Form guide

Northern Premier League - Premier table

# Team
1. Ashton United
L
D
L
D
D
D
2. Atherton Collieries
W
L
W
W
L
L
3. Bamber Bridge
D
L
D
L
W
D
4. Basford United
D
D
L
D
W
W
5. Bradford (Park Avenue)
D
W
L
W
W
D
6. FC United of Manchester
L
L
D
W
D
L
7. Gainsborough Trinity
L
D
L
W
L
W
8. Guiseley
L
W
W
W
W
W
9. Hyde United
D
W
W
W
L
L
10. Ilkeston Town
D
L
W
D
W
L
11. Lancaster City
W
D
W
D
W
L
12. Macclesfield
W
W
D
W
W
L
13. Marine
D
D
L
D
W
W
14. Marske United
W
W
L
W
W
L
15. Matlock Town
L
W
W
L
W
W
16. Morpeth Town
W
W
L
L
W
L
17. Radcliffe
W
L
L
W
W
W
18. Stafford Rangers
W
W
W
L
W
D
19. Warrington Rylands
D
W
L
L
D
D
20. Whitby Town
D
W
D
L
W
W
21. Workington
D
D
L
W
W
L
22. Worksop Town
D
L
W
W
W
W

Northern Premier League - East table

# Team
1. Ashington
L
L
W
D
W
W
2. Belper Town
L
L
W
W
L
D
3. Bridlington Town
D
W
D
W
L
W
4. Brighouse Town
L
D
L
D
D
L
5. Carlton Town
W
W
W
L
L
W
6. Cleethorpes Town
W
D
W
D
W
W
7. Consett
W
W
W
W
W
W
8. Dunston
W
W
D
L
D
W
9. Grantham Town
L
L
W
W
D
L
10. Grimsby Borough
L
L
L
L
W
W
11. Hebburn Town
L
D
W
W
D
W
12. Liversedge
W
L
W
W
L
W
13. Newton Aycliffe
W
L
D
L
W
W
14. North Ferriby
D
L
W
L
W
W
15. Ossett United
D
D
D
W
L
L
16. Pontefract Collieries
W
L
W
D
W
L
17. Sheffield
D
L
L
L
W
W
18. Stocksbridge Park Steels
W
L
W
L
D
L
19. Stockton Town
L
W
L
W
W
D
20. Winterton Rangers
L
L
L
W
W
L

Northern Premier League - Midlands table

# Team
1. AFC Rushden & Diamonds
L
L
W
D
L
W
2. Anstey Nomads
W
L
W
W
D
W
3. Bedworth United
D
W
W
L
L
D
4. Boldmere St Michaels
W
W
L
W
D
L
5. Cambridge City
L
L
W
L
W
L
6. Coleshill Town
L
W
L
L
W
W
7. Corby Town
L
L
L
D
W
W
8. Coventry Sphinx
W
W
D
D
D
D
9. Gresley Rovers
L
W
L
L
W
L
10. Harborough Town
D
L
W
L
W
D
11. Hinckley LR
L
W
D
W
D
W
12. Loughborough Dynamo
L
L
D
W
L
L
13. Lye Town
W
W
L
L
W
D
14. Quorn
W
L
W
L
L
W
15. Rugby Town
L
L
L
W
L
D
16. Shepshed Dynamo
L
W
L
L
L
W
17. Spalding United
D
W
L
W
L
D
18. Sporting Khalsa
D
W
W
L
W
W
19. Sutton Coldfield Town
W
L
W
D
D
W
20. Walsall Wood
L
W
D
W
L
W

Northern Premier League - West table

# Team
1. 1874 Northwich
L
W
L
L
L
W
2. Avro
L
L
D
W
D
L
3. Bootle
W
L
L
D
W
W
4. Chasetown
W
D
W
W
W
W
5. City of Liverpool FC
L
D
W
W
W
W
6. Clitheroe
W
L
L
W
W
W
7. Hanley Town
L
W
L
L
L
D
8. Hednesford Town
L
L
L
L
D
D
9. Kidsgrove Athletic
W
D
L
L
L
L
10. Leek Town
W
W
L
W
L
W
11. Mossley
L
D
L
L
L
L
12. Nantwich Town
W
L
W
D
L
L
13. Newcastle Town
W
L
D
L
L
W
14. Prescot Cables
D
W
L
D
W
D
15. Runcorn Linnets
L
W
W
L
L
W
16. Stalybridge Celtic
D
D
W
W
W
D
17. Trafford
L
W
L
W
W
L
18. Vauxhall Motors
L
W
L
D
W
W
19. Widnes
W
D
W
D
W
D
20. Witton Albion
W
L
W
L
L
L

Latest news

Big crowd welcome Chasetown home as weather hits NPL fixtures
General Big crowd welcome Chasetown home as weather hits NPL fixtures

Chasetown made a winning return home in front of a bumper crowd of 1,842 in one of the few Northern Premier League games that survived the freezing weather on Saturday.

2023/24 Fixture Amendments #25
General 2023/24 Fixture Amendments #25

Postponed games from today have been re-arranged in three of the four divisions.

Light at the end of the tunnel for Mr Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town Light at the end of the tunnel for Mr Ilkeston Town

Award-winning volunteer Mark Frost found light at the end of a personal tragedy by giving his time to his local football club.

The NPL Show - December 1st
FA Cup The NPL Show - December 1st

The weekly catch up with Ben

NPL Preview | Saturday 2 December
Northern Premier League - Premier NPL Preview | Saturday 2 December

Weather permitting, there will be a full round of fixtures in the Northern Premier League this weekend, which could see twists and turns at both ends of the table.

18 years of joy for Hebburn Town volunteer
Hebburn Town 18 years of joy for Hebburn Town volunteer

Stephen Rutherford was born between St James’ Park and the Stadium of Light but there has always been one club closest to his heart - Hebburn Town.

The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe