Saturday's transfer list - September 11th 2021

By James Gordon

Player movements registered with the Northern Premier League from Sunday 5th September to Saturday 11th September

Look out for a weekly club-by-club list of confirmed player movements by the Northern Premier League's clubs on Saturdays throughout the 2021-22 season.

Joseph Duckworth from Winsford United to 1874 Northwich
Harvey Gregson from AFC Fylde to Bamber Bridge Youth Loan
Oliver Battersby from Grimsby Town to Belper Town Youth Loan
Jay Roberts from Widnes to Bootle
Lewis Barker from Hitchin Town to Cambridge City
Ryan Gibson from Widnes to City of Liverpool FC
Zack Clarke from Chester to Clitheroe Youth Loan
Djeson Olongo Ekila from KFC Dessel Sport (Belgium) to Coleshill Town
Gianluca Bucci from Gainsborough Trinity to Frickley Athletic Loan
Bradley Grayson from Grantham Town to Gainsborough Trinity
Harry Jessop from Scunthorpe United to Gainsborough Trinity Youth Loan
Liam Waldock from Sheffield Wednesday to Gainsborough Trinity Loan
Sewa Marah from Mossley to Glossop North End
Oliver Putnam from Leek Town to Glossop North End
Finley Shrimpton from Scunthorpe United to Grantham Town Youth Loan
Mitchel Candlin from Stafford Rangers to Hyde United
James Jones from Alfreton Town to Hyde United Loan
Kyle Tomlin from Coalville Town to Ilkeston Town Loan
Oliver Lombard from Preston North End to Kenal Town Youth Loan
Connor O'Riordan from Crewe Alexandra to Kidsgrove Athletic Work Experience
Maxwell Povey from Holker Old Boys to Lancaster City
Kane Hutchinson-Wilkes from Lincoln Moorlands Railway to Lincoln United
Christopher Howarth from Scarborough Athletic to Liversedge
Jaydan Sandhu from Albion Sports to Liversedge
Sacha Markelic from Kimberley Miners Welfare to Loughborough Dynamo
Lee Holmes from Exeter City to Mickleover
Levi Phillips from Widnes to Mossley
William Shepherd from Warrington Town to Mossley
David Adewoju from Huddersfield Town to Ossett United Work Experience
Sam Barker from Garforth Town to Pickering Town
Devonte Newman-Morton from Bridlington Town to Pickering Town
Jock Curran from Gainsborough Trinity to Pontefract Collieries
Kingsley Williams from Ashton United to Radcliffe
Ollie Heywood from Chester to Runcorn Linnets
Ali Elkossi from Grantham Town to Sheffield FC
Samuel Mulready from Dereham Town to Soham Town Rangers
Benjamin Seymour-Shove from St. Ives Town to Soham Town Rangers
Samuel Cartwright from St. Ives Town to Spalding United
Christopher Ward from Long Sutton Athletic to Spalding United
Shane Killock from Buxton to Stalybridge Celtic
Kieran Wells from Frickley Athletic to Stalybridge Celtic
Isai Marselia from Boldmere St. Michaels to Sutton Coldfield Town
Fraser Papprill from Bridlington Town to Tadcaster Albion
Lewis Earl from Stockport County to Warrington Rylands Youth Loan
Harry Molyneux from Skelmersdale United to Warrington Rylands
Louis Danquah from Grantham Town to Widnes
Joseph Wright from Rochdale to Widnes
Cameron Baldock-Smith from Pinchbeck United to Wisbech Town
Brodie Carrington from London Colney to Wisbech Town
Jamie Robinson from Wyberton to Wisbech Town
Callum Saunders from Nantwich Town to Witton Albion
Hanani Amantchi from Blyth Spartans to Workington
Roy Fogarty from Yorkshire Amateur to Worksop Town
Liam Jones from Sheffield FC to Worksop Town

Where next?

Widnes appoint Dave Dempsey as new manager Widnes have appointed Dave Dempsey as their new manager.
Radio Commentaries - 11th September Large selection of Radio Commentaries to listen to this evening

Match Center

Senior Northern Premier League - Premier
Senior Northern Premier League - East
Senior Northern Premier League - Midlands
Senior Northern Premier League - West

Latest photos

Halesowen
25 photos
Halesowen
GALLERY | Clitheroe 2-1 Widnes
59 photos
100 photos

The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe