Results

Saturday 27 April 2024

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 578
Ashton United
1 - 3 Full time
Marine
  • Jack Bainbridge 7'
  • Paul Cooper 12'
  • Matty Waters 56'
  • Sol Solomon 76'
Att. 403
Atherton Collieries
0 - 2 Full time
Worksop Town
  • Liam Hughes 4'
  • Hamza Bencherif 76'
Att. 427
Basford United
  • Joshua Barnes 20'
  • Joshua Barnes 53'
  • Jack Thomas 77'
  • Tyler Dacres 80'
4 - 0 Full time
Bamber Bridge
Att. 2012
FC United of Manchester
  • Jordan Buckley 31'
  • Dontai Gabidon 44'
  • Paul Ennis 49' (Pen)
  • Paul Ennis 58'
4 - 3 Full time
Lancaster City
  • David Norris 25'
  • David Norris 36'
  • David Norris 51'
Att. 884
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Dayle Southwell 49'
  • Joe Stacey 70'
  • Dayle Southwell 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Radcliffe
  • Jordan Hulme 7'
  • Lewis Rawsthorn 86'
Att. 802
Matlock Town
  • Ollie Clark 6'
  • John Johnston 8'
  • Liam Hardy 64'
  • John Johnston 67'
  • John Johnston 80' (Pen)
5 - 2 Full time
Bradford (Park Avenue)
  • Adrien Thibaut 73'
  • James Hanson 77'
Att. 514
Morpeth Town
  • Sam Hodgson 5'
  • Jack Foalle 26'
  • Sam Hodgson 37'
  • Sam Hodgson 56'
  • John Fenton 89'
  • John Fenton 90'
6 - 0 Full time
Stafford Rangers
Att. 652
Warrington Rylands
  • Mo Touray 75'
  • Ben Hardcastle 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Ilkeston Town
Att. 1041
Whitby Town
  • Stephen Walker 49'
  • Daniel Rowe 79'
2 - 0 Full time
Macclesfield
Att. 912
Workington
  • Steven Rigg 42'
  • Sam Smith 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Guiseley
  • Reece Kendall 72'

Tuesday 23 April 2024

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 538
Bamber Bridge
  • Jeff Adubofour 39'
  • Harry Scarborough 69'
2 - 1 Full time
Macclesfield
  • Dan Sweeney 28'
Att. 418
Guiseley
  • Tom Pratt 87'
  • Callum Chippendale 89'
2 - 4 Full time
Worksop Town
  • Vaughan Redford 9'
  • Jay Rollins 54'
  • Jordan Burrow 57'
  • Jordan Burrow 66'

Monday 22 April 2024

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 471
Matlock Town
  • Sean Newton 7' (OG)
  • Nathaniel Crofts 30'
  • Harry Wood 49'
  • George Wilkinson 58'
  • Tavonga Kuleya 90'
5 - 1 Full time
Ashton United
  • Bernardo Couto 72'

Saturday 20 April 2024

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 472
Bamber Bridge
  • Callum Leigh 45'
  • Callum Leigh 60'
  • Simon Grand 80'
3 - 2 Full time
Whitby Town
  • Josef Wheatley 30'
  • Max Howells 37'
Att. 569
Bradford (Park Avenue)
  • Ted Lavelle 45'
  • Jake Daniels 69'
  • Jake Daniels 78'
3 - 3 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Declan Howe 19'
  • Declan Howe 21'
  • Fraser Preston 38'
Att. 1180
Guiseley
  • Reece Kendall 35'
  • Jan Palinkas 36' (OG)
  • Kallan Murphy 45'
3 - 1 Full time
FC United of Manchester
  • Paul Ennis 41' (Pen)
Att. 608
Hyde United
  • Matthew Fearnley 59'
  • Matthew Fearnley 68'
2 - 1 Full time
Matlock Town
  • Liam Hardy 80'
Att. 837
Ilkeston Town
  • Tom Marshall 23'
  • Jonathan Wafula 52'
  • Thomas Cursons 61'
3 - 2 Full time
Morpeth Town
  • Daniel Barlow 29'
  • Jack Foalle 78'
Att. 3821
Macclesfield
  • Alex Curran 17'
  • Dan Sweeney 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Workington
Att. 1589
Marine
  • Freddie Sass 15'
  • Fin Sinclair-Smith 17'
  • Sol Solomon 33'
  • Fin Sinclair-Smith 36'
4 - 0 Full time
Atherton Collieries
Att. 2351
Radcliffe
  • Jordan Hulme 60'
1 - 1 Full time
Basford United
  • Prince Mancinelli 90'
Att. 748
Stafford Rangers
0 - 1 Full time
Ashton United
  • Samuel Baird 50'
Att. 843
Worksop Town
  • Jordan Burrow 60'
  • Paul Green 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Warrington Rylands
  • Sam Burns 64'

Tuesday 16 April 2024

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 653
Atherton Collieries
0 - 1 Full time
Macclesfield
  • Kane Drummond 72'
Att. 192
Bamber Bridge
  • MacAuley Wilson 74' (Pen)
1 - 4 Full time
Ilkeston Town
  • Lindon Miekle 69'
  • Alex Marshall 70'
  • Thomas Cursons 87'
  • Jamie Walker 90'
Att. 480
Matlock Town
0 - 4 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Declan Howe 7'
  • Dayle Southwell 20'
  • Declan Howe 23'
  • Declan Howe 42'
Att. 302
Whitby Town
  • Max Howells 10'
  • Aaron Haswell 30'
  • Stephen Walker 45'
3 - 1 Full time
Morpeth Town
  • Nic Bollado 65'

Saturday 13 April 2024

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 304
Ashton United
  • Bernardo Couto 76'
1 - 2 Full time
Ilkeston Town
  • Jonathan Wafula 30'
  • Thomas Cursons 53'
Att. 302
Atherton Collieries
  • Dylan Thompson 38'
1 - 0 Full time
Stafford Rangers
Att. 719
Basford United
  • Toby Ritzema 67'
1 - 3 Full time
Macclesfield
  • Luke Duffy 71'
  • Babatunde Owolabi 84'
  • Babatunde Owolabi 90'
Att. 1501
FC United of Manchester
  • Charlie Munro 41'
  • Aaron Bennett 54'
  • Lewis Gilboy 62'
3 - 0 Full time
Bamber Bridge
Att. 605
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Declan Howe 21'
  • Ashley Jackson 35'
  • George Hornshaw 47'
  • Declan Howe 80'
4 - 1 Full time
Hyde United
  • Manasse Mampala 90'
Att. 720
Matlock Town
  • Liam Hardy 23'
  • Liam Hardy 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Guiseley
  • Reece Kendall 56' (Pen)
Att. 415
Morpeth Town
  • Jack Foalle 52'
  • Sam Hodgson 55'
  • Fenton John 63'
  • William Dowling 90'
4 - 0 Full time
Worksop Town
Att. 438
Warrington Rylands
  • Mo Touray 50' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Lancaster City
  • David Norris 45'
  • Thomas Kilifin 48'
Att. 920
Whitby Town
  • Lewis Hawkins 33'
1 - 2 Full time
Radcliffe
  • Jake Thompson 26'
  • Jordan Hulme 39'
Att. 601
Workington
0 - 3 Full time
Marine
  • Bobby Grant 28'
  • Owen Robinson 54' (Pen)
  • Josh Wardle 81'

Saturday 6 April 2024

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 443
Bamber Bridge
  • Amadou Doumbouya 42'
1 - 3 Full time
Ashton United
  • Alex Byrne 47'
  • Jason Gilchrist 60'
  • Jake Charles 87'
Att. 384
Bradford (Park Avenue)
  • Adrien Thibaut 4'
  • Ted Lavelle 45'
2 - 1 Full time
Basford United
  • Matt Thornhill 44'
Att. 583
Guiseley
0 - 2 Full time
Warrington Rylands
  • Mo Touray 64'
  • Daniel Cockerline 90'
Att. 1073
Hyde United
  • Jack Redshaw 42'
  • Ayo Quadri 68'
2 - 1 Full time
FC United of Manchester
  • Charles Oliver 36'
Att. 634
Ilkeston Town
  • Thomas Cursons 50'
  • Callum Minkley 70'
  • Ben Hutchinson 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Atherton Collieries
Att. 430
Lancaster City
  • Samuel Bailey 55' (Pen)
  • Jamie Mellen 87'
2 - 1 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Dayle Southwell 2'
Att. 1222
Marine
  • Sol Solomon 78'
  • Fin Sinclair-Smith 81'
  • Bobby Grant 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Morpeth Town
  • Daniel Barlow 53'
Att. 1723
Radcliffe
  • Jude Oyibo 32'
  • Luca Navarro 62'
  • Luca Navarro 69'
  • Luca Navarro 76'
4 - 0 Full time
Matlock Town
Att. 589
Stafford Rangers
  • Kaiman Anderson 13'
1 - 0 Full time
Whitby Town
Att. 769
Worksop Town
  • Liam Hughes 65'
  • Liam Hughes 69'
2 - 1 Full time
Workington
  • Lewis Reilly 19' (Pen)

Monday 1 April 2024

Northern Premier League - Premier

Att. 588
Basford United
  • Matt Thornhill 58'
  • Matt Thornhill 69' (Pen)
  • Remaye Campbell 75'
3 - 1 Full time
Worksop Town
  • Hamza Bencherif 7'
Att. 808
Bradford (Park Avenue)
  • Edy Maieco 25' (Pen)
  • Edy Maieco 35'
2 - 3 Full time
Radcliffe
  • Lois Maynard 56'
  • Jake Thompson 57'
  • Scott Duxbury 66'
Att. 1609
FC United of Manchester
0 - 2 Full time
Ashton United
  • Jason Gilchrist 29'
  • Keilen Adams 58'
Att. 612
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Declan Howe 3'
  • Declan Howe 23'
2 - 1 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Owen German 50' (Pen)
Att. 1473
Hyde United
  • Florian Yonsian 27'
1 - 3 Full time
Macclesfield
  • Dan Lafferty 12'
  • Paul Dawson 47'
  • Kane Drummond 67'
Att. 414
Lancaster City
  • Jake Connelly 20'
  • Dominic Lawson 28'
  • Dominic Lawson 71'
3 - 2 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Harry Scarborough 32'
  • Michael Potts 74'
Att. 917
Matlock Town
  • John Johnston 74'
1 - 2 Full time
Ilkeston Town
  • Jaiden White 83'
  • Callum Minkley 90'
Att. 834
Warrington Rylands
  • Mo Touray 25'
  • Djavan Pedro 55'
2 - 0 Full time
Marine
Att. 1029
Workington
  • Steven Rigg 84'
  • James Atkinson 90'
2 - 3 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Dylan Thompson 30'
  • Ethan Beckford 60'
  • Oliver Putnam 77'

Latest news

Promising left-back departs Whitby for National League North
Whitby Town Promising left-back departs Whitby for National League North

22-year-old left-back Coleby Shepherd has joined South Shields from Whitby Town.

Club legend departs Quorn FC
Quorn Club legend departs Quorn FC

Quorn FC have confirmed the departure of defender Kyle Bryant after four years at the club.

Ashton midfielder joins Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town Ashton midfielder joins Cleethorpes Town

Cleethorpes Town have confirmed the signing of central midfielder Brad Abbott from Ashton United.

The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe