Pitchero
Home
News
All news
General
Transfers
Club
Podcasts
NPLTV
ESPFA
FA Cup
FA Trophy
Integro Cup
Live scores
Match info
Fixtures
Results
Tables
Results grid
Form tables
Attendance tables
Match reports
Cups
Archives
Clubs
Northern Premier League - Premier
Northern Premier League - East
Northern Premier League - Midlands
Northern Premier League - West
Photos
Videos
Information
Contacts
Downloads
Sponsors & Partners
Introduction
History
Podcasts
Policies
2021/22 season Archive:
Results
Tables
Goal scorers
Results grid
Attendance tables
Match reports
The FA Trophy 21-22 - Third Qualifying Round Saturday 30 October 2021, 15:00
Attendance 160
Carlton Town
2
-
2
Kidsgrove Athletic
Carlton Town win 4 - 3 on penalties.
T Blake 45',
N Watson 47'
K Brown 45',
A Malbon 60'
As it happened
Cup round up
View 0 new events
74:00
Sub On
Louis Czerwak
is substituted on for
Carlton Town
74:00
Sub Off
Niall Davie
is substituted off for
Carlton Town
66:00
Sub On
Tyler Johal
is substituted on for
Carlton Town
66:00
Sub Off
Lawrence Gorman
is substituted off for
Carlton Town
46:00
Sub On
Aaron Opoku
is substituted on for
Carlton Town
46:00
Sub Off
Kieran Knight
is substituted off for
Carlton Town
End of period 1
45:00
Goal
1 - 0
Tyler Blake
scores for
Carlton Town
Start of the game
Other The FA Trophy 21-22 - Third Qualifying Round results
Bridlington Town
0
7
Marske United
Marine
0
0
South Shields
Hebburn Town
0
2
Warrington Town
Morpeth Town
4
2
Pickering Town
Bootle
1
1
Widnes
Stalybridge Celtic
4
1
Yorkshire Amateur
Shildon
0
1
Whitby Town
Dunston
2
2
Bamber Bridge
Runcorn Linnets
0
2
FC United of Manchester
Buxton
1
2
Colne
Ashton United
1
0
Atherton Collieries
Witton Albion
1
2
Lancaster City
Hyde United
1
2
Mossley
Radcliffe
3
1
Frickley Athletic
Liversedge
4
0
Scarborough Athletic
Spalding United
1
1
Tamworth
Wisbech Town
0
2
Biggleswade Town
Lowestoft Town
2
3
Yaxley
Sutton Coldfield Town
0
0
Newcastle Town
Gainsborough Trinity
3
0
Coalville Town
Mickleover
0
1
Grantham Town
Chasetown
2
1
Alvechurch
Sporting Khalsa
1
4
Rushall Olympic
Corby Town
0
1
Banbury United
Nantwich Town
2
1
Barwell
Soham Town Rangers
0
3
Nuneaton Borough
Matlock Town
2
1
AFC Rushden and Diamond
Bedford Town
3
1
Stafford Rangers
Bromsgrove Sporting
2
0
Ilkeston Town
Basford United
2
1
Leek Town
The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter
Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.
Subscribe
Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.
Submit