Following their heroics over the weekend, 29 EVO-STIK League clubs were among the 87 hopefuls who went into the hat at Wembley with the winners of the 36 ties drawn to be played over the weekend of Saturday 11 November set to bank £4,000 in prize money after the £3,250 and £3,000 on offer to the victors in the first qualifying and preliminary rounds respectively.
With the draw still made on a regional basis and National League clubs only entering the competition in the latter rounds, all but three of the EVO-STIK League's representatives - Barwell, Lancaster City and Stourbridge - will be facing familiar league foes.
Eight of the EVO-STIK League clubs in the draw still have work to do with Farsley Celtic, Kidsgrove Athletic, Newcastle Town, Prescot Cables, Ramsbottom United, Shaw Lane, South Shields and Stalybridge Celtic all facing midweek replays to confirm their berths.
Buildbase FA Trophy Second Qualifying Round Draw
1 Lancaster City v Stratford Town
2 Newcastle Town or Kidsgrove Athletic v Grantham Town
3 Alvechurch v Coalville Town
4 Warrington Town v Ashton United
5 Altrincham v Shaw Lane or Ramsbottom United
6 Prescot Cables or Stalybridge Celtic v Rushall Olympic
7 Glossop North End v Leek Town
8 Stamford v Droylsden
9 Chasetown v Workington
10 Hednesford Town v Cleethorpes Town
11 Atherton Collieries v Marine
12 St Neots Town v Stourbridge
13 Barwell v Mildenhall Town
14 Stafford Rangers v Farsley Celtic or South Shields
15 Chesham United v Hitchin Town
16 Taunton Town v Beaconsfield Town
17 Brentwood Town or Bedford Town v Needham Market
18 Hereford v Potters Bar Town
19 Corinthian-Casuals v Wingate & Finchley
20 Lewes v Bishop’s Stortford
21 Dorchester Town v Tonbridge Angels or Heybridge Swifts
22 Aylesbury or Harlow Town v Dulwich Hamlet
23 Hendon v Burgess Hill Town
24 Ashford Town (Middx) v Kingstonian or Thurrock
25 Maldon & Tiptree v Slough Town
26 Sittingbourne or Merstham v Harrow Borough or Haringey Borough
27 Thamesmead Town v Metropolitan Police
28 Royston Town v Leatherhead
29 Hartley Wintney v Gosport Borough
30 Farnborough v Tiverton Town or Banbury United
31 Thame United v Worthing
32 Paulton Rovers or Cirencester Town v Shortwood United
33 Margate v Bowers & Pitsea or Egham Town
34 Billericay Town v Bury Town or Chalfont St Peter
35 Dorking Wanderers v Leiston or Folkestone Invicta
36 Moneyfields v Cray Wanderers or Grays Athletic
For more information on the latest FA Trophy news, results and fixtures visit: www.thefa.com/competitions/fa-trophy.
Follow us: @evostikleague on Twitter | Facebook www.facebook.com/evostikleague
Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.
Subscribe