Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Saturday's transfer list - February 29th

By James Gordon

Player movements registered with the BetVictor Northern Premier League from Sunday 23rd February to 11am on Saturday 29th February 2020.

Look out for a weekly club-by-club list of confirmed player movements by the Northern Premier League's clubs at lunchtimes on Saturdays throughout the 2019-20 season.

Michael Crowe from Preston North End to Bamber Bridge Loan
Wayde Hines from Eastwood CFC to Basford United
Connor Wright from Ampthill Town to Brighouse Town
Jevin Seaton from Clifton All Whites to Carlton Town
Michael Williams from Stone Old Alleynians to Chasetown
Tyrhys Dolan from Preston North End to Clitheroe Work Experience
Lincoln McFayden from Preston North End to Clitheroe Work Experience
Harris Tomlinson from Mill Hill St. Peters to Clitheroe
Ben Parkinson from Nelson to Colne
Reece Webb-Foster from Droylsden to Colne
Joseph Coveney from Colne to Droylsden
Cavan Holford from Stockport County to Droylsden
Ahmed Salam from Hull City to Gainsborough Trinity Youth Loan
Jack Walters from Tadcaster Albion to Gainsborough Trinity
Alex Wiles from Stocksbridge Park Steels to Gainsborough Trinity
Lloyd Bannister from A.F.C Darwen to Glossop North End
Kiarno Samms from Avro to Glossop North End
Kazim Waite-Jackson from Winsford United to Glossop North End
Tyreece Robinson from Mickleover Sports to Gresley FC Loan
Kielen Adams from Oldham Athletic A.F.C to Hyde United Loan
Reece Bird from Ilkeston Town U18's to Ilkeston Town
Daniel Pattinson from Millom A.F.C to Kendal Town
Jiri Boula from Mickleover Sports to Kidsgrove Athletic
Ryan Campbell-Gordon from Port Vale to Kidsgrove Athletic Youth Loan
Oliver Bradbury from Lincoln United Development to Lincoln United
Kevin Da Silva Bastos from Spalding United to Loughborough Dynamo
Kyle Trenery from Farsley Celtic to Matlock Town
Lewis Collins from Cleethorpes Town to Pickering Town Loan
Kole Hall from City of Liverpool to Radcliffe
Connor Hughes from Ashton United to Radcliffe Loan
Anthony Donaldson from Colne to Runcorn Linnets
Keaton Mulvey from Rochdale A.F.C to Runcorn Linnets Loan
Levi Reid from Stafford Rangers to Stafford Rangers
Alfons Fosu-Mensah from Llandudno to Stalybridge Celtic
Connor Robillard from Abbotsford United (Canada) to Sutton Coldfield Town
Dale Hopson from Whitby Town to Thornaby
Isaac Marriott from Huddersfield Town to Warrington Town Youth Loan
Dylan Edge from March Town United to Wisbech Town
Dean Grogan from Lakenheath to Wisbech Town

Where next?

Premier Round-up: Eight-goal thriller in top division There was an eight-goal thriller between FC United of Manchester and Warrington Town in the BetVictor Northern Premier Division, with a last minute equaliser.
Radio Commentaries this Afternoon Radio Links for this weekend in the League

Match centre

Latest photos

Photos from the archives
23 photos
Photos from the archives
Worksop H lge 14-3-20
48 photos
Worksop H lge 14-3-20
Taddy Albion v Workington 2019 20
37 photos

The BetVictor Northern Premier newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe