Results

Saturday 27 April 2024

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 471
Ashington
  • Andrew Cartwright 14'
  • Daniel Maguire 69'
2 - 0 Full time
North Ferriby
Att. 867
Belper Town
0 - 4 Full time
Stockton Town
  • Adam Nicholson 60'
  • Michael Roberts 67'
  • Kevin Hayes 70'
  • Michael Roberts 78'
Att. 341
Brighouse Town
  • Mohammad Qasim 14'
  • Jack Wilson 45'
2 - 0 Full time
Carlton Town
Att. 314
Consett
  • Kaleb Young 6'
1 - 1 Full time
Bridlington Town
  • Benn Lewis 31'
Att. 179
Grimsby Borough
  • Caine Winfarrah 60'
  • Luke Horne 76'
2 - 0 Full time
Liversedge
Att. 266
Newton Aycliffe
  • Ethan Ord 54'
  • Cole Kiernan 65'
2 - 2 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
  • Connor Smythe 22'
  • Bailey Thompson 85'
Att. 468
Ossett United
  • Sam Tingle 54'
1 - 2 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Alex Flett 75'
  • Sam Kay 90'
Att. 812
Sheffield
0 - 2 Full time
Hebburn Town
  • Dean Briggs 62'
  • Dean Briggs 76'
Att. 188
Stocksbridge Park Steels
0 - 0 Full time
Dunston
Att. 243
Winterton Rangers
  • Paul Grimes 12'
  • Paul Grimes 81'
2 - 0 Full time
Grantham Town

Thursday 25 April 2024

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 191
Liversedge
0 - 2 Full time
Belper Town
  • Brodie Litchfield 73'
  • Ewan Sutherill 87'

Wednesday 24 April 2024

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 285
Sheffield
  • Cameron Johnson 79' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Sisa Tuntulawana 30'
  • Harry Olivant 62'

Tuesday 23 April 2024

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 170
Carlton Town
  • Khyle Sargent 36'
1 - 3 Full time
Dunston
  • Dale Pearson 11'
  • David Robinson 34'
  • Jude Swailes 80'
Att. 1224
Hebburn Town
0 - 1 Full time
Ossett United
  • Adam Priestley 50' (Pen)
Att. 307
Pontefract Collieries
  • Adam Haw 35'
  • Connor Smythe 38'
  • Jack Boyle 55'
3 - 0 Full time
Belper Town

Monday 22 April 2024

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 171
Liversedge
  • Edward Church 39'
1 - 2 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Bradley Munns 63'
  • Ryan Rushen 75'

Saturday 20 April 2024

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 345
Bridlington Town
  • Glen Sani 42'
1 - 2 Full time
Ossett United
  • Adam Watson 35'
  • Adam Priestley 76'
Att. 384
Carlton Town
  • Alex Hardwick 37'
  • Niall Hylton 49'
2 - 1 Full time
Consett
  • Will Shaw 83'
Att. 302
Cleethorpes Town
0 - 0 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Att. 209
Dunston
  • Luke Carr 37'
1 - 2 Full time
Winterton Rangers
  • Scott Matthews 51'
  • Paul Grimes 81'
Att. 611
Hebburn Town
  • Mathew Elsdon 10'
  • Dean Briggs 33'
  • Dean Briggs 37'
  • Olly Martin 90'
4 - 0 Full time
Belper Town
Att. 266
Liversedge
  • Alfie Raw 52' (Pen)
  • Kwame Boateng 71'
2 - 0 Full time
Ashington
Att. 603
North Ferriby
  • Amir Berchil 78'
1 - 0 Full time
Sheffield
Att. 342
Pontefract Collieries
  • Connor Smythe 32'
  • Frankie Sinfield 45'
  • Hayden Lindley 49'
  • Connor Smythe 53'
  • Jack Boyle 63'
  • Frankie Sinfield 90' (Pen)
6 - 0 Full time
Grimsby Borough
Att. 1218
Stockton Town
  • Glen Butterworth 57'
  • Kevin Hayes 66'
  • Michael Fowler 73'
3 - 0 Full time
Brighouse Town

Thursday 18 April 2024

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 337
Hebburn Town
  • Olly Martin 35'
  • Robbie Spence 45'
  • Amar Purewal 60'
  • Leo Robinson 74'
4 - 1 Full time
Ashington
  • Connor Thomson 8'
Att. 92
Liversedge
  • Samuel Essien 69'
  • Jack Carr 85'
2 - 1 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Edward Church 34' (OG)

Tuesday 16 April 2024

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 385
Ashington
0 - 0 Full time
Winterton Rangers
Att. 143
Carlton Town
  • Lamin Manneh 4'
  • Nathan Watson 27'
  • Alex Howes 63'
3 - 0 Full time
Ossett United
Att. 240
Consett
0 - 2 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • Joshua Dacre 38'
  • Jack Wilson 62'
Att. 82
Liversedge
0 - 2 Full time
Hebburn Town
  • Amar Purewal 10'
  • Jack Donaghy 82'
Att. 263
Newton Aycliffe
  • Liam Jarvie 16'
  • Cole Kiernan 71'
2 - 5 Full time
Dunston
  • Richard Coulson 32'
  • David Robinson 42'
  • Jack Maskell 57'
  • Richard Coulson 59'
  • Richard Coulson 75'
Att. 228
Pontefract Collieries
  • Jack Steers 36'
1 - 0 Full time
Sheffield

Saturday 13 April 2024

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 573
Ashington
0 - 1 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Elliott Walker 73'
Att. 472
Belper Town
0 - 5 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Alex Flett 9'
  • Paul Walker 38'
  • Harvey Tomlinson 43'
  • Curtis Bateson 55'
  • Alex Flett 76' (Pen)
Att. 311
Brighouse Town
  • Myron Gibbons 87'
1 - 4 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
  • Connor Smythe 46'
  • Adam Haw 54' (Pen)
  • Bailey Thompson 64'
  • Bailey Thompson 67'
Att. 292
Consett
  • Ben Ramsey 2'
  • Ben Ramsey 51' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
Liversedge
  • Edward Church 42'
  • Edward Church 85'
Att. 158
Grimsby Borough
0 - 3 Full time
Hebburn Town
  • Amar Purewal 3'
  • Amar Purewal 72'
  • Amar Purewal 86'
Att. 142
Newton Aycliffe
  • Liam Jarvie 89'
1 - 3 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Niall Hylton 5'
  • Niall Davie 32'
  • Nathan Watson 54'
Att. 329
Ossett United
  • Alex Peterson 39'
1 - 0 Full time
North Ferriby
Att. 442
Sheffield
  • Finn O'Boyle 22'
  • Finn O'Boyle 26'
  • Stephen Brogan 87'
3 - 2 Full time
Dunston
  • Jack Maskell 41' (Pen)
  • Jack Maskell 90' (Pen)
Att. 122
Stocksbridge Park Steels
0 - 0 Full time
Bridlington Town
Att. 235
Winterton Rangers
  • Adam Barthram 59'
1 - 0 Full time
Stockton Town

Wednesday 10 April 2024

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 262
Cleethorpes Town
  • Curtis Bateson 6'
  • Josh Walker 53'
2 - 0 Full time
Belper Town

Tuesday 9 April 2024

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 121
Carlton Town
  • Mathew Elsdon 54' (OG)
1 - 3 Full time
Hebburn Town
  • Amar Purewal 6'
  • Amar Purewal 58'
  • Robbie Spence 62'
Att. 112
Dunston
  • Jack Maskell 31' (Pen)
  • Jack Maskell 65'
  • Luke Carr 88'
3 - 3 Full time
Sheffield
  • Ben Whelan 49'
  • Finn O'Boyle 67'
  • Cameron Johnson 84'

Saturday 6 April 2024

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 265
Bridlington Town
  • Andrew Norfolk 72'
  • Lewis Dennison 89'
  • Ali Aydemir 90'
3 - 5 Full time
Newton Aycliffe
  • Ethan Wood 37'
  • Liam Jarvie 41'
  • Cieran Jackson 59'
  • Cole Kiernan 63'
  • Benn Lewis 90' (OG)
Att. 331
Carlton Town
  • Niall Davie 53'
  • Alex Hardwick 90' (Pen)
2 - 0 Full time
Ashington
Att. 304
Cleethorpes Town
  • Josh Walker 13'
  • Josh Walker 58'
2 - 1 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • Myron Gibbons 67'
Att. 122
Dunston
  • Luke Carr 33'
  • Dale Pearson 76'
  • Michael Pearson 84'
3 - 0 Full time
Grimsby Borough
Att. 357
Grantham Town
  • Matthew Doyle 90'
1 - 0 Full time
Consett
Att. 478
North Ferriby
  • Levi Tarbotton 15'
  • Tom Corner 29'
  • Levi Tarbotton 45'
3 - 1 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Alex O'Connor 45'
Att. 347
Pontefract Collieries
  • Jack Steers 44'
  • Jack Boyle 59'
  • Daniel Burns 62'
3 - 0 Full time
Winterton Rangers
Att. 637
Stockton Town
  • Thomas Portas 1'
  • Kevin Hayes 11'
  • Glen Butterworth 30'
  • Adam Nicholson 43'
  • Stephen Thompson 71'
5 - 1 Full time
Sheffield
  • Cameron Johnson 60' (Pen)

Monday 1 April 2024

Northern Premier League - East

Att. 659
Belper Town
  • Curtis Burrows 15'
  • Curtis Burrows 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Sheffield
  • Finn O'Boyle 81'
Att. 459
Bridlington Town
  • Ali Aydemir 5'
  • Andrew Norfolk 45'
2 - 1 Full time
North Ferriby
  • Harry Lovick 37'
Att. 215
Brighouse Town
  • Jack Normanton 56'
1 - 5 Full time
Winterton Rangers
  • Clay Bryant 9'
  • Henry Moore 11'
  • Russell Berko 14'
  • Russell Berko 75'
  • Russell Berko 90'
Att. 240
Carlton Town
  • Niall Hylton 8'
  • Nathan Watson 57'
2 - 1 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Ryan Rushen 90'
Att. 578
Cleethorpes Town
0 - 3 Full time
Grimsby Borough
  • Cameron Gardner 9'
  • Luke Horne 34'
  • Cameron Gardner 55'
Att. 500
Consett
  • Ben Ramsey 22'
  • Ben Ramsey 43'
2 - 2 Full time
Stockton Town
  • Michael Sweet 70'
  • Adam Nicholson 75'
Att. 485
Ossett United
0 - 4 Full time
Liversedge
  • Jack Dyche 39'
  • Jeremie Milambo 49'
  • Alex Wollerton 70'
  • Alex Wollerton 90'
Att. 251
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Tomas Poole 90'
1 - 0 Full time
Pontefract Collieries

Latest news

Promising left-back departs Whitby for National League North
Whitby Town Promising left-back departs Whitby for National League North

22-year-old left-back Coleby Shepherd has joined South Shields from Whitby Town.

Club legend departs Quorn FC
Quorn Club legend departs Quorn FC

Quorn FC have confirmed the departure of defender Kyle Bryant after four years at the club.

Ashton midfielder joins Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town Ashton midfielder joins Cleethorpes Town

Cleethorpes Town have confirmed the signing of central midfielder Brad Abbott from Ashton United.

The Pitching In Northern Premier League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe