Results

Tuesday 30 January 2024

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 1500
FC United of Manchester
0 - 3 Full time
Marine
  • Owen Robinson 52'
  • Fin Sinclair-Smith 70'
  • Fin Sinclair-Smith 72'

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 116
Carlton Town
  • Alex Hardwick 31'
1 - 3 Full time
Liversedge
  • Liam Hardy 4'
  • Edward Church 45'
  • Jack Carr 76'
Att. 139
Dunston
  • Jack Maskell 10'
1 - 1 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Luke Horne 17'
Att. 234
Ossett United
0 - 0 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 255
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
  • Fraser Corden 5'
  • Fraser Corden 24'
  • Fraser Corden 80'
3 - 2 Full time
Boldmere St Michaels
  • Callum North 54'
  • Callum North 87'
Att. 154
Bedworth United
0 - 1 Full time
Walsall Wood
  • Mitchell Botfield 81'

Cheshire Senior Cup 23-24 - Quarter Final

19:45
Hyde United
vs
Altrincham
19:45
Macclesfield
vs
Crewe Alexandra

Cumberland Senior Cup 23-24 - Quarter Final

19:45
Workington
vs
Unisun Athletic

Leicestershire Challenge Cup 23-24 - Quarter Final

19:45
Leicester Nirvana
vs
Anstey Nomads

Manchester Premier Cup 23-24 - Second Round

19:45
Chadderton
vs
Ashton United

Staffordshire Senior Cup 23-24 - First Round

19:45
Hednesford Town
vs
Leek Town

Saturday 27 January 2024

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 389
Ashton United
  • Sean Newton 33'
  • Luke Burke 44'
  • Nathan Lowe 49'
  • James Hardy 53'
4 - 3 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Dylan Moonan 29'
  • Oliver Putnam 86'
  • Dylan Thompson 90'
Att. 684
Bamber Bridge
  • Daniel Forbes 49'
1 - 5 Full time
Radcliffe
  • Anthony Dudley 19'
  • Anthony Dudley 24'
  • Jude Oyibo 57'
  • Matt Sargent 63'
  • Ewan Bange 70'
Att. 295
Basford United
  • Mason Frizelle 76'
  • Prince Mancinelli 81'
2 - 2 Full time
Warrington Rylands
  • Mo Touray 45' (Pen)
  • Joe Adams 67'
Att. 332
Bradford (Park Avenue)
  • Jordan Preston 18'
  • Justin Iwobi 48'
2 - 3 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Nic Evangelinos 52'
  • Samuel Bailey 79' (Pen)
  • Dominic Lawson 90'
Att. 1007
Guiseley
  • Luke Mariette 47'
1 - 2 Full time
Macclesfield
  • Alex Curran 16'
  • Kane Drummond 82'
Att. 1345
Marine
  • Fin Sinclair-Smith 84'
  • Matty Waters 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Worksop Town
  • Regan Hutchinson 12'
Att. 1349
Matlock Town
  • Joseph West 17'
  • John Johnston 30'
  • Scott Boden 49'
3 - 0 Full time
FC United of Manchester
Att. 457
Morpeth Town
  • Sam Hodgson 58'
1 - 5 Full time
Hyde United
  • Matthew Fearnley 24'
  • Harry Ditchfield 40'
  • Matthew Fearnley 45'
  • Matthew Fearnley 49'
  • Harry Bunn 89' (Pen)
Att. 645
Stafford Rangers
0 - 2 Full time
Ilkeston Town
  • Thomas Cursons 61'
  • Thomas Cursons 80'
Att. 719
Workington
0 - 0 Full time
Whitby Town

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 657
Ashington
  • Wilson Kneeshaw 90'
1 - 3 Full time
Sheffield
  • Cameron Johnson 36'
  • Benni Ndlovu 65'
  • Alfie Smith 90'
Att. 240
Bridlington Town
  • Jack Bulless 81'
  • Lewis Dennison 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Ryan Rushen 74'
  • Ryan Rushen 89'
Att. 311
Brighouse Town
0 - 1 Full time
Ossett United
  • Alex Peterson 51'
Att. 308
Cleethorpes Town
  • Max Adamson 51'
1 - 3 Full time
Consett
  • Scott Fenwick 30'
  • Will Shaw 38'
  • Ben Ramsey 40'
Att. 451
Dunston
0 - 0 Full time
Stockton Town
Att. 387
Liversedge
0 - 1 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
  • Jack Steers 66'
Att. 165
Newton Aycliffe
  • Liam Jarvie 41'
1 - 2 Full time
Belper Town
  • James Cadman 21'
  • Curtis Burrows 66'
Att. 565
North Ferriby
  • Jack Donaghy 22' (OG)
1 - 0 Full time
Hebburn Town
Att. 210
Stocksbridge Park Steels
0 - 0 Full time
Carlton Town
Att. 245
Winterton Rangers
  • Bailey Adamson 49'
  • Owen Vincent 62'
2 - 1 Full time
Grimsby Borough
  • Lewis Collins 10'

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 323
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
  • Ethan Johnston 90'
1 - 0 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
Att. 292
Anstey Nomads
  • Anthony Lynn 90'
  • Corey Armeni 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Zayn Hakeem 5'
Att. 158
Boldmere St Michaels
0 - 2 Full time
Hinckley LR
  • Ben Humphreys 42'
  • Aaron Nuttall 72'
Att. 135
Coleshill Town
  • Gianni Dainty 71'
  • George Washbourne 83'
2 - 3 Full time
Coventry Sphinx
  • Matthew Shipman 22'
  • Finlay Shorrock 41'
  • Matthew Shipman 75'
Att. 643
Corby Town
  • Tristan Thompson-Matthews 77'
1 - 2 Full time
Spalding United
  • Sam Bennett 68'
  • Sam Bennett 81'
Att. 324
Harborough Town
  • Tendai Daire 13'
  • Jordon Crawford 24'
  • Connor Kennedy 45'
  • Kai Tonge 48'
4 - 0 Full time
Gresley Rovers
Att. 166
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Rio Molyneaux 32'
  • Jamie Melbourne 45' (OG)
  • Mitchell Robinson 54' (OG)
3 - 2 Full time
Rugby Town
  • David Kolodynski 39'
  • Michael Taylor 59'
Att. 145
Sporting Khalsa
0 - 4 Full time
Quorn
  • Courey Grantham 9'
  • Paddy Webb 45'
  • Kyle Bryant 78'
  • Paddy Webb 90'
Att. 159
Walsall Wood
  • Charlie Manners 39'
1 - 1 Full time
Cambridge City
  • Mikey Davis 22'

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 312
Bootle
  • Ben Hodkinson 27'
  • Thomas Peterson 49'
  • Sonny Hilton 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Chasetown
  • Daniel Glover 64'
Att. 112
Hanley Town
0 - 1 Full time
Avro
  • Kyle Hawley 67'
Att. 748
Hednesford Town
  • Ahmed Ali 23'
1 - 5 Full time
City of Liverpool FC
  • Elliot Morris 45'
  • Elliot Morris 47'
  • Danny Mitchley 58'
  • Jawad Jebrin 66'
  • Xenon Bahula 90'
Att. 571
Leek Town
  • Oliver Harrison 90'
1 - 0 Full time
Mossley
Att. 221
Newcastle Town
  • Jake Avery 8'
1 - 1 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Matthew Barlow 90'
Att. 786
Prescot Cables
  • John Murphy 45'
1 - 0 Full time
Nantwich Town
Att. 572
Trafford
  • Matty Morgan 88'
1 - 1 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Cole Lonsdale 32'
Att. 356
Vauxhall Motors
  • Jay Harvey 33'
  • Jordan Deer 85'
2 - 4 Full time
Runcorn Linnets
  • Antony Kay 23'
  • James Hooper 54'
  • Sean O'Mahony 79'
  • Oliver Molloy 89'
Att. 201
Widnes
  • Sean Miller 27' (Pen)
  • Sean Miller 65'
  • Sean Miller 72' (Pen)
  • Jack McGowan 75'
  • Joshua High 81'
5 - 0 Full time
1874 Northwich
Att. 452
Witton Albion
  • Joe Duckworth 10' (Pen)
  • Harry Brazell 35'
  • Joe Duckworth 49' (Pen)
3 - 1 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Joe Woolley 66'

Wednesday 24 January 2024

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 272
Cleethorpes Town
  • Josh Walker 86'
1 - 3 Full time
Dunston
  • Richard Coulson 9'
  • Joshua King 16'
  • Jack Maskell 19'

Tuesday 23 January 2024

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 257
Belper Town
  • Karl Demidh 74'
1 - 3 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • Brodie Litchfield 15' (OG)
  • Darius Smith 77'
  • Darius Smith 90'

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 102
Loughborough Dynamo
0 - 2 Full time
Sporting Khalsa
  • Liam Armstrong 27'
  • Kieron Whittaker 34'
Att. 238
Quorn
  • Courey Grantham 54'
1 - 1 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Luis Rose 10'
Att. 142
Walsall Wood
  • Alexander Bradley 16' (Pen)
  • Kevin Monteiro 29'
2 - 1 Full time
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Charlie Wakefield 59'

Cheshire Senior Cup 23-24 - Quarter Final

Att. 375
Witton Albion
0 - 2 Full time
Congleton Town

Durham Senior Cup 23-24 - Quarter Final

19:45
Horden CW
vs
Newton Aycliffe

Sheffield & Hallam Senior Cup 23-24 - Quarter Final

19:45
Frickley Athletic
vs
Stocksbridge Park Steels

Monday 22 January 2024

Birmingham Senior Cup 23-24 - Third Round

19:45
Coleshill Town
vs
Coventry City

Saturday 20 January 2024

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 639
Bamber Bridge
  • Mark Cullen 90'
1 - 7 Full time
Marine
  • Bobby Grant 7'
  • Freddie Sass 11'
  • Bobby Grant 38'
  • Christopher Doyle 41'
  • Freddie Sass 54'
  • Bobby Grant 68'
  • Fin Sinclair-Smith 74'
Att. 712
Hyde United
  • Lewis Alessandra 5'
  • Callum Spooner 12'
  • Josh Doherty 48'
  • Lewis Alessandra 59'
  • Lewis Alessandra 78'
5 - 0 Full time
Bradford (Park Avenue)
Att. 1360
Ilkeston Town
  • Jamie Walker 3'
  • Jamie Walker 31'
  • Declan Eratt-Thomas 37'
  • Jamie Walker 80'
4 - 1 Full time
Basford United
  • Nathan Tyson 87'
Att. 4002
Macclesfield
  • Alex Curran 45' (Pen)
  • Kane Drummond 57'
2 - 3 Full time
Radcliffe
  • Jordan Hulme 17'
  • Jordan Hulme 74'
  • Jordan Hulme 83'
Att. 451
Morpeth Town
  • Andrew Johnson 25'
  • Nic Bollado 60'
  • Jack Foalle 90'
3 - 3 Full time
Ashton United
  • Jake Charles 8'
  • James Hardy 39'
  • Warren Clarke 40'
Att. 638
Stafford Rangers
0 - 2 Full time
Worksop Town
  • Hamza Bencherif 13'
  • Jordan Burrows 72'
Att. 752
Workington
  • David Symington 19'
  • David Symington 28'
2 - 2 Full time
Warrington Rylands
  • Mo Touray 53'
  • James Neild 73'

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 337
Grimsby Borough
  • Adam Drury 78'
  • Caine Winfarrah 80'
  • Sam Topliss 90'
3 - 0 Full time
North Ferriby
Att. 312
Hebburn Town
0 - 0 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
Att. 518
Stockton Town
0 - 0 Full time
Liversedge

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 182
Bedworth United
  • Stephan Morley 66'
1 - 1 Full time
Boldmere St Michaels
  • Harry Sweeney 6'
Att. 211
Cambridge City
  • Dylan Edge 21'
  • Stefan Broccoli 34'
  • Stefan Broccoli 57'
  • Stefan Broccoli 89'
4 - 3 Full time
Coleshill Town
  • Jonathan Letford 53'
  • Jonathan Letford 61'
  • George Washbourne 62'
Att. 320
Quorn
0 - 0 Full time
Corby Town
Att. 459
Rugby Town
0 - 2 Full time
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
  • Cairo Taylor 35'
  • Miguel Ngwa 59'
Att. 251
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • James Tague 58'
1 - 1 Full time
Sporting Khalsa
  • Gurjit Singh 66'

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 233
Avro
0 - 3 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • Jake Avery 24'
  • Kyle Stubbs 28'
  • Thomas Jones 36'
Att. 605
Chasetown
  • Daniel Glover 39'
  • Ally Brown 61' (OG)
  • Daniel Glover 65'
  • Jayden Campbell 74'
4 - 0 Full time
Trafford
Att. 624
Nantwich Town
  • Matthew Lowton 65' (OG)
1 - 0 Full time
Witton Albion

Tuesday 16 January 2024

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 274
Basford United
  • Remaye Campbell 34'
1 - 3 Full time
Radcliffe
  • Jude Oyibo 79'
  • Josh Hancock 90' (Pen)
  • Ewan Bange 90'

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 136
Walsall Wood
  • Joshua Mansell 28'
  • Alexander Bradley 72'
2 - 4 Full time
Corby Town
  • Jack Keeble 35'
  • Connor Tomlinson 36'
  • Jack Keeble 45'
  • Jack Keeble 53'

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 282
Nantwich Town
  • Byron Harrison 39'
1 - 0 Full time
Chasetown

Sheffield & Hallam Senior Cup 23-24 - Fourth Round

19:45
Emley AFC
vs
Worksop Town

Monday 15 January 2024

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 275
Bradford (Park Avenue)
  • Jordan Preston 78'
1 - 3 Full time
Marine
  • Bobby Grant 7'
  • Fin Sinclair-Smith 36'
  • Fin Sinclair-Smith 63' (Pen)

Saturday 13 January 2024

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 236
Atherton Collieries
  • Enoch Lusiama 8'
1 - 3 Full time
Matlock Town
  • Jonathon Margetts 41'
  • Jonathon Margetts 55'
  • Scott Boden 71'
Att. 821
Bradford (Park Avenue)
  • Jordan Preston 11'
  • Jordan Preston 61'
2 - 4 Full time
FC United of Manchester
  • Declan McLoughlin 36'
  • Jordan Buckley 45'
  • Aaron Bennett 51'
  • Trevon Bryan 90'
Att. 538
Gainsborough Trinity
0 - 2 Full time
Morpeth Town
  • Sam Hodgson 48'
  • Jack Foalle 58'
Att. 585
Guiseley
  • Reece Kendall 12'
  • Aiden Walker 89'
2 - 0 Full time
Bamber Bridge
Att. 421
Lancaster City
0 - 4 Full time
Hyde United
  • Harry Bunn 16'
  • Lewis Alessandra 26'
  • Jack Redshaw 52'
  • Will Russ 57'
Att. 1292
Marine
  • Bobby Grant 4'
  • Matty Waters 15'
  • Louis White 54'
  • Fin Sinclair-Smith 90'
4 - 0 Full time
Stafford Rangers
Att. 477
Warrington Rylands
  • Mo Touray 41'
1 - 0 Full time
Whitby Town
Att. 930
Worksop Town
  • Jordan Burrows 11'
1 - 2 Full time
Ilkeston Town
  • L'Varn Brandy 13'
  • Jamie Walker 55'

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 726
Belper Town
  • Karl Demidh 39'
  • Kevin Bastos 48'
2 - 1 Full time
North Ferriby
  • Niall Tilsley 90'
Att. 278
Bridlington Town
  • Ali Aydemir 42'
  • Ali Aydemir 48'
2 - 2 Full time
Stockton Town
  • Thomas Coulthard 22'
  • Michael Fowler 67'
Att. 286
Brighouse Town
0 - 0 Full time
Grimsby Borough
Att. 255
Carlton Town
  • Alex Hardwick 51' (Pen)
  • Khyle Sargent 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Winterton Rangers
  • Alex Hernandez 63'
Att. 399
Cleethorpes Town
  • Brody Robertson 45'
  • Josh Walker 63'
2 - 1 Full time
Sheffield
  • Adam Watson 22'
Att. 433
Consett
0 - 2 Full time
Dunston
  • David Robinson 71'
  • David Robinson 90'
Att. 260
Hebburn Town
  • Amar Purewal 21'
  • Amar Purewal 34'
  • Amar Purewal 90' (Pen)
3 - 3 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
  • Callum Nicell 56'
  • Bailey Thompson 65'
  • Michael Dunn 90'
Att. 181
Newton Aycliffe
  • Cole Kiernan 10'
  • Cieran Jackson 71'
2 - 0 Full time
Liversedge
Att. 282
Ossett United
  • Adam Priestley 58'
1 - 2 Full time
Ashington
  • Connor Thomson 60'
  • Connor Thomson 63'
Att. 224
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Tomas Poole 13'
  • Charlie Reaney 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Sisa Tuntulawana 62'
  • Curtis Morrison 90'

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 251
Bedworth United
  • Kory Burke 4'
  • Stephan Morley 85' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
  • Reuben Wyatt 9'
  • Luke Emery 49'
Att. 587
Corby Town
  • Michael Jacklin 16'
1 - 1 Full time
Rugby Town
  • Michael Taylor 26'
Att. 401
Gresley Rovers
  • Joshua Waldram 51'
1 - 2 Full time
Walsall Wood
  • Charlie Manners 15'
  • Charlie Manners 37'
Att. 315
Harborough Town
  • Tendai Daire 20'
  • Josh Walsh 43'
  • Tendai Daire 60'
  • Kai Tonge 77'
4 - 0 Full time
Shepshed Dynamo
Att. 162
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Evan Garnett 8'
  • Mohamed Bangura 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Boldmere St Michaels
Att. 104
Lye Town
  • Ben Billingham 41'
  • Joe Palmer 62'
  • Ben Billingham 80'
3 - 1 Full time
Coleshill Town
  • Niall Rowe 56'
Att. 159
Quorn
  • Courey Grantham 38'
1 - 0 Full time
Cambridge City
Att. 385
Spalding United
0 - 5 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Luis Rose 26'
  • Nyle Blake 33'
  • Nyle Blake 52'
  • Corey Armeni 63'
  • Nyle Blake 77'
Att. 178
Sporting Khalsa
  • Gurjit Singh 3'
  • James McGrady 67'
  • Tesfa Robinson 88'
3 - 0 Full time
Coventry Sphinx
Att. 167
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • James Tague 21'
1 - 3 Full time
Hinckley LR
  • Andre Williams 37'
  • Joseph Lyne 57'
  • Aaron Nuttall 86' (Pen)

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 749
Chasetown
  • Jordan Evans 16'
  • Luke Yates 60'
  • Jack Langston 80'
  • Jack Langston 90'
4 - 2 Full time
1874 Northwich
  • Maxwell Chimenes 7'
  • Jack Marrow 90'
Att. 301
City of Liverpool FC
  • Josh Quarless 86'
1 - 1 Full time
Avro
  • Louis Potts 70'
Att. 291
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Callum Lovatt 34'
1 - 1 Full time
Hednesford Town
  • Richie Sutton 49'
Att. 336
Newcastle Town
  • Thomas Jones 32'
1 - 0 Full time
Runcorn Linnets
Att. 694
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Darius Osei 27'
  • Max Leonard 35'
2 - 2 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Andrew Teague 54'
  • Richard Baker 90' (Pen)
Att. 513
Trafford
0 - 0 Full time
Leek Town
Att. 175
Widnes
  • Olly Wright 22'
  • James Steele 41'
  • James Steele 53'
  • Stephen Milne 75'
4 - 0 Full time
Mossley
Att. 565
Witton Albion
  • Connor Hughes 12' (Pen)
  • Ben Harrison 77'
2 - 2 Full time
Bootle
  • Ben Hodkinson 40'
  • Ben Hodkinson 66'

The FA Trophy 23-24 - Fourth Round

Att. 1833
Macclesfield
5 - 0 Full time
Dorking Wanderers
Att. 1408
Radcliffe
1 - 2 Full time
Barnet
Att. 808
Solihull Moors
5 - 1 Full time
Nantwich Town

Friday 12 January 2024

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 916
Prescot Cables
  • John Murphy 17'
1 - 1 Full time
Vauxhall Motors
  • Jay Harvey 46'

Wednesday 10 January 2024

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 325
Cleethorpes Town
  • Shane Killock 9' (OG)
  • Adedapo Adelekan 16'
2 - 0 Full time
Ossett United

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 209
Loughborough Dynamo
0 - 4 Full time
Harborough Town
  • Ben Williams 26'
  • Jordon Crawford 61'
  • Joel Carta 76'
  • Daniel Forbes 86'

Nottinghamshire Senior Cup 23-24 - Quarter Final

Att. 189
Carlton Town
0 - 2 Full time
Basford United

Tuesday 9 January 2024

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 354
Lancaster City
  • Charlie Bailey 25'
1 - 2 Full time
Radcliffe
  • Willem Tomlinson 28'
  • Jordan Hulme 36'
Att. 772
Matlock Town
  • Joseph West 83'
1 - 2 Full time
Macclesfield
  • Alex Curran 53'
  • Tre Pemberton 57'

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 345
Ashington
  • Wilson Kneeshaw 32'
1 - 0 Full time
Belper Town
Att. 159
Liversedge
  • Alfie Raw 24' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Consett
  • Will Shaw 88'
  • Kevy Tarangadzo 90' (OG)
Att. 342
North Ferriby
0 - 1 Full time
Grimsby Borough
  • Thomas Hipwell 79'
Att. 243
Pontefract Collieries
0 - 2 Full time
Newton Aycliffe
  • Jake Petitjean 35'
  • Cieran Jackson 84'

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 215
Spalding United
  • Glenn Walker 86'
1 - 0 Full time
Rugby Town

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 263
Witton Albion
  • Elliot Rokka 32'
1 - 0 Full time
City of Liverpool FC

The FA Trophy 23-24 - Third Round

Att. 263
Coalville Town
  • Ashley Chambers 80'
  • Ashley Chambers 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Walsall Wood

Birmingham Senior Cup 23-24 - Third Round

19:45
Sutton Coldfield Town
vs
Aston Villa

Derbyshire Senior Cup 23-24 - Third Round

19:45
Long Eaton United
vs
Gresley Rovers

Liverpool County FA Senior Cup 23-24 - Second Round

19:45
Marine
vs
Widnes

Mid Cheshire District FA Senior Cup 23-24 - Semi Final

Att. 315
1874 Northwich
1 - 3 Full time
Northwich Victoria

Northamptonshire Senior Cup 23-24 - Quarter Final

19:45
AFC Rushden and Diamonds
vs
Northampton Town U23

Walsall Senior Cup 23-24 - First Round

19:45
AFC Wulfrunians
1 - 2 Full time
Sporting Khalsa

Sunday 7 January 2024

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 208
Cambridge City
  • Brad Rolt 13'
  • Brad Rolt 17'
  • Kyle Boyce 51'
3 - 4 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Rio Molyneaux 37'
  • Evan Garnett 82'
  • George Ball 87'
  • George Ball 89'

Saturday 6 January 2024

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 359
Ashton United
0 - 0 Full time
Warrington Rylands
Att. 629
Guiseley
0 - 1 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Dylan Cogill 89'
Att. 1017
Ilkeston Town
  • Thomas Cursons 63'
  • Connor Dixon 75'
2 - 0 Full time
FC United of Manchester
Att. 3245
Macclesfield
  • John Rooney 58' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Samuel Bailey 13' (Pen)
  • Charlie Bailey 45'
Att. 1346
Marine
  • Manasse Mampala 72'
1 - 4 Full time
Hyde United
  • Josh Doherty 14'
  • Jack Redshaw 33'
  • Jack Redshaw 35'
  • Matthew Fearnley 86'
Att. 351
Morpeth Town
  • Andrew Johnson 85'
  • Nic Bollado 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Bradford (Park Avenue)
  • Chinedu Osadebe 30'
Att. 1533
Radcliffe
  • Josh Hancock 5'
  • Jordan Hulme 13'
  • Jordan Hulme 15'
3 - 1 Full time
Workington
  • David Symington 35'
Att. 619
Stafford Rangers
0 - 1 Full time
Basford United
  • Toby Ritzema 45'
Att. 886
Worksop Town
  • Jamie Bramwell 77' (OG)
1 - 0 Full time
Whitby Town

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 279
Grantham Town
  • Bradley Munns 26'
  • Rodrigo Da Silva Goncalves 35'
  • Bradley Munns 86' (Pen)
3 - 1 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • Jack Normanton 90' (Pen)
Att. 202
Grimsby Borough
  • Jack Richardson 62'
  • Caine Winfarrah 74'
2 - 0 Full time
Newton Aycliffe
Att. 273
Liversedge
  • Liam Hardy 32'
  • Liam Hardy 45'
  • Alfie Raw 47'
  • Jack Carr 85'
4 - 2 Full time
Bridlington Town
  • James Williamson 14'
  • Jack Bulless 49'
Att. 420
North Ferriby
  • Tom Corner 44'
1 - 4 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Lamin Manneh 14'
  • Lamin Manneh 22'
  • Alex Howes 45'
  • David Adegbola 65'
Att. 434
Pontefract Collieries
  • Jack Steers 80'
  • Bailey Thompson 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Alex Flett 57' (Pen)
  • Will Annan 69'
Att. 555
Stockton Town
  • Kevin Hayes 19'
  • Kevin Hayes 87'
  • Thomas Coulthard 89'
3 - 0 Full time
Ossett United
Att. 224
Winterton Rangers
  • Mathew Elsdon 55' (OG)
  • Scott Matthews 88'
2 - 2 Full time
Hebburn Town
  • Amar Purewal 47'
  • William McCamley 79'

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 458
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
0 - 3 Full time
Gresley Rovers
  • John King 7'
  • John King 68'
  • Jack Ekins-Tyson 90'
Att. 144
Boldmere St Michaels
  • Owen Parry 8'
  • Callum Ballinger 16'
  • Andre Brown 53'
3 - 0 Full time
Quorn
Att. 215
Coleshill Town
  • Jonathan Letford 58'
  • Alex Tomkinson 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Corby Town
  • Jack Keeble 48'
  • Toby Hillard 88' (Pen)
Att. 113
Coventry Sphinx
0 - 1 Full time
Spalding United
  • Danny Draper 7'
Att. 152
Hinckley LR
  • Aaron Nuttall 4'
  • Aaron Nuttall 33'
2 - 1 Full time
Bedworth United
  • Elliot Parrott 78'
Att. 114
Lye Town
  • Cain Smith 81'
1 - 1 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Freddie Robinson 27'
Att. 265
Rugby Town
  • Justice Campbell 16'
1 - 3 Full time
Sporting Khalsa
  • Marvellous Onabirekhanlen 32'
  • Robbie Bunn 60'
  • Tomasz Bukowski 66' (OG)

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 353
1874 Northwich
0 - 1 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • John Murphy 30'
Att. 432
Avro
0 - 1 Full time
Witton Albion
  • Harry Brazell 13'
Att. 514
Bootle
0 - 4 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Aaron Dwyer 13'
  • Darius Palma 43' (Pen)
  • Jack Tinning 45'
  • Aaron Dwyer 85'
Att. 890
Clitheroe
0 - 0 Full time
Nantwich Town
Att. 111
Hanley Town
  • Luke Walsh 31'
1 - 1 Full time
Trafford
  • Sean Higgins 60'
Att. 687
Hednesford Town
  • Ahmed Ali 32' (Pen)
  • Ryan Boothe 40'
  • Jai Verma 85'
3 - 0 Full time
Widnes
Att. 507
Leek Town
  • Rob Stevenson 31' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
City of Liverpool FC
Att. 442
Mossley
  • Andy Keogh 19'
1 - 2 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • Daniel Cockerline 65'
  • Kyle Stubbs 83'
Att. 607
Runcorn Linnets
  • Oliver Molloy 11'
1 - 0 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
Att. 186
Vauxhall Motors
0 - 1 Full time
Chasetown
  • Jordan Evans 11'

Wednesday 3 January 2024

Sheffield & Hallam Senior Cup 23-24 - Third Round

19:45
Sheffield FC
vs
Handsworth

Monday 1 January 2024

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 719
Bradford (Park Avenue)
0 - 1 Full time
Guiseley
  • Reece Kendall 22'
Att. 1248
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Lewis Butroid 36'
  • Fraser Preston 64'
2 - 0 Full time
Worksop Town
Att. 986
Hyde United
  • Harry Ditchfield 23'
  • Harry Bunn 65'
2 - 2 Full time
Ashton United
  • James Hardy 21'
  • Jake Charles 90'
Att. 437
Lancaster City
  • Bradley Carroll 55'
  • Jacob Holland-Wilkinson 90'
  • Nic Evangelinos 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Lewis Mansell 71'
  • Enoch Lusiama 79'
Att. 1148
Warrington Rylands
  • James Neild 35'
  • Adama Sidibeh 53'
2 - 3 Full time
Macclesfield
  • John Rooney 13'
  • John Rooney 22'
  • John Rooney 71'
Att. 1028
Whitby Town
  • Daniel Rowe 59'
  • Junior Mondal 62'
  • Stephen Walker 84'
3 - 0 Full time
Ilkeston Town
Att. 830
Workington
  • David Symington 27'
  • David Symington 53'
2 - 2 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Ewan Bange 63' (Pen)
  • Daniel Forbes 70'

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 387
Brighouse Town
  • Kieron Ceesay 44'
  • Cameron Redford 75'
  • Cameron Redford 86'
3 - 2 Full time
Liversedge
  • Liam Hardy 2'
  • Jack Stockdill 90'

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 301
Bedworth United
  • Leo Stone 26'
1 - 0 Full time
Coventry Sphinx
Att. 714
Corby Town
  • Toby Hillard 5'
  • Toby Hillard 34'
  • Ben Isaacson 47'
3 - 2 Full time
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
  • Cairo Taylor 44'
  • Jarvis Wilson 68'
Att. 393
Gresley Rovers
0 - 6 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Freddie Robinson 16'
  • Luis Rose 24'
  • Freddie Robinson 37'
  • Corey Armeni 40'
  • Freddie Robinson 53'
  • Luis Rose 58'
Att. 357
Harborough Town
  • Tendai Daire 34'
  • Ben Williams 65'
2 - 1 Full time
Rugby Town
  • Loyiso Recci 90' (Pen)
Att. 394
Loughborough Dynamo
  • David Chapman 40'
1 - 1 Full time
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Zayn Hakeem 11'
Att. 505
Spalding United
  • Samuel Warburton 23'
  • Nathan Stainfield 45'
  • Riley O'Sullivan 56'
3 - 0 Full time
Cambridge City
Att. 275
Sporting Khalsa
  • O'Shane Stewart 75'
  • Jordan Clarke 82'
1 - 2 Full time
Boldmere St Michaels
  • Andre Brown 50'
Att. 341
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • James Tague 64'
  • Kyle Byrne 79'
2 - 2 Full time
Coleshill Town
  • Sam Fitzgerald 47'
  • Chris Cowley 65'

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 2031
Chasetown
0 - 0 Full time
Hednesford Town
Att. 324
City of Liverpool FC
  • Callum Schorah 4'
  • Adam Rooney 20'
  • Callum Schorah 36'
  • Callum Schorah 70'
  • Elliot Morris 72'
5 - 0 Full time
Vauxhall Motors
Att. 430
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Rob Stevenson 13'
  • Rob Stevenson 32'
  • Timothy Grice 39'
  • Rob Stevenson 55'
  • Thomas Carr 65'
0 - 5 Full time
Leek Town
Att. 507
Nantwich Town
  • Callum Saunders 43'
  • Callum Saunders 70'
2 - 0 Full time
1874 Northwich
Att. 312
Newcastle Town
0 - 0 Full time
Hanley Town
Att. 1160
Prescot Cables
  • Anthony Donaldson 51'
  • John Murphy 71'
2 - 0 Full time
Bootle
Att. 477
Trafford
  • Niall Cummins 8'
1 - 1 Full time
Mossley
  • Jack Grundy 86'
Att. 767
Witton Albion
  • Brandon Newell 51'
1 - 0 Full time
Runcorn Linnets

Latest news

Shepshed Dynamo manager to depart at the end of the season
Shepshed Dynamo Shepshed Dynamo manager to depart at the end of the season

Shepshed Dynamo have confirmed that Damion Beckford-Quailey had announced that he will be stepping down as manager following the conclusion of the 2023/24 season.

2023/24 Fixture Amendments #51 & #52
General 2023/24 Fixture Amendments #51 & #52

Following midweek postponements, these new dates have been scheduled.

Gainsborough retain services of hot shot forward
Gainsborough Trinity Gainsborough retain services of hot shot forward

Gainsborough Trinity have announced a raft of new deals for their existing first team squad - with top scorer Declan Howe among the players to have agreed terms ahead of next season.

The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe