Pitchero
Home
News
All news
General
Transfers
Club
Podcasts
NPLTV
ESPFA
FA Cup
FA Trophy
Integro Cup
Live scores
Match info
Clubs
Northern Premier League - Premier
Northern Premier League - East
Northern Premier League - Midlands
Northern Premier League - West
Photos
Videos
Information
Contacts
Downloads
Sponsors & Partners
Introduction
History
Podcasts
Policies
Schedule
Results
Standings
Results grid
Form tables
Attendance tables
Match reports
Cups
Archives
The Emirates FA Cup 20-21 - First Qualifying Round Tuesday 22 September 2020, 19:45
Attendance 273
Lancaster City
0
-
0
Runcorn Town
Lancaster City win 4 - 3 on penalties.
As it happened
Cup round up
View 0 new events
90:00
Scored Penalty
2 - 0
David Norris
scores a penalty for
Lancaster City
90:00
Scored Penalty
1 - 0
Matthew Blinkhorn
scores a penalty for
Lancaster City
90:00
Scored Penalty
3 - 0
Charlie Bailey
scores a penalty for
Lancaster City
90:00
Scored Penalty
4 - 0
Rhys Turner
scores a penalty for
Lancaster City
90:00
Saved Shot
Andrew Teague
has a shot saved for
Lancaster City
72:00
Yellow Card
Niall Cowperthwaite
is yellow carded for
Lancaster City
60:00
Sub Off
Sam Bailey
is substituted off for
Lancaster City
60:00
Sub On
Jacob Gregory
is substituted on for
Lancaster City
55:00
Sub On
David Norris
is substituted on for
Lancaster City
55:00
Sub Off
Christian Sloan
is substituted off for
Lancaster City
Start of the game
Other The Emirates FA Cup 20-21 - First Qualifying Round results
Sunderland RCA
0
4
Prescot Cables
Warrington Town
0
0
South Shields
Marske United
1
0
Trafford
Mossley
2
1
Ramsbottom United
West Allotment Celtic
0
5
Hyde United
Whitley Bay
3
2
Witton Albion
Radcliffe FC
5
3
Workington
Scarborough Athletic
0
2
Ashton United
Atherton Collieries
P
P
Bamber Bridge
Frickley Athletic
0
1
Marine
Whitby Town
1
1
Warrington Rylands
City of Liverpool FC
0
3
Morpeth Town
Stalybridge Celtic
3
0
Bishop Auckland
FC United of Manchester
6
2
Pontefract Collieries
Tadcaster Albion
7
2
Litherland REMYCA
Quorn
0
2
Matlock Town
Leek Town
1
2
Mickleover FC
Grantham Town
2
2
Rushall Olympic
Nuneaton Borough
2
1
Loughborough Dynamo
Westfields
1
3
Worksop Town
Coventry Sphinx
0
2
Ilkeston Town
Banbury United
1
0
Carlton Town
Chasetown
2
1
Basford United
Tividale
2
4
Nantwich Town
AFC Mansfield
3
0
Gainsborough Trinity
Coalville Town
2
0
Sheffield FC
Buxton
7
0
Belper Town
Stamford
4
0
AFC Sudbury
West Auckland
0
0
Runcorn Linnets
The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter
Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.
Subscribe
Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.
Submit