebburn Town Hebburn welcome exciting forward

Hebburn Town have announced the signing of Joe Posthill from Shildon.

The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe