Results

Wednesday 28 February 2024

Sheffield & Hallam Senior Cup 23-24 - Semi Final

19:45
Penistone Church
vs
Stocksbridge Park Steels

Tuesday 27 February 2024

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 347
Whitby Town
  • Nathan Thomas 51'
1 - 1 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Christian Sloan 83'

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 266
Consett
  • Arjun Purewal 60'
1 - 1 Full time
Newton Aycliffe
  • Daniel Capewell 70' (OG)

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 119
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Jordan Smith 68'
  • Mason Lee 79' (Pen)
2 - 3 Full time
Walsall Wood
  • Anthony Dwyer 12'
  • Charlie Manners 13'
  • Charlie Manners 19'

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 194
City of Liverpool FC
  • Josh Quarless 23'
  • Elliot Morris 60'
  • Danny Mitchley 77'
3 - 1 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • Isaac Graham 90'
Att. 482
Clitheroe
  • Sefton Gonzales 45'
1 - 2 Full time
Bootle
  • Richie Sutton 66'
  • Sonny Hilton 72'

Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup 23-24 - Semi Final

19:45
Soham Town Rangers
vs
Cambridge City

Leicestershire Challenge Cup 23-24 - Semi Final

19:30
Anstey Nomads
vs
Coalville Town

Lincolnshire Senior Cup 23-24 - Semi Final

19:45
Cleethorpes Town
vs
Scunthorpe United

Sheffield & Hallam Senior Cup 23-24 - Semi Final

19:45
Parkgate FC
vs
Worksop Town

Walsall Senior Cup 23-24 - Quarter Final

19:45
Tividale
vs
Hednesford Town

The West Riding County Cup 23-24 - Quarter Final

19:45
Pontefract Collieries
vs
Campion

Saturday 24 February 2024

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 698
Ilkeston Town
  • Connor Dixon 47'
1 - 2 Full time
Radcliffe
  • Lois Maynard 28'
  • Anthony Dudley 49'
Att. 1323
Marine
  • Owen Winsor 2'
  • Bobby Grant 15'
  • Owen Robinson 49'
  • Bobby Grant 77'
4 - 0 Full time
Bradford (Park Avenue)
Att. 484
Morpeth Town
  • Sam Hodgson 19' (Pen)
  • Sam Hodgson 38' (Pen)
  • Fenton John 54'
3 - 0 Full time
FC United of Manchester
Att. 588
Stafford Rangers
  • Benjamin Woods 55'
  • Kaiman Anderson 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Guiseley
  • Tom Denton 85'
Att. 379
Warrington Rylands
  • Mo Touray 58'
1 - 4 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Declan Howe 8'
  • Dylan Cogill 74'
  • Joe Stacey 83'
  • Declan Howe 90'
Att. 523
Whitby Town
  • Nathan Thomas 28'
  • Bradley Fewster 89'
2 - 1 Full time
Hyde United
  • Joel Nunes Souto Amado 62'
Att. 670
Workington
  • David Symington 11'
  • Sam Smith 36'
2 - 1 Full time
Matlock Town
  • Ceiran Casson 77' (OG)
Att. 629
Worksop Town
  • Josh Wilde 20'
  • Jay Rollins 62'
2 - 4 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Callum Leigh 18'
  • Daniel Edwards 52'
  • Adam Dodd 68'
  • Harry Scarborough 75'

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 591
Belper Town
0 - 0 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Att. 237
Brighouse Town
  • Mohammad Qasim 67' (Pen)
  • Cameron Bedford 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Bridlington Town
  • Ellis Barkworth 61'
  • Ellis Barkworth 68'
Att. 299
Dunston
  • David Robinson 45'
  • David Robinson 88'
2 - 0 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
Att. 321
Grantham Town
  • Harry Wood 9'
  • Sisa Tuntulawana 88'
2 - 4 Full time
North Ferriby
  • Dominic Roma 15'
  • Levi Tarbotton 45'
  • Tom Corner 45'
  • Josh Whitley 75' (Pen)
Att. 288
Ossett United
  • Adam Priestley 5'
  • Adam Priestley 45'
  • Adam Priestley 61'
3 - 1 Full time
Consett
  • Kieren Aplin 76'
Att. 629
Stockton Town
  • Michael Fowler 7'
  • Thomas Portas 81'
2 - 0 Full time
Ashington
Att. 177
Winterton Rangers
0 - 0 Full time
Liversedge

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 605
Corby Town
  • Tristan Thompson-Matthews 29'
  • Joe Butterworth 34'
  • Reuben Marshall 75'
3 - 0 Full time
Coventry Sphinx
Att. 420
Harborough Town
  • Jordon Crawford 10'
  • Luis Rose 87'
2 - 0 Full time
Hinckley LR
Att. 260
Rugby Town
0 - 2 Full time
Coleshill Town
  • George Washbourne 56'
  • Jonathan Letford 87'
Att. 563
Spalding United
  • Jordan Graham 11'
  • Samuel Warburton 16'
  • Tyler Winters 19'
  • Samuel Warburton 76'
4 - 2 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Connor Furey 70'
  • Evan Garnett 79'
Att. 188
Sporting Khalsa
  • Dilano Reid 77'
1 - 0 Full time
Lye Town
Att. 154
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Luke Rowe 12' (OG)
1 - 0 Full time
Bedworth United

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 370
Avro
  • Kyle Hawley 58'
1 - 3 Full time
Bootle
  • Michael Burkey 4'
  • Ben Hodkinson 30'
  • Jack Lenehan 90'
Att. 489
Chasetown
  • Daniel Glover 35'
1 - 1 Full time
Widnes
  • Jack McGowan 90'
Att. 368
City of Liverpool FC
  • Josh Quarless 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Max Leonard 67' (Pen)
Att. 420
Hanley Town
  • Tyrone Ofori 2'
1 - 3 Full time
Leek Town
  • Rob Stevenson 29' (Pen)
  • Rob Stevenson 39'
  • Rob Stevenson 90'
Att. 520
Mossley
  • Alfie Belcher 86'
1 - 1 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Sefton Gonzales 64'
Att. 472
Nantwich Town
  • Kai Evans 8'
  • Byron Harrison 10'
  • Kai Evans 15'
  • Byron Harrison 82'
4 - 0 Full time
Trafford
Att. 389
Newcastle Town
  • Jake Avery 17'
  • Jake Avery 34'
  • Thomas Jones 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Aaron Bott 5'
Att. 645
Runcorn Linnets
  • Antony Kay 27'
  • Mackenzie O'Neill 49'
  • Oliver Molloy 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Hednesford Town
Att. 277
Vauxhall Motors
  • Connor Rankin 40'
  • Jay Harvey 48'
  • Connor Rankin 73'
3 - 1 Full time
1874 Northwich
  • Joshua Nicholson 18'
Att. 684
Witton Albion
  • Elliot Rokka 7'
  • Brandon Newell 64'
2 - 3 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • Kyle Sambor 43'
  • Charlie Glennon 47'
  • James Foley 74' (Pen)

Friday 23 February 2024

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 382
Hebburn Town
  • Robbie Spence 49'
  • Mathew Elsdon 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Newton Aycliffe
  • Liam Jarvie 31'
  • Jake Petitjean 52'

Wednesday 21 February 2024

Nottinghamshire Senior Cup 23-24 - Semi Final

19:45
Clipstone
1 - 2 Full time
Basford United

Tuesday 20 February 2024

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 127
Carlton Town
  • Micah Jebbison 6'
  • Khyle Sargent 12'
  • Khyle Sargent 37'
  • Alex Hardwick 70'
  • Niall Hylton 78'
5 - 0 Full time
Bridlington Town
Att. 205
Grantham Town
  • Louis Nicholson 79'
1 - 1 Full time
Dunston
  • Craig Baxter 62'
Att. 118
Liversedge
  • Jack Carr 26'
1 - 3 Full time
Grimsby Borough
  • Edwin Essel 55'
  • Jaz Goundry 61'
  • Luis Adlard 89'
Att. 313
North Ferriby
  • Danny Earl 69'
1 - 0 Full time
Pontefract Collieries

Birmingham Senior Cup 23-24 - Third Round

19:45
Hednesford Town
vs
Romulus
19:45
Tividale
vs
Lye Town

Lancashire FA Challenge Trophy 23-24 - Quarter Final

Att. 232
Lancaster City
4 - 7 Full time
Bamber Bridge

Liverpool County FA Senior Cup 23-24 - Quarter Final

19:45
City of Liverpool
vs
Runcorn Linnets

Staffordshire Senior Cup 23-24 - Quarter Final

Att. 224
Chasetown
1 - 3 Full time
Leek Town

Walsall Senior Cup 23-24 - Quarter Final

Att. 325
Walsall Wood
1 - 1 Full time
Rushall Olympic

Saturday 17 February 2024

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 528
Bradford (Park Avenue)
  • Jake Daniels 78'
1 - 1 Full time
Ashton United
  • Jason Gilchrist 62'
Att. 543
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Jack Lewis 29' (OG)
  • Declan Howe 74' (Pen)
  • Joe Stacey 82'
3 - 0 Full time
Basford United
Att. 609
Guiseley
  • Jack Foalle 3' (OG)
  • Reece Kendall 40'
  • Jameel Ible 51'
  • Kofi Moore 64'
4 - 1 Full time
Morpeth Town
  • Sam Hodgson 29'
Att. 712
Hyde United
  • Manasse Mampala 72'
1 - 1 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Kaiman Anderson 52'
Att. 559
Lancaster City
  • Dominic Lawson 28'
1 - 1 Full time
Workington
  • David Symington 83'
Att. 3101
Macclesfield
  • Babatunde Owolabi 6'
  • John Rooney 45'
  • John Rooney 76' (Pen)
  • Babatunde Owolabi 85'
  • John Rooney 88'
5 - 3 Full time
Ilkeston Town
  • Thomas Cursons 8'
  • Jonathan Wafula 19'
  • Tom Marshall 54'
Att. 1023
Matlock Town
0 - 0 Full time
Worksop Town
Att. 1251
Radcliffe
  • Ewan Bange 24'
  • Jordan Hulme 27'
  • Willem Tomlinson 32'
3 - 2 Full time
Marine
  • Owen Robinson 13'
  • Fin Sinclair-Smith 70'

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 415
Ashington
  • Connor Thomson 22'
1 - 2 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Curtis Bateson 6'
  • Harrison Poulter 81'
Att. 280
Bridlington Town
  • Harry Milner 88'
1 - 2 Full time
Sheffield
  • Cameron Johnson 71'
  • Luke Mangham 83'
Att. 320
Consett
0 - 1 Full time
Belper Town
  • Kevin Bastos 73'
Att. 148
Grimsby Borough
  • Adam Drury 86'
1 - 1 Full time
Ossett United
  • Alex Peterson 31'
Att. 176
Liversedge
  • Alex Wollerton 71'
  • Kurt Harris 89'
2 - 1 Full time
Dunston
  • Dale Pearson 87' (Pen)
Att. 144
Newton Aycliffe
  • Kyle Davis 15'
  • Kyle Davis 49'
2 - 1 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • Myron Gibbons 58'
Att. 612
North Ferriby
0 - 1 Full time
Stockton Town
  • Adam Nicholson 89'
Att. 301
Pontefract Collieries
  • Bailey Thompson 62'
1 - 0 Full time
Grantham Town
Att. 172
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Jack Watson 23'
  • Ross Goodwin 72'
2 - 1 Full time
Winterton Rangers
  • Lee Ridley 45'

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 239
Bedworth United
  • Desean Martin 31'
  • Leo Stone 39'
2 - 1 Full time
Spalding United
  • James Clifton 65'
Att. 156
Boldmere St Michaels
0 - 1 Full time
Harborough Town
  • Jordon Crawford 63'
Att. 152
Cambridge City
  • William Jones 7'
1 - 2 Full time
Sporting Khalsa
  • Marvellous Onabirekhanlen 26'
  • Toumani Sidibe 85'
Att. 125
Coleshill Town
  • Luke Keen 22'
1 - 6 Full time
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Reece Morris 15'
  • Jordan Smith 33'
  • Reece Morris 42'
  • Jordan Smith 61'
  • Zayn Hakeem 82'
  • Mason Lee 88'
Att. 214
Coventry Sphinx
  • Tyler Haddow 33'
1 - 1 Full time
Rugby Town
  • Jamie Melbourne 48'
Att. 342
Gresley Rovers
  • Jack Ekins-Tyson 71'
1 - 2 Full time
Quorn
  • Paddy Webb 4'
  • Ryan Beswick 85' (Pen)
Att. 252
Hinckley LR
  • Andre Williams 49'
  • Liam Read 52'
  • Dominic Brennan 59'
3 - 0 Full time
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
Att. 135
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Dean Master 33'
  • David Chapman 44'
  • Dean Master 45'
  • Evan Garnett 54'
4 - 2 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Kyle Byrne 3'
  • Jack Burgess 68'
Att. 171
Lye Town
  • Ryan Bridgewater 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Corby Town
  • Toby Hillard 28'

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 248
1874 Northwich
0 - 2 Full time
City of Liverpool FC
  • Elliot Morris 73'
  • Elliot Morris 76'
Att. 465
Bootle
  • Michael Burkey 42'
  • Michael Burkey 49'
  • Michael Burkey 77'
3 - 1 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • Kai Evans 3'
Att. 745
Clitheroe
  • Simon Njaria 38'
  • Sefton Gonzales 77'
  • Amaar Hussain 84'
  • Jack Massey 87'
4 - 1 Full time
Chasetown
  • Jack Langston 90' (Pen)
Att. 735
Hednesford Town
0 - 1 Full time
Mossley
  • Keaton Mulvey 77'
Att. 531
Leek Town
  • Thomas Carr 2'
  • Lucas Weir 41'
2 - 2 Full time
Vauxhall Motors
  • Lucas Weir 34' (OG)
  • Bobbie McDonnell 88'
Att. 815
Prescot Cables
  • Matthew Devine 30'
1 - 1 Full time
Hanley Town
  • Dylan Scott 36'
Att. 861
Stalybridge Celtic
0 - 1 Full time
Runcorn Linnets
  • Sean O'Mahony 20'
Att. 329
Trafford
  • Eddie Servuts 40' (Pen)
  • Eoin Hogan 82'
2 - 1 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • Jake Avery 28'
Att. 240
Widnes
  • Stephen Milne 56'
1 - 3 Full time
Witton Albion
  • Tom Pope 77'
  • Tom Pope 90'
  • Elliot Rokka 90'

Wednesday 14 February 2024

Manchester Premier Cup 23-24 - Semi Final

19:45
Avro
vs
Curzon Ashton

Tuesday 13 February 2024

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 713
Radcliffe
  • Jordan Hulme 88'
  • Bradley Jackson 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Sidi Fofana 23'
  • Nathan Caine 84'

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 421
Ashington
  • Darren Lough 65'
1 - 1 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Jack Watson 27'

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 265
Mossley
  • William Shepherd 31' (Pen)
  • William Shepherd 39' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Chasetown
  • Oliver Hayward 56'
Att. 985
Prescot Cables
0 - 1 Full time
Leek Town
  • Marc Grocott 63'

Derbyshire Senior Cup 23-24 - Semi Final

19:45
Buxton
vs
Matlock Town

Durham Senior Cup 23-24 - Semi Final

19:30
Whickham
vs
Newton Aycliffe

East Riding County Cup 23-24 - Quarter Final

19:45
North Ferriby
vs
Great Driffield AFC

Liverpool County FA Senior Cup 23-24 - Quarter Final

19:30
Marine
vs
Everton

Saturday 10 February 2024

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 361
Ashton United
  • Alex Byrne 69' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Guiseley
  • Prince Ekpolo 6'
Att. 231
Atherton Collieries
0 - 1 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Declan Howe 51'
Att. 374
Basford United
0 - 0 Full time
Hyde United
Att. 519
Ilkeston Town
  • Sam Parker 11'
  • Tom Marshall 90'
2 - 3 Full time
Lancaster City
  • David Norris 19'
  • Charlie Bailey 22'
  • Charlie Bailey 47'
Att. 436
Morpeth Town
  • Vinnie Steels 2'
1 - 3 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Daniel Edwards 37'
  • Callum Leigh 72'
  • Jack Baxter 86'
Att. 438
Warrington Rylands
  • Benjamin Hough 86'
1 - 0 Full time
Matlock Town
Att. 718
Workington
0 - 2 Full time
Bradford (Park Avenue)
  • Jordan Preston 9'
  • Edy Maieco 83'
Att. 1057
Worksop Town
  • Jay Rollins 32'
1 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe
  • Josh Hancock 4'

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 427
Belper Town
  • James Cadman 19'
  • Zak Goodson 32'
2 - 0 Full time
Ossett United
Att. 147
Grimsby Borough
  • Caine Winfarrah 18'
1 - 2 Full time
Ashington
  • Benjamin Sampson 21'
  • Connor Thomson 32'
Att. 547
Stockton Town
  • Michael Fowler 7'
  • Michael Roberts 36'
  • Stephen Thompson 82'
  • Kevin Hayes 90'
4 - 3 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Josh Walker 6'
  • Josh Walker 14'
  • Daniel Gallimore 90'
Att. 156
Winterton Rangers
  • Clay Bryant 13'
1 - 2 Full time
Newton Aycliffe
  • Liam Adamson 4'
  • Kieran Cole 31'

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 253
Anstey Nomads
  • Corey Armeni 75'
1 - 2 Full time
Cambridge City
  • Dylan Edge 9'
  • Ryan Ingrey 86'
Att. 316
Gresley Rovers
  • John King 90'
1 - 4 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • George Ball 14'
  • Evan Garnett 29' (Pen)
  • Rio Molyneaux 72'
  • David Chapman 81'

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 248
1874 Northwich
0 - 4 Full time
Trafford
  • Eddie Servuts 37'
  • Damola Sotona 45'
  • Tom Beckett 54'
  • Jordan Fagbola 75'
Att. 304
Bootle
  • Samuel Hughes 31'
1 - 1 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Mason Fawns 59'
Att. 490
Mossley
0 - 0 Full time
Nantwich Town
Att. 359
Newcastle Town
  • Thomas Jones 24'
  • Jacob Twyford 49'
  • Jake Avery 63'
3 - 0 Full time
Prescot Cables
Att. 531
Runcorn Linnets
  • Will Saxon 37'
  • Mackenzie O'Neill 40'
  • Oliver Molloy 49'
  • Will Saxon 56'
  • Eden Gumbs 85'
5 - 1 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Sefton Gonzales 15'
Att. 264
Widnes
  • Stephen Milne 87'
1 - 1 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Darius Palma 77' (Pen)

The FA Trophy 23-24 - Fifth Round

Att. 1480
Hampton & Richmond Borough
0 - 2 Full time
Macclesfield
  • Lewis Fensome 58'
  • Sam Heathcote 60'

Mid Cheshire District FA Senior Cup 23-24 - Semi Final

15:00
Witton Albion
vs
Winsford United

Wednesday 7 February 2024

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 383
Cleethorpes Town
  • Sam Kay 39'
1 - 2 Full time
North Ferriby
  • Josh Whitley 6'
  • Levi Tarbotton 34'

Tuesday 6 February 2024

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 1635
FC United of Manchester
0 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe
  • Jordan Hulme 82'

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 280
Nantwich Town
  • Troy Bourne 38'
  • George Milner 41'
  • Kai Evans 59'
3 - 0 Full time
Hanley Town

Cheshire Senior Cup 23-24 - Quarter Final

19:30
Warrington Rylands
vs
Tranmere Rovers

East Riding County Cup 23-24 - Quarter Final

19:45
Bridlington Town
vs
Hessle Sporting Club

Lincolnshire Senior Cup 23-24 - Semi Final

19:45
Spalding United
vs
Boston United

Manchester Premier Cup 23-24 - Semi Final

19:45
Ashton United
vs
Trafford

North Riding Senior Cup 23-24 - Second Round

Att. 191
Northallerton Town
1 - 3 Full time
Whitby Town

Northumberland Senior Cup 23-24 - Quarter Final

19:30
West Allotment Celtic
vs
Ashington AFC

Walsall Senior Cup 23-24 - Quarter Final

Att. 231
Chasetown
4 - 1 Full time
Sporting Khalsa

The West Riding County Cup 23-24 - Quarter Final

19:45
Guiseley
vs
Ossett United

Saturday 3 February 2024

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 201
Atherton Collieries
  • Enoch Lusiama 13'
  • Lewis Thompson 40'
  • Jordan Scanlon 45'
  • Lewis Mansell 54' (Pen)
4 - 3 Full time
Morpeth Town
  • Sam Hodgson 45'
  • Sam Hodgson 73'
  • Fenton John 82'
Att. 1628
FC United of Manchester
  • Jordan Buckley 55'
  • Jan Palinkas 76'
2 - 0 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity
Att. 713
Hyde United
  • Lewis Alessandra 43'
  • Jack Redshaw 76'
2 - 0 Full time
Workington
Att. 747
Ilkeston Town
  • Thomas Cursons 28'
1 - 1 Full time
Marine
  • Sol Solomon 70'
Att. 383
Lancaster City
  • Christian Sloan 90'
1 - 0 Full time
Matlock Town
Att. 3005
Macclesfield
  • Kane Drummond 11'
  • John Rooney 79'
2 - 1 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Harry Scarborough 59'
Att. 1201
Radcliffe
  • Jordan Hulme 28'
  • Josh Hancock 31'
  • Luca Navarro 82'
3 - 4 Full time
Guiseley
  • Reece Kendall 6' (Pen)
  • Reece Kendall 45' (Pen)
  • Olly Thornley 46' (OG)
  • Kallan Murphy 55'
Att. 325
Warrington Rylands
  • Djavan Pedro 17'
  • James Neild 45'
2 - 3 Full time
Bradford (Park Avenue)
  • Chinedu Osadebe 21'
  • Edy Maieco 34'
  • Chinedu Osadebe 87'
Att. 527
Whitby Town
  • Junior Mondal 21'
  • Coleby Shepherd 80'
  • Jacob Gratton 90' (Pen)
3 - 0 Full time
Basford United
Att. 719
Worksop Town
  • Jay Rollins 2'
1 - 0 Full time
Ashton United

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 572
Belper Town
  • Curtis Burrows 7'
  • Danny South 55'
  • Kevin Bastos 66'
  • Kevin Bastos 69'
4 - 0 Full time
Carlton Town
Att. 213
Brighouse Town
  • Mohammad Qasim 62'
1 - 1 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Luke Rawson 31'
Att. 364
Cleethorpes Town
  • Curtis Bateson 75'
  • Alex Flett 82'
  • Josh Walker 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Bridlington Town
Att. 234
Dunston
  • Jack Maskell 14'
  • Michael Pearson 32'
  • David Robinson 89'
  • Jordan Lamb 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Ashington
  • Karl Ross 26'
Att. 249
Grantham Town
  • Rodrigo Da Silva Goncalves 35'
1 - 2 Full time
Grimsby Borough
  • Harvey Tomlinson 9'
  • Edwin Essel 40'
Att. 315
Hebburn Town
  • Amar Purewal 4'
  • Amar Purewal 85'
  • Liam Murray 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Consett
  • Kieran Hunter 58' (OG)
Att. 295
Ossett United
  • Alex Peterson 48'
  • Kelan Swales 53'
  • Shane Killock 59'
3 - 4 Full time
Newton Aycliffe
  • Liam Jarvie 13'
  • Kyle Davis 18'
  • Jack Clarkson 29'
  • Wayne Whitfield 83'
Att. 414
Sheffield
  • Nathan Modest 69'
1 - 0 Full time
Liversedge
Att. 685
Stockton Town
0 - 0 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
Att. 373
Winterton Rangers
  • Alex Hernandez 41'
  • Bailey Adamson 73'
2 - 3 Full time
North Ferriby
  • Jack Walters 29'
  • Amir Berchil 80'
  • Danny Earl 90'

Northern Premier League - Midlands

Att. 455
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
0 - 0 Full time
Coventry Sphinx
Att. 511
Corby Town
  • Greg Mills 86' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Hinckley LR
Att. 240
Harborough Town
  • Tendai Daire 18'
  • Josh Walsh 77'
2 - 0 Full time
Bedworth United
Att. 166
Quorn
  • Cain Noble 20'
  • Cain Noble 67'
  • Paddy Webb 78'
3 - 1 Full time
Coleshill Town
  • Sam Fitzgerald 34'
Att. 304
Rugby Town
  • Michael Taylor 41'
  • Michael Taylor 64'
2 - 1 Full time
Cambridge City
  • Mikey Davis 89'
Att. 167
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Kyle Dixon 52' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Boldmere St Michaels
  • Joseph Hull 90'
Att. 344
Spalding United
  • Nathan Stainfield 15'
  • Nathan Stainfield 48'
  • Riley O'Sullivan 81' (Pen)
  • Riley O'Sullivan 87'
4 - 0 Full time
Gresley Rovers
Att. 176
Sporting Khalsa
  • Robbie Bunn 71'
  • Marvellous Onabirekhanlen 90'
2 - 4 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Freddie Robinson 8'
  • Freddie Robinson 22'
  • Anthony Lynn 40'
  • Jacob Fenton 58'
Att. 176
Sutton Coldfield Town
0 - 1 Full time
Lye Town
  • Joe Palmer 55'
Att. 189
Walsall Wood
  • Mitchell Botfield 24'
1 - 2 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Evan Garnett 1'
  • Evan Garnett 21'

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 428
Avro
  • James Dwyer 90'
1 - 2 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Jack Massey 35'
  • Cameron Lancaster 45'
Att. 588
Chasetown
  • John Atherton 6'
  • Daniel O'Callaghan 76'
2 - 0 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
Att. 549
City of Liverpool FC
  • Elliot Morris 39'
1 - 4 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • James Foley 14'
  • Kyle Sambor 73'
  • Kyle Sambor 84'
  • John Murphy 90'
Att. 481
Mossley
  • Ben Darby 24'
1 - 1 Full time
1874 Northwich
  • Oliver McFadyen 83'
Att. 513
Nantwich Town
  • Callum Saunders 82'
1 - 3 Full time
Leek Town
  • Thomas Carr 16'
  • Thomas Scully 20'
  • Thomas Scully 72'
Att. 122
Newcastle Town
  • Jake Avery 74'
1 - 3 Full time
Widnes
  • Kris Holt 19'
  • Jack McGowan 45'
  • Joshua High 70'
Att. 639
Runcorn Linnets
0 - 0 Full time
Trafford
Att. 259
Vauxhall Motors
  • Jake Kirby 63'
  • Lewis Willingham 90'
2 - 3 Full time
Bootle
  • Ben Hodkinson 37'
  • Ben Hodkinson 50'
  • Jake Burton 76'
Att. 542
Witton Albion
  • Connor O'Grady 21' (OG)
  • James Lawrie 55'
  • Connor Hughes 87'
3 - 0 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic

Friday 2 February 2024

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 340
Hanley Town
  • Joseph Mwasile 4'
  • Kieran Brown 47'
  • Kieran Brown 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Hednesford Town
  • Rackeem Reid 6'

Thursday 1 February 2024

Manchester Premier Cup 23-24 - Quarter Final

Att. 198
Trafford
1 - 1 Full time
Glossop North End
Trafford win 5 - 4 on penalties.

Latest news

Shepshed Dynamo manager to depart at the end of the season
Shepshed Dynamo Shepshed Dynamo manager to depart at the end of the season

Shepshed Dynamo have confirmed that Damion Beckford-Quailey had announced that he will be stepping down as manager following the conclusion of the 2023/24 season.

2023/24 Fixture Amendments #51 & #52
General 2023/24 Fixture Amendments #51 & #52

Following midweek postponements, these new dates have been scheduled.

Gainsborough retain services of hot shot forward
Gainsborough Trinity Gainsborough retain services of hot shot forward

Gainsborough Trinity have announced a raft of new deals for their existing first team squad - with top scorer Declan Howe among the players to have agreed terms ahead of next season.

The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe