Confirmed player movements registered with the EVO-STIK League from Saturday 9 August to Tuesday 12 August 2014.
Josh Cook from Burnley to Ashton United
Samuel Fitzgerald from Salford City to Ashton United
Jacob Hazel from Chesterfield to Ashton United
Connor Roberts-Nurse from Marine to Ashton United
Bill Bennett from Carlton Town to Belper Town
Daniel Dunleavy from Morecambe to Burscough
Ryan Schofield from Northwich Victoria to Burscough
Daniel Smith from Clitheroe to Burscough
Arron Jameson from Sheffield Wednesday to Buxton
Daniel Edwards from Worcester City to Chasetown
Matthew Green from Curzon Ashton to Clitheroe
Tim Hopkinson from Old Dominion University (USA) to Coalville Town
Dillan O'Connor from Stalybridge Celtic to Curzon Ashton
Thomas Walker from Chorley to Curzon Ashton
Law Billy from Ossett Town to Goole AFC
Martin Smyth from Mickleover Sports to Gresley FC
Lamin Colley from Farsley AFC to Harrogate Railway Athletic
Ashley Hunter from Burton Albion to Ilkeston FC
Jack Lane from Scaramento Republic (USA) to Ilkeston FC
Kieran Wallace from Nottingham Forest to Ilkeston FC
Isaac Kusaloka from Prescot Cables to Kendal Town
Ruairidh Winters from Gloucester City to Kendal Town
Lewis Codling from Bala FC (Wales) to Marine
Zephaniah Thomas from Mickleover Soorts to Matlock Town
Andrew Dales from Derby County to Mickleover Sports
Kevin Grocott from Vauxhall Motors to Mickleover Sports
Jon Lovatt from Gresley to Mickleover Sports
Wiliam O'Carroll from Stalybridge Celtic to Mossley
Dean Bartle from Bradford Park Avenue to Ossett Albion
Philip Oniama from Frickley Athletic to Ossett Albion
Henry Owen from Farsley AFC to Ossett Albion
James Davies from Wakefield to Ossett Town
Calum Hepworth from Bradford City to Ossett Town
Haydn Foulds from Oldham Athletic to Padiham
Nathan Hudson from Accrington Stanley to Padiham
Kurt Willoughby from Fleetwood Town to Padiham
James Cairns from Fleetwood Town to Prescot Cables
Daniel Flood from Skelmersdale United to Prescot Cables
Daniel Greene from Skelmersdale United to Prescot Cables
Charles Stoker from Skelmersdale United to Prescot Cables
Porya Aamadi from Salford City to Ramsbottom United
Osebi Abadaki from Nantwich Town to Ramsbottom United
Malachi Slaven from Droylsden to Ramsbottom United
Ashley Jackson from Evesham United to Romulus
Anthony Capaldi from Barwell Rushall to Olympic
Dexter Atkinson from Chesterfield to Sheffield FC
James Kay from Goole AFC to Sheffield FC
James Knowles from Stocksbridge Park Steels to Sheffield FC
Andrew Griffiths from Stafford Rangers to Skelmersdale United
Scott Turner from Ossett Albion to Stocksbridge Park Steels
Jordan Tunnicliffe from Barnsley to Sutton Coldfield Town
Thomas Turton from Romulus to Sutton Coldfield Town
Naveed Arshad from Halesowen Town to Tividale
Maxwell Bissell from Tipton Town to Tividale
Mitchell Botfield from Halesowen Town to Tividale
Zach Foster from Rushall Olympic to Tividale
Christopher Banks from York City to Whitby Town
Zak Boagey from Hartlepool United to Whitby Town
Anthony Callaghan from Sunderland to Whitby Town
Liam Shepherd from Scarborough Athletic to Whitby Town
Matthew Waters from Middlesborough to Whitby Town
Simeon Babayemi from Trafford to Witton Albion
Zac Corbett from Nantwich Town to Witton Albion
Stephen Hall from Ashton United to Witton Albion
Ryan Swift from Ilkeston to Witton Albion
Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.
Subscribe