Results

Saturday 27 April 2024

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 560
1874 Northwich
0 - 5 Full time
Runcorn Linnets
  • Lewis Doyle 33'
  • Oliver Molloy 40'
  • Oliver Molloy 45'
  • James Hooper 48'
  • Eden Gumbs 88'
Att. 804
City of Liverpool FC
  • Elliot Morris 19'
1 - 1 Full time
Witton Albion
  • Elliot Rokka 48'
Att. 255
Hanley Town
  • Sam Turner 22'
  • Tyrone Ofori 24'
  • Louis Dodds 76'
  • Adam Watson 82'
4 - 0 Full time
Vauxhall Motors
Att. 752
Hednesford Town
0 - 1 Full time
Bootle
  • Ben Hodkinson 47'
Att. 706
Leek Town
  • Timothy Grice 20'
1 - 3 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Jack Massey 4'
  • Veron Parny 11'
  • Louis Potts 22'
Att. 681
Mossley
0 - 0 Full time
Avro
Att. 245
Newcastle Town
  • Nathan Barry 90'
1 - 2 Full time
Chasetown
  • Jack Langston 7'
  • Jack Langston 61' (Pen)
Att. 607
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Darius Osei 52'
  • Joseph Edwards 69'
2 - 1 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Lewis Bergin 61' (Pen)
Att. 599
Trafford
0 - 1 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • John Murphy 83'
Att. 288
Widnes
  • Sean Miller 14'
1 - 2 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • Byron Harrison 3'
  • Callum Saunders 55'

Tuesday 23 April 2024

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 140
Kidsgrove Athletic
0 - 3 Full time
Widnes
  • James Steele 72'
  • James Steele 84'
  • Joshua High 87'

Saturday 20 April 2024

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 250
Avro
  • Matthew Crothers 46'
  • Liam Ellis 53'
2 - 0 Full time
1874 Northwich
Att. 541
Bootle
  • Joe Woolley 18'
  • Richie Sutton 69'
  • Ben Hodkinson 85'
3 - 0 Full time
Hanley Town
Att. 812
Chasetown
  • Mark Lees 50' (OG)
  • Daniel Glover 88'
2 - 0 Full time
Mossley
Att. 956
Clitheroe
  • Daniel Wilkins 25'
  • Jack Massey 34'
  • Daniel Wilkins 53'
3 - 1 Full time
Hednesford Town
  • Jake Jervis 14'
Att. 183
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Kieran Brown 23'
1 - 2 Full time
Trafford
  • Niall Cummins 8'
  • Niall Cummins 63'
Att. 623
Nantwich Town
  • Callum Saunders 61'
1 - 2 Full time
City of Liverpool FC
  • Kenneth Strickland 27' (Pen)
  • Nathan Okome 58' (OG)
Att. 860
Prescot Cables
  • Kyle Sambor 23'
  • John Murphy 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
Att. 982
Runcorn Linnets
  • Antony Kay 2'
  • Joseph Thompson 63'
  • Adam Moseley 73'
3 - 2 Full time
Widnes
  • Sean Miller 54'
  • Sean Miller 90'
Att. 230
Vauxhall Motors
  • Connor Rankin 4'
  • Connor Rankin 16' (Pen)
  • Benjamin Dufton-Kelly 45'
3 - 1 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • Nathan Barry 90'
Att. 673
Witton Albion
  • Brandon Newell 9'
  • Joe Duckworth 66' (Pen)
  • Joe Duckworth 67'
3 - 1 Full time
Leek Town
  • Lucas Weir 48'

Wednesday 17 April 2024

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 712
City of Liverpool FC
  • Adam Rooney 65'
  • Josh Quarless 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Bootle

Saturday 13 April 2024

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 233
1874 Northwich
  • Joel Jones 44'
1 - 4 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Sefton Gonzales 7'
  • Andrew Teague 72'
  • Louis Potts 77'
  • Daniel Wilkins 78'
Att. 204
City of Liverpool FC
  • Ismail Sonko 40'
  • Kenneth Strickland 51' (Pen)
  • Danny Mitchley 89'
  • Jawad Jebrin 90'
  • Kenneth Strickland 90' (Pen)
5 - 0 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
Att. 242
Hanley Town
0 - 0 Full time
Runcorn Linnets
Att. 807
Hednesford Town
0 - 3 Full time
Avro
  • Michael Williams 21' (OG)
  • Gianluca Havern 34'
  • James Dwyer 56'
Att. 939
Leek Town
  • Aaron Opoku 59'
1 - 1 Full time
Bootle
  • Jake Burton 68' (Pen)
Att. 456
Mossley
  • Andy Keogh 85'
1 - 2 Full time
Vauxhall Motors
  • Connor Rankin 15'
  • Jordan Wynne 39'
Att. 278
Newcastle Town
  • Jack Van Der Laan 60'
1 - 0 Full time
Nantwich Town
Att. 487
Stalybridge Celtic
0 - 1 Full time
Chasetown
  • Jack Langston 71'
Att. 519
Trafford
0 - 4 Full time
Witton Albion
  • Tom Pope 25'
  • Matthew Lowton 53'
  • Joe Duckworth 75'
  • Brandon Newell 80'

Friday 12 April 2024

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 601
Widnes
  • James Steele 28'
  • Sean Miller 38' (Pen)
  • James Steele 82'
  • Sharif Deans 88'
4 - 2 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • James Foley 41' (Pen)
  • Kyle Sambor 46'

Saturday 6 April 2024

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 353
Avro
  • Liam Ellis 37'
  • Jake Cottrell 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Leek Town
  • Thomas Carr 11'
Att. 267
Bootle
  • Joe Woolley 34'
  • Joe Woolley 64'
  • Ben Hodkinson 65'
  • Ben Hodkinson 82'
  • Craig Carney 90'
5 - 1 Full time
1874 Northwich
  • Isaac Noble 58'
Att. 387
Chasetown
  • Luke Yates 4'
  • Joe Dunne 27'
  • Luke Yates 33'
  • Ryan Shaw 34'
  • Oliver Hayward 46'
  • Jayden Campbell 90'
6 - 4 Full time
City of Liverpool FC
  • Kenneth Strickland 12' (Pen)
  • Josh Quarless 74'
  • Kenneth Strickland 83' (Pen)
  • Danny Mitchley 90'
Att. 652
Clitheroe
  • Amaar Hussain 75'
  • Sefton Gonzales 83'
  • Richard Baker 90'
3 - 4 Full time
Hanley Town
  • Joel Stair 5'
  • Sam Turner 58'
  • Adam Watson 68'
  • Adam Watson 77'
Att. 580
Nantwich Town
  • Byron Harrison 9' (Pen)
  • Courtney Meppen-Walters 40'
  • Kai Evans 44'
  • Byron Harrison 71'
4 - 2 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Max Leonard 85'
  • Brad Byrne 90'
Att. 648
Prescot Cables
  • Francis Smith 27'
1 - 1 Full time
Hednesford Town
  • Jake Jervis 12'
Att. 585
Runcorn Linnets
  • Ryan Brooke 7'
  • Antony Kay 47'
2 - 0 Full time
Mossley
Att. 185
Vauxhall Motors
  • Jay Harvey 80'
1 - 2 Full time
Trafford
  • Damola Sotona 32' (Pen)
  • Niall Cummins 86'
Att. 503
Witton Albion
  • Harry Brazell 44'
1 - 0 Full time
Newcastle Town

Monday 1 April 2024

Northern Premier League - West

Att. 451
Chasetown
0 - 0 Full time
Hanley Town
Att. 113
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Jack Bromfield 73'
  • Lewis Holdham 82'
2 - 1 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Richard Baker 65'
Att. 463
Nantwich Town
  • Kai Evans 15'
  • Troy Bourne 27'
  • Giovanni Loureiro 66'
  • Troy Bourne 90'
4 - 3 Full time
Hednesford Town
  • Thomas Thorley 28'
  • Jake Jervis 31'
  • Eden Bailey 73'
Att. 727
Newcastle Town
  • Jake Avery 42'
1 - 2 Full time
Leek Town
  • Timothy Grice 5'
  • Daniel Trickett-Smith 50'
Att. 1230
Prescot Cables
  • John Murphy 50'
  • Francis Smith 81'
2 - 2 Full time
Runcorn Linnets
  • Sean O'Mahony 32' (Pen)
  • Sean O'Mahony 64'
Att. 1484
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Jordan Burton 36'
1 - 0 Full time
Mossley
Att. 341
Trafford
  • Niall Cummins 29'
  • Niall Cummins 50'
2 - 4 Full time
Avro
  • Kyle Hawley 20'
  • Kyle Hawley 34'
  • Kyle Hawley 43'
  • Kyle Hawley 63'
Att. 168
Widnes
  • Olly Wright 35'
  • Will Jones 75'
2 - 1 Full time
Vauxhall Motors
  • Bobby-Jay Beaumont-Broadhead 39'
Att. 902
Witton Albion
  • Elliot Rokka 16'
  • Ben Harrison 56'
  • Connor Hughes 70'
3 - 0 Full time
1874 Northwich

Latest news

Promising left-back departs Whitby for National League North
Whitby Town Promising left-back departs Whitby for National League North

22-year-old left-back Coleby Shepherd has joined South Shields from Whitby Town.

Club legend departs Quorn FC
Quorn Club legend departs Quorn FC

Quorn FC have confirmed the departure of defender Kyle Bryant after four years at the club.

Ashton midfielder joins Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town Ashton midfielder joins Cleethorpes Town

Cleethorpes Town have confirmed the signing of central midfielder Brad Abbott from Ashton United.

The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe