Results

Saturday 30 March 2024

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 313
Atherton Collieries
  • Enoch Lusiama 74'
1 - 2 Full time
Basford United
  • Matt Thornhill 55'
  • Matt Thornhill 79'
Att. 537
Bamber Bridge
  • Jack Baxter 32'
1 - 3 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Declan Howe 8'
  • George Hornshaw 60'
  • Lewis Butroid 90'
Att. 766
Guiseley
  • Jameel Ible 40'
  • Gabriel Johnson 90'
2 - 3 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Bradley Carroll 22'
  • Nic Evangelinos 75'
  • Jake Connelly 90'
Att. 625
Ilkeston Town
  • Thomas Cursons 68'
  • Declan Eratt-Thomas 77'
2 - 2 Full time
Bradford (Park Avenue)
  • Adrien Thibaut 44'
  • Edy Maieco 53'
Att. 4298
Macclesfield
  • Laurent Mendy 21'
  • Kane Drummond 58'
  • Sam Heathcote 66'
3 - 1 Full time
FC United of Manchester
  • Jan Palinkas 45'
Att. 1022
Matlock Town
0 - 1 Full time
Marine
  • Sol Solomon 30'
Att. 401
Morpeth Town
  • Andrew Johnson 37'
1 - 3 Full time
Warrington Rylands
  • Ollie Shenton 22'
  • Ben Hardcastle 45'
  • Sam Burns 80'
Att. 771
Stafford Rangers
  • Sean Cooke 29'
1 - 0 Full time
Workington
Att. 864
Worksop Town
  • Josh Wilde 32'
1 - 0 Full time
Hyde United

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 520
Ashington
  • Daniel Maguire 10'
  • Daniel Maguire 24'
  • Karl Ross 33'
  • Charlie Exley 37'
  • Wilson Kneeshaw 49'
5 - 2 Full time
Bridlington Town
  • Lewis Dennison 18'
  • Lewis Dennison 60'
Att. 133
Dunston
  • Jack Maskell 68'
  • Dale Pearson 83'
  • David Robinson 89'
3 - 1 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • Mohammad Qasim 73'
Att. 327
Grantham Town
  • Sam Muggleton 34'
  • Sisa Tuntulawana 59'
2 - 1 Full time
Ossett United
  • Adam Watson 23'
Att. 187
Grimsby Borough
  • Matthew Gardner 6'
  • Lewis Collins 51'
  • Caine Winfarrah 59'
3 - 2 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Luke Rawson 36'
  • Oliver Nowak 80'
Att. 427
North Ferriby
  • Tom Corner 45'
  • Jack Johnson 83'
  • Levi Tarbotton 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Consett
  • Charlie Watt 9' (Pen)
  • Will Shaw 67'
Att. 88
Sheffield
  • AJ Greaves 39'
1 - 1 Full time
Newton Aycliffe
  • Liam Adamson 90'
Att. 1007
Stockton Town
0 - 2 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Alex Howes 59'
  • Dean Freeman 82'
Att. 227
Winterton Rangers
0 - 2 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Will Annan 37'
  • Will Annan 65'

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 397
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
  • Ryan Inman 85' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Jack Gibson 80'
Att. 215
Boldmere St Michaels
  • Owen Parry 45'
  • Johnny Johnston 52'
  • Daniel Gyasi 59'
  • George Washbourne 70'
  • Owen Parry 79' (Pen)
5 - 1 Full time
Gresley Rovers
  • John King 30'
Att. 181
Cambridge City
  • Stefan Broccoli 64'
  • Taylor Parr 74'
2 - 4 Full time
Bedworth United
  • Liam Murphy 19'
  • Liam Murphy 52'
  • Liam Murphy 70'
  • Christopher Cox 79'
Att. 170
Coleshill Town
  • Kobe Hall 23'
1 - 2 Full time
Harborough Town
  • Kai Tonge 74'
  • Tendai Daire 84'
Att. 131
Coventry Sphinx
0 - 1 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Jack Burgess 82'
Att. 127
Hinckley LR
  • Michael Armstrong 15'
  • Dominic Brennan 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Sporting Khalsa
  • James McGrady 40'
  • Dilano Reid 51'
Att. 244
Rugby Town
0 - 2 Full time
Lye Town
  • Star Mayemba 11'
  • Joe Palmer 49'
Att. 199
Shepshed Dynamo
0 - 3 Full time
Spalding United
  • Nathan Stainfield 7'
  • Riley O'Sullivan 13' (Pen)
  • Sam Cartwright 65'

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 244
1874 Northwich
0 - 1 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • Nathan Barry 82'
Att. 297
Avro
0 - 2 Full time
Chasetown
  • Joe Dunne 9'
  • Daniel Glover 70'
Att. 911
Clitheroe
  • Jack Massey 26'
1 - 1 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • Fidel O'Rourke 79'
Att. 121
Hanley Town
0 - 1 Full time
Widnes
  • Olly Wright 6'
Att. 805
Hednesford Town
  • Matthew Barnes-Homer 70'
  • Jai Verma 86'
  • Adriano Moke 88'
3 - 0 Full time
Witton Albion
Att. 560
Mossley
0 - 1 Full time
City of Liverpool FC
  • Kenneth Strickland 81' (Pen)

Friday 29 March 2024

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 317
Ashton United
  • Jason Gilchrist 36'
  • Keilen Adams 41'
  • Alex Byrne 56' (Pen)
  • Jake Charles 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Whitby Town
  • Stephen Walker 26'

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 708
Bootle
  • Ben Hodkinson 66'
1 - 1 Full time
Trafford
  • Michael Burke 90'
Att. 981
Leek Town
  • Rob Stevenson 6' (Pen)
  • Connor O'Grady 44' (OG)
  • Rob Stevenson 56'
3 - 0 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
Att. 847
Runcorn Linnets
0 - 0 Full time
Nantwich Town
Att. 217
Vauxhall Motors
  • Kevin Ellison 29'
  • Kevin Ellison 35'
  • Connor Rankin 51'
3 - 2 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Aaron Bott 18'
  • Jack Marrow 82'

Wednesday 27 March 2024

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 258
Cleethorpes Town
  • Brody Robertson 38'
  • Josh Walker 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Carlton Town

The West Riding County Cup 23-24 - Semi Final

19:45
Knaresborough Town
vs
Guiseley

Tuesday 26 March 2024

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 764
Ashton United
0 - 2 Full time
Macclesfield
  • Sam Heathcote 17'
  • Sam Perry 34'
Att. 607
Whitby Town
  • Daniel Rowe 82'
1 - 2 Full time
FC United of Manchester
  • Declan McLoughlin 45'
  • Aaron Bennett 87'

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 517
Hebburn Town
  • Amar Purewal 11'
  • Amar Purewal 50' (Pen)
  • Dean Briggs 64'
  • Dean Briggs 90'
4 - 0 Full time
Dunston
Att. 280
Liversedge
  • Alex Wollerton 13'
  • Jack Dyche 59'
  • Jack Dyche 77'
3 - 0 Full time
Ossett United
Att. 108
Sheffield
  • Cameron Johnson 12'
  • Reece Fielding 42'
  • Nathan Modest 63'
  • Jamie Yates 72'
  • Luke Mangham 90'
5 - 0 Full time
Consett

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 269
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
  • Cairo Taylor 31'
  • Tarik Dallas 35'
  • Ryan Inman 70' (Pen)
  • Scott Jacob 79'
4 - 1 Full time
Cambridge City
  • Ryan Ingrey 7'
Att. 325
Anstey Nomads
  • Anthony Lynn 63'
2 - 2 Full time
Quorn
  • Ryan Beswick 40' (Pen)
  • Paddy Webb 70'
Att. 222
Gresley Rovers
  • Dylan Hunniford 7'
  • Charlie Knowles 21'
  • Kieran O'Connell 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Sporting Khalsa
Att. 160
Spalding United
  • Riley O'Sullivan 67'
  • Sam Bennett 87'
2 - 0 Full time
Lye Town
Att. 138
Walsall Wood
  • Shay Willock 52'
1 - 2 Full time
Harborough Town
  • Josh Walsh 56'
  • Jordon Crawford 71'

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 431
Prescot Cables
  • Nathan Koehler 24'
1 - 0 Full time
Chasetown

Saturday 23 March 2024

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 527
Bamber Bridge
0 - 2 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Sean Cooke 48'
  • Connor Heath 88'
Att. 668
Bradford (Park Avenue)
  • Edy Maieco 55'
1 - 2 Full time
Worksop Town
  • Josh Wilde 20'
  • Josh Wilde 45'
Att. 2304
FC United of Manchester
  • Dontai Gabidon 12'
  • Paul Ennis 82'
2 - 0 Full time
Basford United
Att. 537
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Declan Howe 6'
  • Declan Howe 13'
  • Fraser Preston 41'
  • Bailey Conway 82'
4 - 2 Full time
Workington
  • Scott Allison 57'
  • David Symington 81'
Att. 900
Guiseley
  • Jameel Ible 34'
1 - 2 Full time
Ilkeston Town
  • Thomas Cursons 27'
  • Thomas Cursons 70'
Att. 768
Hyde United
0 - 0 Full time
Warrington Rylands
Att. 1010
Lancaster City
0 - 2 Full time
Marine
  • Bobby Grant 69'
  • Sol Solomon 78'
Att. 3072
Macclesfield
  • Babatunde Owolabi 14' (Pen)
  • Babatunde Owolabi 26'
  • Babatunde Owolabi 74'
3 - 0 Full time
Morpeth Town
Att. 1024
Matlock Town
  • Tavonga Kuleya 56'
1 - 5 Full time
Whitby Town
  • Max Howells 4'
  • Max Howells 16'
  • Nathan Thomas 30'
  • Max Howells 42'
  • Nathan Thomas 57'
Att. 1808
Radcliffe
  • Jordan Hulme 1'
  • Josh Hancock 76' (Pen)
2 - 5 Full time
Ashton United
  • Alex Byrne 9'
  • Keilen Adams 36'
  • Nathan Lowe 50'
  • James Hardy 87'
  • Alex Byrne 90' (Pen)

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 711
Ashington
  • Daniel Maguire 14'
1 - 2 Full time
Grimsby Borough
  • Lewis Collins 35'
  • Adam Drury 69'
Att. 297
Bridlington Town
0 - 0 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
Att. 207
Brighouse Town
0 - 2 Full time
Hebburn Town
  • Arron Thompson 39'
  • Robbie Spence 75'
Att. 402
Cleethorpes Town
0 - 0 Full time
Stockton Town
Att. 460
Consett
  • Will Shaw 62'
1 - 0 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Att. 141
Dunston
  • Daniel Brown 14' (OG)
  • Dale Pearson 45' (Pen)
2 - 3 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Jude Swailes 44' (OG)
  • Alex Hardwick 54' (Pen)
  • Nathan Watson 90'
Att. 1022
Grantham Town
0 - 0 Full time
Sheffield
Att. 210
Newton Aycliffe
  • Kyle Davis 28'
  • Liam Adamson 64'
2 - 0 Full time
Winterton Rangers
Att. 508
North Ferriby
0 - 2 Full time
Liversedge
  • Kwame Boateng 24'
  • Jack Carr 49'
Att. 340
Ossett United
  • Alex Peterson 17'
1 - 1 Full time
Belper Town
  • Zak Goodson 30'

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 195
Bedworth United
  • William Grocott 14'
  • Liam Murphy 42'
  • Reece Blackmore 62'
3 - 0 Full time
Sporting Khalsa
Att. 214
Boldmere St Michaels
0 - 1 Full time
Coleshill Town
  • Elliot Ball 10'
Att. 519
Corby Town
  • Tristan Thompson-Matthews 18'
  • Connor Tomlinson 26'
  • Jordan O'Brien 50'
3 - 0 Full time
Walsall Wood
Att. 364
Gresley Rovers
0 - 1 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Ryan Edmunds 65'
Att. 132
Hinckley LR
  • Spencer Edwards 2'
  • Andre Williams 64'
  • Tomasz Bukowski 73' (OG)
3 - 1 Full time
Rugby Town
  • Silvano Obeng 9'
Att. 221
Loughborough Dynamo
  • George Ball 26'
  • Robert Norris 74'
2 - 3 Full time
Coventry Sphinx
  • Matthew Shipman 34' (Pen)
  • Jordan Hayward 36'
  • Taylor Anderson 80' (OG)
Att. 104
Lye Town
  • Prince Henry 14'
1 - 3 Full time
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Kyle Dixon 63' (Pen)
  • James Shaw 81'
  • James Shaw 90'
Att. 312
Quorn
  • Cain Noble 4'
  • Tyree Wilson 9'
  • Paddy Webb 20'
  • Paddy Webb 33'
  • Ryan Beswick 50'
  • Silvio Bello 56'
  • Courey Grantham 70'
7 - 1 Full time
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
  • Cairo Taylor 3'
Att. 605
Spalding United
  • Riley O'Sullivan 45'
1 - 1 Full time
Harborough Town
  • Jake Duffy 90'

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 306
Avro
  • James Dwyer 90'
1 - 0 Full time
Vauxhall Motors
Att. 229
City of Liverpool FC
0 - 0 Full time
Hanley Town
Att. 938
Clitheroe
  • Richard Baker 72'
1 - 1 Full time
Runcorn Linnets
  • Oliver Molloy 40'
Att. 1463
Hednesford Town
  • Blaine Rowe 10'
1 - 1 Full time
Leek Town
  • Sam Griffiths 74' (OG)
Att. 253
Kidsgrove Athletic
0 - 2 Full time
Bootle
  • Conor Harwood 34'
  • Scott Sephton 90'
Att. 431
Nantwich Town
  • Nathan Okome 51'
  • Kai Evans 64'
2 - 1 Full time
Mossley
  • Ben Darby 72'
Att. 638
Prescot Cables
  • Francis Smith 4'
1 - 0 Full time
Newcastle Town
Att. 573
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Max Leonard 11'
  • Max Leonard 40'
  • Cole Lonsdale 76'
  • Cole Lonsdale 90' (Pen)
4 - 3 Full time
Widnes
  • Stephen Milne 1'
  • James Steele 4'
  • Sean Miller 86' (Pen)
Att. 417
Trafford
  • Tom Beckett 37'
  • Matthew Lusakueno 38'
2 - 2 Full time
1874 Northwich
  • Isaac Noble 20'
  • Oliver Partington 53'
Att. 477
Witton Albion
  • Elliot Rokka 36'
  • Harry Brazell 81'
2 - 0 Full time
Chasetown

Wednesday 20 March 2024

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 134
Carlton Town
0 - 0 Full time
Pontefract Collieries

Tuesday 19 March 2024

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 1132
Radcliffe
  • Matt Sargent 13'
  • Olly Thornley 45'
  • Lois Maynard 64'
  • Luca Navarro 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Morpeth Town
  • Vinnie Steels 87'
Att. 867
Stafford Rangers
  • Kaiman Anderson 89'
1 - 3 Full time
Macclesfield
  • Tre Pemberton 8'
  • Luke Duffy 27'
  • Tom Clare 78'
Att. 423
Whitby Town
  • Jacob Gratton 72' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Guiseley
  • Gabriel Johnson 21'
  • Liam Tongue 68'

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 105
Sheffield
  • Alfie Smith 45'
  • Cameron Johnson 54'
  • Luke Mangham 65' (Pen)
  • Connor Cutts 76'
4 - 0 Full time
Winterton Rangers

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 118
Hinckley LR
0 - 3 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Nyle Blake 12'
  • Anthony Lynn 34'
Att. 124
Walsall Wood
  • Asa Charlton 7'
  • Claudio Dias 68' (Pen)
  • Shay Willock 78'
3 - 4 Full time
Boldmere St Michaels
  • Daniel Gyasi 27'
  • Daniel Gyasi 33'
  • Johnny Johnston 45'
  • Jack Byrne 58'

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 170
1874 Northwich
0 - 1 Full time
Hanley Town
  • Jake Moult 5'
Att. 516
Hednesford Town
  • Jai Verma 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Vauxhall Motors
  • Bobbie McDonnell 71'
Att. 145
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Harvey Washington 18'
  • Jake Lovatt 34'
2 - 2 Full time
Avro
  • Jamie Rother 67'
  • Kane Wallwork 75'

Cheshire Senior Cup 23-24 - Semi Final

19:45
Cheadle Town
vs
Hyde United

East Riding County Cup 23-24 - Semi Final

19:30
Bridlington Town
vs
Sculcoates Amateurs

Liverpool County FA Senior Cup 23-24 - Semi Final

19:45
City of Liverpool
vs
Tranmere Rovers

Staffordshire Senior Cup 23-24 - Semi Final

19:45
Leek Town
vs
Stoke City

Saturday 16 March 2024

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 244
Ashton United
  • Jason Gilchrist 26'
  • Jason Gilchrist 37'
2 - 0 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity
Att. 604
Atherton Collieries
  • Enoch Lusiama 34'
1 - 2 Full time
FC United of Manchester
  • Dontai Gabidon 80'
  • Aaron Bennett 90'
Att. 457
Basford United
  • Victor Nierennold 76'
  • Matt Thornhill 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Matlock Town
  • Scott Boden 47' (Pen)
Att. 660
Ilkeston Town
  • Jamie Walker 11'
1 - 1 Full time
Hyde United
  • Jack Redshaw 16'
Att. 1463
Marine
  • Bobby Grant 78'
1 - 0 Full time
Guiseley
Att. 417
Morpeth Town
  • Jack Foalle 62'
  • Andrew Johnson 64'
2 - 0 Full time
Lancaster City
Att. 592
Stafford Rangers
0 - 3 Full time
Radcliffe
  • Anthony Dudley 8'
  • Matt Sargent 12'
  • Anthony Dudley 43'
Att. 411
Warrington Rylands
  • Ben Hardcastle 52'
  • Mo Touray 70'
2 - 0 Full time
Bamber Bridge
Att. 604
Whitby Town
  • Nathan Thomas 40'
1 - 1 Full time
Bradford (Park Avenue)
  • Jordan Preston 31'
Att. 1182
Worksop Town
  • Jay Rollins 55'
1 - 0 Full time
Macclesfield

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 453
Belper Town
  • Sidik Atcha 15'
  • Sidik Atcha 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Ashington
  • Cameron Gascoine 30'
  • Wilson Kneeshaw 59'
Att. 108
Dunston
  • Dale Pearson 21'
  • Jude Swailes 38'
  • Dale Pearson 45'
  • Dale Pearson 60'
4 - 0 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
Att. 178
Grimsby Borough
  • Adam Drury 45'
  • Adam Drury 50'
2 - 2 Full time
Consett
  • Jack Gibbons 11'
  • Kaleb Young 33'
Att. 278
Hebburn Town
  • Amar Purewal 61'
  • Amar Purewal 71'
2 - 0 Full time
Bridlington Town
Att. 391
Pontefract Collieries
  • Lewis Chorlton 7'
  • Connor Smythe 16'
  • Connor Smythe 52'
  • Oliver Metcalfe 87'
4 - 1 Full time
North Ferriby
  • Amir Berchil 74'
Att. 73
Sheffield
  • Cameron Johnson 7'
  • Cameron Johnson 79' (Pen)
2 - 0 Full time
Brighouse Town
Att. 176
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Jack Dolman 65'
1 - 0 Full time
Newton Aycliffe
Att. 581
Stockton Town
  • Michael Roberts 15'
  • Michael Fowler 69'
2 - 0 Full time
Grantham Town
Att. 217
Winterton Rangers
0 - 0 Full time
Ossett United

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 339
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
0 - 4 Full time
Lye Town
  • Ryan Bridgewater 56'
  • Matthew Funge 58'
  • Joe Palmer 82' (Pen)
  • Ryan Bridgewater 90'
Att. 157
Anstey Nomads
  • Nyle Blake 36'
  • Anthony Lynn 71'
2 - 1 Full time
Boldmere St Michaels
  • Joseph Hull 63'
Att. 235
Coleshill Town
  • James Spruce 67'
1 - 1 Full time
Gresley Rovers
  • Richard Hanslow 71' (Pen)
Att. 95
Coventry Sphinx
  • Matthew Shipman 5' (Pen)
  • Jordan Hayward 55'
2 - 2 Full time
Cambridge City
  • Jake Battersby 18'
  • Ed Tassell 61'
Att. 812
Harborough Town
  • Matthew Slinn 84' (OG)
1 - 1 Full time
Corby Town
  • Jordan O'Brien 63' (Pen)
Att. 173
Rugby Town
  • Michael Taylor 10'
1 - 5 Full time
Spalding United
  • Jordan Graham 6'
  • Riley O'Sullivan 22'
  • Riley O'Sullivan 26'
  • Nathan Stainfield 40'
  • Kyle Barker 83'
Att. 204
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Shaquille Master 70'
1 - 2 Full time
Hinckley LR
  • Aaron Nuttall 36'
  • Andre Williams 48'
Att. 151
Sporting Khalsa
  • Robbie Bunn 23'
  • Chay Tilt 78'
2 - 3 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Taylor Anderson 45'
  • George Ball 71'
  • Evan Garnett 90'
Att. 337
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Charlie Dowd 29'
  • Oscar Tonge 41'
  • Alex McSkeane 57'
  • Reece Gibson 74'
  • Reece Gibson 90'
5 - 3 Full time
Quorn
  • Reece Fyfe 23'
  • Tyree Wilson 90'
  • Cain Noble 90'
Att. 136
Walsall Wood
  • Charlie Manners 17'
  • Shay Willock 37'
2 - 1 Full time
Bedworth United
  • Luke Rowe 52'

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 268
1874 Northwich
0 - 1 Full time
Hednesford Town
  • Jai Verma 6'
Att. 816
Bootle
  • Michael Burkey 80'
1 - 2 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Jack Massey 52'
  • Jack Massey 56'
Att. 503
Chasetown
0 - 3 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • Kai Evans 59'
  • Byron Harrison 71'
  • Byron Harrison 80'
Att. 250
Hanley Town
  • Lucas Baker 8'
  • Dylan Scott 87'
2 - 1 Full time
Witton Albion
  • Joe Duckworth 90' (Pen)
Att. 708
Leek Town
  • Louis Keenan 33'
  • Nathan Koehler 45' (OG)
  • Thomas Carr 76'
3 - 0 Full time
Prescot Cables
Att. 469
Mossley
  • Alfie Belcher 23'
  • Jack Banister 45'
  • Samuel Adetiloye 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Jake Lovatt 75'
  • Kieran Brown 90'
Att. 166
Newcastle Town
  • Thomas Jones 56' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
City of Liverpool FC
  • Jack Hont 90'
Att. 609
Runcorn Linnets
  • Ryan Brooke 19'
  • Sean O'Mahony 66' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Avro
  • Ethan Kershaw 45'
Att. 210
Vauxhall Motors
  • Bisensio Kamilo 13'
  • Bisensio Kamilo 54'
  • Benjamin Dufton-Kelly 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Aaron Dwyer 37'
Att. 156
Widnes
  • Jack McGowan 5'
  • Brendan O'Brien 67'
2 - 0 Full time
Trafford

Tuesday 12 March 2024

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 288
Bamber Bridge
  • Harry Scarborough 20'
  • Christopher Churchman 71'
  • Jack Baxter 89'
3 - 1 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Enoch Lusiama 5'

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 151
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Charlie Reaney 23'
  • Thomas Marshall 67'
  • Jack Dolman 89'
3 - 2 Full time
Consett
  • Ben Ramsey 79' (Pen)
  • Daniel Capewell 81'

East Riding County Cup 23-24 - Semi Final

19:30
North Ferriby
vs
Pocklington Town

Liverpool County FA Senior Cup 23-24 - Second Round

19:45
Prescot Cables
vs
Bootle

North Riding Senior Cup 23-24 - Semi Final

Att. 716
Guisborough Town
1 - 1 Full time
Whitby Town
Whitby Town win 2 - 4 on penalties.

Staffordshire Senior Cup 23-24 - Quarter Final

19:45
Kidsgrove Athletic
vs
Walsall Wood

Saturday 9 March 2024

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 301
Ashton United
  • Alex Byrne 19'
  • Keilen Adams 26'
2 - 0 Full time
Worksop Town
Att. 304
Bradford (Park Avenue)
  • Jake Daniels 26'
1 - 2 Full time
Warrington Rylands
  • Mo Touray 68'
  • James Baillie 84'
Att. 682
Guiseley
  • Gabriel Johnson 90'
1 - 0 Full time
Radcliffe
Att. 738
Matlock Town
  • Curtis Durose 22'
  • Adam Yates 45'
2 - 1 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Nic Evangelinos 67'
Att. 294
Morpeth Town
  • Sam Hodgson 40'
  • Sam Hodgson 69'
2 - 1 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Enoch Lusiama 38' (Pen)
Att. 472
Whitby Town
0 - 1 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Ashley Jackson 90'
Att. 660
Workington
0 - 1 Full time
Hyde United
  • Lewis Alessandra 45'

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 155
Carlton Town
  • Khyle Sargent 46'
1 - 2 Full time
Stockton Town
  • Stephen Thompson 2'
  • Thomas Coulthard 51'
Att. 395
Consett
  • Daniel Capewell 44'
  • Daniel Capewell 71'
2 - 3 Full time
Ashington
  • Paul Van-Zandvliet 1'
  • Charlie Exley 70'
  • Connor Thomson 85'
Att. 77
Dunston
  • Jack Maskell 35'
  • Jack Maskell 62'
  • Jack Maskell 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Belper Town
  • Karl Demidh 83'
Att. 234
Hebburn Town
  • Dean Briggs 5'
  • Liam Noble 22'
  • Amar Purewal 90'
  • Leo Robinson 90'
4 - 0 Full time
Sheffield
Att. 215
Liversedge
0 - 0 Full time
North Ferriby
Att. 168
Newton Aycliffe
  • Liam Jarvie 20'
  • Liam Adamson 80'
2 - 1 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Luke Hogg 62'
Att. 237
Pontefract Collieries
  • Adam Haw 44'
  • Frankie Sinfield 50'
  • Frankie Sinfield 54'
3 - 0 Full time
Bridlington Town

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 163
Cambridge City
  • Ryan Ingrey 85'
1 - 4 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Freddie Robinson 6'
  • Nyle Blake 31'
  • Bradley Wilson 67'
  • Jacob Fenton 90'
Att. 110
Coventry Sphinx
  • Leo Wood 87'
1 - 2 Full time
Harborough Town
  • Tendai Daire 31'
  • Luis Rose 52'
Att. 146
Lye Town
  • Samuel Tye 10'
  • Joe Palmer 12'
  • Joe Palmer 47' (Pen)
3 - 0 Full time
Walsall Wood
Att. 203
Shepshed Dynamo
0 - 1 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Pedro Santos Lima 90'

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 347
1874 Northwich
0 - 3 Full time
Leek Town
  • Rob Stevenson 58'
  • Thomas Scully 68'
  • Daniel Trickett-Smith 81'
Att. 256
City of Liverpool FC
  • Elliot Morris 16'
  • Elliot Morris 70'
2 - 0 Full time
Widnes
Att. 543
Clitheroe
  • Amaar Hussain 30'
  • Louis Potts 73'
2 - 0 Full time
Vauxhall Motors
Att. 173
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Kieran Brown 71'
1 - 1 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • John Murphy 51'
Att. 402
Mossley
  • Jack Banister 18'
  • Keaton Mulvey 52'
2 - 1 Full time
Hanley Town
  • Tyrone Ofori 90'
Att. 651
Runcorn Linnets
0 - 1 Full time
Bootle
  • Michael Burkey 2'
Att. 526
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Aaron Dwyer 11'
  • Aaron Dwyer 45'
2 - 1 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • Jake Avery 45' (Pen)

The FA Trophy 23-24 - Quarter Final

Att. 2510
Macclesfield
  • Eliot Putman 6' (OG)
  • John Rooney 63'
  • Kane Drummond 73'
3 - 0 Full time
Coalville Town

Friday 8 March 2024

Birmingham Senior Cup 23-24 - Quarter Final

19:45
Hednesford Town
vs
Coventry City

Wednesday 6 March 2024

Birmingham Senior Cup 23-24 - Quarter Final

19:45
Lye Town
vs
Aston Villa

Tuesday 5 March 2024

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 239
Ashton United
  • Keilen Adams 30'
  • James Hardy 56'
  • James Hardy 62'
  • Jason Gilchrist 68'
  • Bernardo Couto 81'
5 - 0 Full time
Lancaster City
Att. 273
Atherton Collieries
  • Enoch Lusiama 80'
1 - 2 Full time
Guiseley
  • Liam Tongue 58'
  • Gabriel Johnson 74'
Att. 1224
FC United of Manchester
  • Charles Oliver 44'
1 - 2 Full time
Warrington Rylands
  • Joe Adams 57'
  • Mo Touray 67'
Att. 324
Whitby Town
  • Stephen Walker 36'
1 - 0 Full time
Matlock Town

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 127
Dunston
  • Dale Pearson 33'
  • Jack Maskell 63'
2 - 2 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Tomas Poole 17'
  • Charlie Oglesby 80'
Att. 173
Hebburn Town
  • Amar Purewal 27'
  • Dean Briggs 37'
  • Arron Thompson 49'
  • Dean Briggs 53'
  • Leo Robinson 83'
  • Joseph Walton 90'
6 - 0 Full time
Brighouse Town
Att. 414
Newton Aycliffe
  • Cole Kiernan 8'
  • Cole Kiernan 63'
  • Joshua Baggs 89' (OG)
3 - 0 Full time
Stockton Town
Att. 151
Pontefract Collieries
  • Adam Haw 28' (Pen)
  • Adam Haw 65'
  • Lewis Chorlton 85'
3 - 3 Full time
Ashington
  • Wilson Kneeshaw 42'
  • Paul Van-Zandvliet 45'
  • Wilson Kneeshaw 61'
Att. 230
Sheffield
  • Luke Mangham 33'
  • Benni Ndlovu 52'
  • Bradley Beatson 72'
3 - 2 Full time
Grimsby Borough
  • Adam Drury 55'
  • Adam Drury 68'

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 275
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
0 - 5 Full time
Quorn
  • Paddy Webb 6'
  • Jordan Gough 20'
  • Thomas Hilton 55'
  • Paddy Webb 79'
  • Cain Noble 81'
Att. 168
Anstey Nomads
  • Jacob Fenton 5'
  • Darien Wauchope 17'
  • Freddie Robinson 31'
  • Nyle Blake 54'
  • Freddie Robinson 57'
  • Bradley Wilson 90'
6 - 0 Full time
Rugby Town
Att. 70
Coventry Sphinx
  • Ashton Demulder 1'
  • Matthew Shipman 29'
2 - 2 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Mitchell Robinson 41'
  • Evan Garnett 62'

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 111
Hanley Town
0 - 0 Full time
City of Liverpool FC
Att. 146
Vauxhall Motors
  • Joseph Brandon 64'
1 - 3 Full time
Avro
  • Jake Kenny 15'
  • Adam Hughes 20' (OG)
  • Kyle Hawley 45'

Saturday 2 March 2024

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 851
Bradford (Park Avenue)
  • Jordan Preston 65' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Stafford Rangers
Att. 1639
FC United of Manchester
  • Dontai Gabidon 7'
1 - 3 Full time
Workington
  • David Symington 8'
  • Sam Hetherington 43'
  • Lewis Reilly 79'
Att. 533
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Declan Howe 9'
  • Declan Howe 35'
2 - 0 Full time
Whitby Town
Att. 583
Hyde United
  • Joel Nunes Souto Amado 44'
  • Jack Redshaw 52'
  • Matthew Fearnley 54'
3 - 2 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Enoch Lusiama 22'
  • Lewis Thompson 40'
Att. 332
Lancaster City
  • Charlie Bailey 25'
1 - 0 Full time
Basford United
Att. 3171
Macclesfield
  • Babatunde Owolabi 7'
  • John Rooney 39'
2 - 1 Full time
Marine
  • Josh Wardle 45'

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 158
Grimsby Borough
0 - 2 Full time
Stockton Town
  • Stephen Thompson 4'
  • Michael Fowler 47'
Att. 147
Newton Aycliffe
  • Liam Adamson 23'
  • Cole Kiernan 85'
  • Jordon Cooke 86' (OG)
3 - 3 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Curtis Bateson 9'
  • Jordon Cooke 40'
  • Brody Robertson 47'
Att. 452
North Ferriby
0 - 1 Full time
Dunston
  • Jack Maskell 24'